Gauntlets: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Gauntlets == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Image !! WeaponName !! Description and Properties !! Min. Damage !! Max Damage !! Base Armor Bonus !! Base Attack Bonus !! Penetration !! Flags !! Locations | |||
!Image | |||
! | |||
!Description and | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemImage| | | {{ItemImage|00001}} || Leather Gauntlets || A pair of leather gauntlets.<br>- Tradable || 1 || 4 || 0 || 1 || Light || Bashing || Low/Mid level Dungeons | ||
|Gauntlets | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemImage| | | {{ItemImage|00069}} || Steel Gauntlets || A pair of leather gauntlets with steel plates.<br>- Tradable || 1 || 4 || 1 || 2 || Light || Bashing || [[-3.5 Kesmai]], [[-4 Kesmai]], and Axe Ogre | ||
|Gauntlets | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemImage|00069}} | | {{ItemImage|00069}} || Kosh Gauntlets || A pair of gauntlets made from leathery dragon skin with shiny blue plates.<br>- Binds || 1 || 4 || 1 || 2 || Heavy || BlueGlowing, Bashing || Drops off [[Leng Kosh|Kosh]] in [[Leng]] | ||
|Gauntlets | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemImage|00071}} | | {{ItemImage|00071}} || Crystal Gauntlets || A pair of gauntlets made of flat black steel lamellae with rosy crystalline claws projecting from the knuckle.<br>- Binds || 1 || 6 || 3 || 4 || VeryHeavy || BlueGlowing, Bashing, Lawful || [[Crystal Gauntlets]] (Leng/Oak quest) | ||
|Gauntlets | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ItemImage|00070}} || Stone Gauntlets || ''Info needed''<br>- MA Only<br>- Binds<br>- Very slow attack speed || ? || 80 || 0 || 9 || VeryHeavy || BlueGlowing, Bashing, Lawful || [[Goliath Gargoyle]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemImage|00070}} || KungFu Gauntlets || A pair of gauntlets fit for a kung fu master.<br>- MA Only<br>- Binds<br>- Combos with some other Razala's Peak gear || 3 || 10 || 5 || 6 || VeryHeavy || BlueGlowing, Bashing, Lawful || [[Peaks Konran Escort]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gloves9-2.png]] || [[BloodWeapons#Blood Gauntlets|Blood Gauntlets]] || A pair of gauntlets with a blood groove that lines each knuckle.<br>- MA Only<br>- Requires character level 18<br>- Binds<br>- [[Marrow|Upgradeable]] || 9 (Epic) || 17 (Epic) || 4 (Epic) || 6 (Epic) || VeryHeavy || Silver, BlueGlowing, Bashing, Lawful || Drops off [[Anubis]] in [[Bloodlands]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemImage|00023}} || Eldritch Gauntlets || ''Info needed''<br>- Binds<br>- MR (+6 at Uncommon, +10 at Rare, +15 at Epic, +22 at Legendary, +31 at Artifact, +42 at Mythic) || ? || 2 || 2 || 6 || Heavy || Bashing || Chance drop off of bosses in [[Limbo]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemImage|00069}} || Bone Gauntlets || ''Info needed''<br>- Binds || ? || 8 || 5 || 6 || VeryHeavy || BlueGlowing, Bashing || Chance drop off of bosses in [[Limbo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Nothon_gloves.png|border|frameless|52x52px]] || Poison Gauntlets || A pair of gauntlets made from the claws of a poison dart frog.<br>- Requires 8th Dan Hand skill, 4th Dan for Thieves<br>- Procs Venom above Common quality<br>- [[Blackburrow Gear Crafting|Leveling]]<br>- Combos with Dart Crossbow || 1 || 6 || 3 || 7 || VeryHeavy || BlueGlowing, Bashing || Drops off [[Nothon, Guppo of Guppos]] in [[Blackburrow]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Redwizgloves.png|frameless]] || [[MageGaunts]] || An ornate pair of cardinal red gloves made from the finest silk in the land. They have phantom claws protruding from the knuckles.<br>- They contain X experience and you need Y to level ''(Info needed)''<br>- Binds<br>- 15 Critical damage at Mythic || ? || 3 || 3 || 4 || VeryHeavy || BlueGlowing, Bashing, Lawful || Drops off [[Rotting Mummy Al Kabor|Al'Kabor]] in [[Blackburrow]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemImage|00023}} || Honor Gauntlets || An ornate pair of gauntlets fashioned from Blue Keshmian Steel plates adorned with blue dragon scales.<br>- Knight/Thaum only<br>- MR (+14 at Legendary, +15 at Artifact, +16 at Mythic) || 1 || 3 || 4 || 0 || VeryHeavy || BlueGlowing, Bashful, Lawful || Skinned from [[Duke & Duchess]] in [[Keshma]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Swift-Gauntlets.png]] || Trusov Gauntlets || A pair of gloves that emanate strands of darkness.<br>- Thief Only<br>- 0.5 attack speed (same as Hummer)<br>- Projectile Protection +1 || 1 || 4 || 0 || 2 || Light || Slashing, Bashing, Neutral || Drops off [[Trusov]] in [[Bloodlands]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemImage|00379}} || Werewolf Gauntlets || A pair of gauntlets with silver claws on the fingers.<br>- Binds || 6 (Uncommon) / 15 (Legendary) || 15 (Uncommon) / 24 (Legendary) || 6 || 7 || VeryHeavy || Silver, BlueGlowing, Bashing || [[Count Umbra]] (upstairs in Temple, in Werewolf town, in Razala's Peak) | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemImage|00001}} {{ItemImage|00069}} (Blue) || Keshma Gauntlets || Description varies with quality.<br>- Binds<br>- Leveling<br>- Quality increases via Keshma [[Upgrade Gems]]<br>- Appearance changes with quality<br>- Attack speed improves with quality<br>- At Uncommon quality: damage ramps up<br>- At Epic quality for MA: restores health and stamina on hit<br>- At Epic quality for Thief: deals extra damage if Stalker in Shadows is active<br>- At Epic quality for Wizards and Thaums: restores mana on hit<br>- At Mythical quality: chance to finish enemies that are at low health || 2 - 16 ([https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1UM4jHfNxu_wnkBLsAJRv7K3ip_NC7toXhoojVNMkSXU/ varies with weapon level and armor worn]) || 8 - 26 ([https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1UM4jHfNxu_wnkBLsAJRv7K3ip_NC7toXhoojVNMkSXU/ varies with weapon level and armor worn]) || 5 - 8 ([https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1UM4jHfNxu_wnkBLsAJRv7K3ip_NC7toXhoojVNMkSXU/ varies with quality]) || 6 - 11 ([https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1UM4jHfNxu_wnkBLsAJRv7K3ip_NC7toXhoojVNMkSXU/ varies with quality and armor worn]) || VeryHeavy || BlueGlowing, Bashing || [[How to craft Keshma Weapons and Armors|Craftable]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemImage|00379}} || [[Menuki Gauntlets/Masamune Katana|Menukis]] || A pair of gauntlets made of iridescent green and blood red scales alternating in ever smaller pattern of glowing constellations. A wickedly curved talon projects from each knuckle.<br>- Binds<br>- Mana Regeneration +2<br>- Requires character level 21 | |||
- Slottable | |||
| 6 || 16 (Uncommon / Rare) / 17 (Epic) || 6 || 6 (Uncommon / Rare) / 7 (Epic) || VeryHeavy || BlueGlowing, Bashing || Menuki Quest in [[Torrii]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemImage|00380}} || Makons || A pair of gauntlets with crystalline claws which have an off metallic sheen. The long cuffs of thick leather are covered with this green fur.<br>- Binds<br>- MA Only || 19 (Rare) || 32 (Rare) || 6 || 6 || VeryHeavy || BlueGlowing, Piercing, Bashing, Lawful || You must first obtain Menuki Gauntlets to hit the Makon with, and take them to Dr. Skel above the Torrii Castle to obtain a cloth used to enter the Makon area (in Shukumei). Makon drops the Makon Gauntlets. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemImage|00378}} || BG Gauntlets || A pair of versatile gauntlets. The gauntlets support three styles of combat - defensive, offensive, and balanced<br>- Binds<br>- Upgradeable<br>- Note that the Damage figures on identical Battlegrounds weapons varies significantly, and we haven't nailed down why yet<br>- Double click to switch from Balanced mode, to Attack mode, and double click again to change to Defense mode. Re-equip to restore to Balanced mode || 58 (Common) || 88 (Common) || 4 (Common) || 6 (Common) || VeryHeavy || Silver, Bashing || Drops off [[Paragon of Decay]] in [[Razalas' Peak|Razalas Peaks]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 11 December 2025
Gauntlets
| Image | WeaponName | Description and Properties | Min. Damage | Max Damage | Base Armor Bonus | Base Attack Bonus | Penetration | Flags | Locations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Leather Gauntlets | A pair of leather gauntlets. - Tradable |
1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | Light | Bashing | Low/Mid level Dungeons |
![]() |
Steel Gauntlets | A pair of leather gauntlets with steel plates. - Tradable |
1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | Light | Bashing | -3.5 Kesmai, -4 Kesmai, and Axe Ogre |
![]() |
Kosh Gauntlets | A pair of gauntlets made from leathery dragon skin with shiny blue plates. - Binds |
1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | Heavy | BlueGlowing, Bashing | Drops off Kosh in Leng |
![]() |
Crystal Gauntlets | A pair of gauntlets made of flat black steel lamellae with rosy crystalline claws projecting from the knuckle. - Binds |
1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | VeryHeavy | BlueGlowing, Bashing, Lawful | Crystal Gauntlets (Leng/Oak quest) |
![]() |
Stone Gauntlets | Info needed - MA Only - Binds - Very slow attack speed |
? | 80 | 0 | 9 | VeryHeavy | BlueGlowing, Bashing, Lawful | Goliath Gargoyle |
