New Game Bestiary List: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00063.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00063.png | ||
|Melee / Caster | |Melee / Caster | ||
| [[Blood Caves]] / [[Keep of Darkness -300]] / [[Keep of Darkness -400]] | | [[Blood Caves]] / [[Keep of Darkness -300]] / [[Keep of Darkness -400]] / [[Keep of Darkness Caves]] / [[Keep of Darkness Horrors]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Serpents | |||
|Denizen of Darkness | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00237.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Keep of Darkness Final]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:41, 4 January 2025
Bloodlands Common Bestiary
Bloodlands Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kobolds | kobold |
|
Melee | Kobold Dungeon -200 / Keep of Darkness -100 / Keep of Darkness -200 / Keep of Darkness -300 / Keep of Darkness -400 |
| Hobgoblins | Gorbin |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface |
| Lurkers | gigantic lurker |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface |
| Giants | Jail Keeper, voracius giant |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface / Surface Tower Top |
| Hsesponk Novices | HsesponkNovice |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface / Surface Tower Mid / Bloodlands Forest |
| Hsesponk Masters | HsesponkMaster |
|
Melee | Keep of Darkness -500 |
| Griffins | Ally of Corruption |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Forest |
| Demons | demon, chaotic demon |
|
Melee / Caster | Blood Caves / Keep of Darkness -300 / Keep of Darkness -400 / Keep of Darkness Caves / Keep of Darkness Horrors |
| Serpents | Denizen of Darkness |
|
Melee | Keep of Darkness Final |