Basic Game Bestiary: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|Melee / Archer / Caster | |Melee / Archer / Caster | ||
|[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] / [[-1_Kesmai|Kesmai -1]] / [[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] / [[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] / [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | |[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] / [[-1_Kesmai|Kesmai -1]] / [[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] / [[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] / [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|savage orc archer | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/8/8a/OrcXbow2.png | |||
|Archer | |||
|[[-5_Kesmai|Kesmai -5]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kobolds | |Kobolds | ||
| Line 111: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minotaurs | |Minotaurs | ||
|minotaur | |minotaur, angry minotaur | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00052.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00052.png | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
| Line 123: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wraiths | |Wraiths | ||
|wraith | |wraith, vile wraith | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00050.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00050.png | ||
|Melee / Caster | |Melee / Caster | ||
|[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] / [[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] / [[-3.5_Kesmai|Kesmai -3.5]] / [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | |[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] / [[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] / [[-3.5_Kesmai|Kesmai -3.5]] / [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] / [[-5_Kesmai|Kesmai -5]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wights | |Wights | ||
| Line 141: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spectres | |Spectres | ||
|spectre | |spectre, vicious spectre | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00062.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00062.png | ||
|Melee / Caster | |Melee / Caster | ||
| Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
|Melee / Archer / Caster | |Melee / Archer / Caster | ||
| [[-1_Kesmai|Kesmai -1]] / [[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] / [[-3.5_Kesmai|Kesmai -3.5]] / [[-5_Kesmai|Kesmai -5]] | | [[-1_Kesmai|Kesmai -1]] / [[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] / [[-3.5_Kesmai|Kesmai -3.5]] / [[-5_Kesmai|Kesmai -5]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|bandit skeleton | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/d/dd/Mobpack_%282%29.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[-5_Kesmai|Kesmai -5]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shadows | |||
|darkener | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00057.png | |||
|Melee / Caster | |||
| [[-5_Kesmai|Kesmai -5]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Humans | |Humans | ||
| Line 168: | Line 186: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00106.png http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00112.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00106.png http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00112.png | ||
|Melee / Archer | |Melee / Archer | ||
| [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | | [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] / [[-5_Kesmai|Kesmai -5]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:04, 1 February 2025
Kesmai
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | bear |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Bees | bee |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Boars | boars |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Wolves | wolf |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Spiders | spider |
|
Melee | Kesmai -2 |
| Crocodiles | crocodile |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Piranhas | piranha |
|
Melee | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Sharks | shark |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Centuars | centuar |
|
Archer | Kesmai Surface |
| Griffins | griffin |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Wyverns | wyvern |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 |
| Salmanders | salmander |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Trolls | troll |
|
Melee | Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Orcs | orc |
|
Melee / Archer / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -1 / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| savage orc archer |
|
Archer | Kesmai -5 | |
| Kobolds | kobold |
|
Melee | Kesmai -1 |
| Goblins | goblin |
|
Melee / Archer | Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 |
| Hobgoblins | hobgoblin |
|
Melee | Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Minotaurs | minotaur, angry minotaur |
|
Melee | Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Mummies | mummy |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Wraiths | wraith, vile wraith |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Wights | wight |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Banshees | banshe |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Spectres | spectre, vicious spectre |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Gargoyles | gargoyle |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Ghouls | ghoul |
|
Melee | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Skeletons | skeleton |
|
Melee / Archer / Caster | Kesmai -1 / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -5 |
| bandit skeleton |
|
Melee | Kesmai -5 | |
| Shadows | darkener |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -5 |
| Humans | Fighter |
|
Melee / Archer | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Wizard |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -4 | |
| Thaum |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -4 |
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | Big.Bear |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Ghouls | ghoul |
|
Melee | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Wraiths | wraith |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -4 |
Axe Glacier
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Oakvael
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Leng
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Underkingdom
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|