Basic Game Bestiary: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trolls | |Trolls | ||
|troll | |troll | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00064.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00064.png | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
|[[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] / [[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] / [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | |[[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] / [[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] / [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orcs | |Orcs | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00076.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00076.png | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
| [[Surface|Axe Surface]] / [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] | | [[Surface|Axe Surface]] / [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] / [[Lightning Mesa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orcs | |Orcs | ||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00017.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00017.png | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
|[[Surface|Axe Surface]] / [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] | |[[Surface|Axe Surface]] / [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] / [[Ogre Caves]] / [[Dungeon of Doom]] / [[Lightning Mesa]] | ||
|- | |||
|Hobgoblins | |||
|hobgoblin | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00078.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Ogre Caves]] / [[Upper Glacier]] / [[Chaos Temple]] / [[Lightning Mesa]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Goblins | |Goblins | ||
| Line 279: | Line 285: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00031.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00031.png | ||
|Melee / Archer / Caster | |Melee / Archer / Caster | ||
|[[Surface|Axe Surface]] / [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] | |[[Surface|Axe Surface]] / [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] / [[Ogre Caves]] / [[Dungeon of Doom]] / [[Upper Glacier]] / [[Yeti Lair]] / [[Lightning Mesa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Skeletons | |Skeletons | ||
| Line 291: | Line 297: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00050.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00050.png | ||
|Melee / Caster | |Melee / Caster | ||
| [[Surface|Axe Surface]] / [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] | | [[Surface|Axe Surface]] / [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] / [[Ogre Caves]] / [[Dungeon of Doom]] / [[Upper Glacier]] / [[Chaos Temple]] / [[Lightning Mesa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trolls | |Trolls | ||
| Line 297: | Line 303: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00064.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00064.png | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
| [[Surface|Axe Surface]] / [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] | | [[Surface|Axe Surface]] / [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] / [[Ogre Caves]] / [[Dungeon of Doom]] / [[Upper Glacier]] / [[Chaos Temple]] / [[Lightning Mesa]] / [[Axe's_Undead_Necropolis|Undead Necropolis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wolves | |Wolves | ||
| Line 303: | Line 309: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00024.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00024.png | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
|[[Surface|Axe Surface]] / [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] | |[[Surface|Axe Surface]] / [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] / [[Ogre Caves]] / [[Upper Glacier]] / [[Yeti Lair]] / [[Chaos Town]] / [[Lightning Mesa]] | ||
|- | |||
|Bears | |||
|bear | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00055.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Ogre Caves]] / [[Dungeon of Doom]] | |||
|- | |||
|Lizards | |||
|lizard | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00056.png | |||
|Melee / Caster | |||
| [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] / [[Ogre Caves]] / [[Upper Glacier]] / [[Yeti Lair]] | |||
|- | |||
|Rockworms | |||
|rockworm | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00095.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] / [[Ogre Caves]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ogres | |||
|ogre | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00011.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] / [[Dungeon of Doom]] / [[Upper Glacier]] / [[Chaos Town]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shadows | |||
|shadow | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00057.png | |||
|Melee / Caster | |||
| [[Ogre Caves]] | |||
|- | |||
|Draugrs | |||
|draugr warrior | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00243.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Axe's_Undead_Necropolis|Undead Necropolis]] | |||
|- | |||
|Worgs | |||
|decaying worg | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/f/f5/Werewolf.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Axe's_Undead_Necropolis|Undead Necropolis]] | |||
|- | |||
|Skeletons | |||
|skeletal archer | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00051.png | |||
| Archer | |||
| [[Ogre Caves]] | |||
|- | |||
|Spectres | |||
|ancient spectre | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00062.png | |||
|Melee / Caster | |||
| [[Axe's_Undead_Necropolis|Undead Necropolis]] | |||
|- | |||
|Humans | |||
|Fighter | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00106.png http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00112.png | |||
|Melee / Archer | |||
| [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] / [[Chaos Temple]] / [[Chaos Town]] / [[Lightning Mesa]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Martial Artist | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00049.png http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00035.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] / [[Chaos Town]] / [[Lightning Mesa]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Wizard | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00174.png http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00185.png | |||
|Melee / Caster | |||
| [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] / [[Chaos Temple]] / [[Chaos Town]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Thaum | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00196.png http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00202.png | |||
|Melee / Caster | |||
| [[Lower_Glacier|Lower Glacier]] / [[Chaos Temple]] / [[Chaos Town]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 314: | Line 398: | ||
!Location(s) | !Location(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bears | ||
| | |bear | ||
| | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00055.png | ||
| | |Melee | ||
| | | [[Ogre Caves]] / [[Dungeon of Doom]] / [[Yeti Lair]] | ||
|- | |||
|Wolves | |||
|wolf | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00024.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Upper Glacier]] | |||
|- | |||
|Presences | |||
|presence | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00041.png | |||
|Melee / Caster | |||
| [[Drake Lair]] | |||
|- | |||
|Elementals | |||
|elemental | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00085.png | |||
|Melee / Caster | |||
| [[Chaos Town]] | |||
|- | |||
|Gooses | |||
|goose | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00104.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Lightning Mesa]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:17, 7 February 2025
Kesmai
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | bear |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Bees | bee |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Boars | boars |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Wolves | wolf |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Spiders | spider, spiderling |
|
Melee | Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -5 |
| Crocodiles | crocodile |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Piranhas | piranha, sewer guppy |
|
Melee | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Sharks | shark |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Centuars | centuar |
|
Archer | Kesmai Surface |
| Griffins | griffin |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Wyverns | wyvern |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 |
| Salmanders | salmander |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Trolls | troll |
|
Melee | Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Orcs | orc |
|
Melee / Archer / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -1 / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| savage orc archer |
|
Archer | Kesmai -5 | |
| Kobolds | kobold |
|
Melee | Kesmai -1 |
| Goblins | goblin |
|
Melee / Archer | Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 |
| Hobgoblins | hobgoblin |
|
Melee | Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Minotaurs | minotaur, angry minotaur |
|
Melee | Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Mummies | mummy |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Wraiths | wraith |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -4 |
| vile wraith |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -5 | |
| Wights | wight |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Banshees | banshe |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Spectres | spectre, vicious spectre |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Gargoyles | gargoyle |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Ghouls | ghoul |
|
Melee | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Skeletons | skeleton |
|
Melee / Archer / Caster | Kesmai -1 / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3.5 |
| skeletal bandit |
|
Melee | Kesmai -5 | |
| Shadows | darkener |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -5 |
| Humans | Fighter |
|
Melee / Archer | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Wizard |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -4 | |
| Thaum |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | Big.Bear |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Ghouls | ghoul, Blood Ghoul |
|
Melee | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Wraiths | wraith |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -4 |
| Skeletons | skeletal commander |
|
Melee | Kesmai -5 |
| Piranhas | chubby guppy |
|
Melee | Kesmai -5 |
| Minotaurs | hulking minotaur |
|
Melee | Kesmai -5 |
Axe Glacier
Common Bestiary
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | bear |
|
Melee | Ogre Caves / Dungeon of Doom / Yeti Lair |
| Wolves | wolf |
|
Melee | Upper Glacier |
| Presences | presence |
|
Melee / Caster | Drake Lair |
| Elementals | elemental |
|
Melee / Caster | Chaos Town |
| Gooses | goose |
|
Melee | Lightning Mesa |
Oakvael
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Leng
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Underkingdom
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|