![]() |
KungFu Gauntlets | A pair of gauntlets fit for a kung fu master. - MA Only - Binds - Combos with some other Razala's Peak gear |
3 | 10 | 5 | 6 | VeryHeavy | BlueGlowing, Bashing, Lawful | Peaks Konran Escort |
| Blood Gauntlets | A pair of gauntlets with a blood groove that lines each knuckle. - MA Only - Requires character level 18 - Binds - Upgradeable |
9 (Epic) | 17 (Epic) | 4 (Epic) | 6 (Epic) | VeryHeavy | Silver, BlueGlowing, Bashing, Lawful | Drops off Anubis in Bloodlands | |
![]() |
Eldritch Gauntlets | Info needed - Binds - MR (+6 at Uncommon, +10 at Rare, +15 at Epic, +22 at Legendary, +31 at Artifact, +42 at Mythic) |
? | 2 | 2 | 6 | Heavy | Bashing | Chance drop off of bosses in Limbo |
![]() |
Bone Gauntlets | Info needed - Binds |
? | 8 | 5 | 6 | VeryHeavy | BlueGlowing, Bashing | Chance drop off of bosses in Limbo |
| Poison Gauntlets | A pair of gauntlets made from the claws of a poison dart frog. - Requires 8th Dan Hand skill, 4th Dan for Thieves - Procs Venom above Common quality - Leveling - Combos with Dart Crossbow |
1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | VeryHeavy | BlueGlowing, Bashing | Drops off Nothon, Guppo of Guppos in Blackburrow | |
| MageGaunts | An ornate pair of cardinal red gloves made from the finest silk in the land. They have phantom claws protruding from the knuckles. - They contain X experience and you need Y to level (Info needed) - Binds - 15 Critical damage at Mythic |
? | 3 | 3 | 4 | VeryHeavy | BlueGlowing, Bashing, Lawful | Drops off Al'Kabor in Blackburrow | |
![]() |
Honor Gauntlets | An ornate pair of gauntlets fashioned from Blue Keshmian Steel plates adorned with blue dragon scales. - Knight/Thaum only - MR (+14 at Legendary, +15 at Artifact, +16 at Mythic) |
1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | VeryHeavy | BlueGlowing, Bashful, Lawful | Skinned from Duke & Duchess in Keshma |
| Trusov Gauntlets | A pair of gloves that emanate strands of darkness. - Thief Only - 0.5 attack speed (same as Hummer) - Projectile Protection +1 |
1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | Light | Slashing, Bashing, Neutral | Drops off Trusov in Bloodlands | |
![]() |
Werewolf Gauntlets | A pair of gauntlets with silver claws on the fingers. - Binds |
6 (Uncommon) / 15 (Legendary) | 15 (Uncommon) / 24 (Legendary) | 6 | 7 | VeryHeavy | Silver, BlueGlowing, Bashing | Count Umbra (upstairs in Temple, in Werewolf town, in Razala's Peak) |
(Blue) |
Keshma Gauntlets | Description varies with quality. - Binds - Leveling - Quality increases via Keshma Upgrade Gems - Appearance changes with quality - Attack speed improves with quality - At Uncommon quality: damage ramps up - At Epic quality for MA: restores health and stamina on hit - At Epic quality for Thief: deals extra damage if Stalker in Shadows is active - At Epic quality for Wizards and Thaums: restores mana on hit - At Mythical quality: chance to finish enemies that are at low health |
2 - 16 (varies with weapon level and armor worn) | 8 - 26 (varies with weapon level and armor worn) | 5 - 8 (varies with quality) | 6 - 11 (varies with quality and armor worn) | VeryHeavy | BlueGlowing, Bashing | Craftable |
![]() |
Menukis | A pair of gauntlets made of iridescent green and blood red scales alternating in ever smaller pattern of glowing constellations. A wickedly curved talon projects from each knuckle. - Binds - Mana Regeneration +2 - Requires character level 21 - Slottable |
6 | 16 (Uncommon / Rare) / 17 (Epic) | 6 | 6 (Uncommon / Rare) / 7 (Epic) | VeryHeavy | BlueGlowing, Bashing | Menuki Quest in Torrii |
![]() |
Makons | A pair of gauntlets with crystalline claws which have an off metallic sheen. The long cuffs of thick leather are covered with this green fur. - Binds - MA Only |
19 (Rare) | 32 (Rare) | 6 | 6 | VeryHeavy | BlueGlowing, Piercing, Bashing, Lawful | You must first obtain Menuki Gauntlets to hit the Makon with, and take them to Dr. Skel above the Torrii Castle to obtain a cloth used to enter the Makon area (in Shukumei). Makon drops the Makon Gauntlets. |
![]() |
BG Gauntlets | A pair of versatile gauntlets. The gauntlets support three styles of combat - defensive, offensive, and balanced - Binds - Upgradeable - Note that the Damage figures on identical Battlegrounds weapons varies significantly, and we haven't nailed down why yet - Double click to switch from Balanced mode, to Attack mode, and double click again to change to Defense mode. Re-equip to restore to Balanced mode |
58 (Common) | 88 (Common) | 4 (Common) | 6 (Common) | VeryHeavy | Silver, Bashing | Drops off Paragon of Decay in Razalas Peaks |







