Armor: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
Updated Icies as dropped from Mama as opposed to Tanned from |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
|Drops from [[Blackburrow]]: [[Undead Dragon]] | |Drops from [[Blackburrow]]: [[Undead Dragon]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemImage|00388}} | |||
|Lightning Scales | |||
| You are looking at a vest that crackles with electricity, made from the scales of a draon. The armor gives great protection against lightning. | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 13:19, 9 January 2022
| Image | Name | Description and properties | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Leather Armor |
|
Various lands, common |
|
Alligator Vest Armor |
|
Tan Alligator |
|
Lizard Scale Armor |
|
Tan Wyvern |
|
Chainmail Armor |
|
Various lands, common |
|
Platemail Armor |
|
Various lands, common |
|
Salamander Scale Armor |
|
Tan Salamander |
|
Troll Vest |
|
Tan Trog |
|
Dragon Scale Armor |
|
Tan Daisy, Kosh, Mama |
|
Drake Scale Armor |
|
Tan Axe Drake or UK Drake or Leng Drake |
|
Ice Dragon Scale Armor (Icies) |
|
Drops from Mama |
|
Imbued Ice Dragon Scales | Drops from Blackburrow: Undead Dragon | |
|
Lightning Scales | You are looking at a vest that crackles with electricity, made from the scales of a draon. The armor gives great protection against lightning. |