New Game Bestiary List: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
| Line 352: | Line 352: | ||
!Attack(s) | !Attack(s) | ||
!Location(s) | !Location(s) | ||
|- | |||
|Skeletons | |||
|desecrated | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00051.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Looted Palace Upper]] | |||
|- | |||
|Wyverns | |||
|wyvern | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00177.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Fire Pits Passage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Salamanders | |||
|salamander broodling | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00040.png | |||
|Melee / Caster | |||
| [[Fire Pits Passage]] | |||
|- | |||
|Statues | |||
|Ancient.Sentry | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00099.png | |||
|Caster | |||
| [[Looted Palace Upper]] | |||
|- | |||
|Humans | |||
|pirate, buccaneer | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00032.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Peak Town Surface]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|looter | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00032.png | |||
|Melee / Caster | |||
| [[Looted Palace Lower]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|grenadier | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00032.png | |||
|Melee / Caster | |||
| [[Peak Town Surface]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|deadeye | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00033.png | |||
|Archer | |||
| [[Peak Town Surface]] | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |insane archaeologist | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00037.png http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00038.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Looted Palace Upper]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 368: | Line 416: | ||
!Location(s) | !Location(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Salamanders | ||
|Broodmother | |Broodmother | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00040.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00040.png | ||
|Melee / Caster | |Melee / Caster | ||
| [[ | | [[Fire Pits Passage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:32, 18 February 2025
Bloodlands
Common Bestiary
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kobolds | kobold |
|
Melee | Kobold Dungeon -200 / Keep of Darkness -100 / Keep of Darkness -200 / Keep of Darkness -300 / Keep of Darkness -400 |
| Hobgoblins | Gorbin |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface |
| Lurkers | gigantic lurker, greater fish |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface / Plane of Water |
| Giants | Jail Keeper, voracius giant, ethereal giant |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface / Surface Tower Top / Plane of Sky / Plane of Water |
| Hsesponk Novices | HsesponkNovice |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface / Surface Tower Mid / Bloodlands Forest |
| Hsesponk Masters | HsesponkMaster |
|
Melee | Keep of Darkness -500 |
| Griffins | Ally of Corruption |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Forest |
| Demons | demon, chaotic demon |
|
Melee / Caster | Blood Caves / Keep of Darkness -300 / Keep of Darkness -400 / Keep of Darkness Caves / Keep of Darkness Horrors |
| Serpents | Denizen of Darkness |
|
Melee | Keep of Darkness Final |
| Yetis | Ethereal Yeti |
|
Melee | Plane of Sky |
| Spiders | ethereal spider |
|
Melee | Plane of Sky |
Blackburrow
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gnolls | ?? | ?? | ?? | Blackburrow Surface |
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gnolls | ?? | ?? | ?? | Blackburrow Surface |
Razalas Peak
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skeletons | desecrated |
|
Melee | Looted Palace Upper |
| Wyverns | wyvern |
|
Melee | Fire Pits Passage |
| Salamanders | salamander broodling |
|
Melee / Caster | Fire Pits Passage |
| Statues | Ancient.Sentry |
|
Caster | Looted Palace Upper |
| Humans | pirate, buccaneer |
|
Melee | Peak Town Surface |
| looter |
|
Melee / Caster | Looted Palace Lower | |
| grenadier |
|
Melee / Caster | Peak Town Surface | |
| deadeye |
|
Archer | Peak Town Surface | |
| insane archaeologist |
|
Melee | Looted Palace Upper |
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salamanders | Broodmother |
|
Melee / Caster | Fire Pits Passage |
Keshma
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urks | Urk |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface / Orc Caves |
| Urk Hunter |
|
Archer | Keshma Surface / Orc Caves | |
| Urk Bodyguard |
|
Archer | Orc Caves | |
| Urk Skirmisher |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface / Orc Caves | |
| Urk Beheader |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface / Orc Caves | |
| Bullywogs | Bullywog Fighter |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface |
| Bullywog Wizard |
|
Melee / Caster | Keshma Surface | |
| Bullywog Thaum |
|
Melee / Caster | Keshma Surface | |
| Bullywog Thief |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface | |
| Sharks | Mako Shark |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface |
| Spiders | Tree Spider |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface |
| Forest Spider |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface | |
| Fishes | Ripper Fish |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface |
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bullywogs | Sir Gub Gub |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface |
| Sir Gub Dub, Bullywog Thief |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface | |
| Gookoo, Gubba |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface | |
| Gibble |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface | |
| Urks | Draff |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface |
| Spiders | Gargantuan Tree Spider |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface |