Keshma Bounties: Difference between revisions

From Stormhalter
Jump to: navigation, search
Jesse (talk | contribs)
Jesse (talk | contribs)
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
| Surface Crit || 400 || 5,000,000 Gold || 500,000,000 || -
| Surface Crit || 400 || 5,000,000 Gold || 500,000,000 || -
|-
| Valley Griffin || 550 || 1 Kesh Coin || 750,000,000 || 1 Kesh Coins<br />1 Kesh Gem (Blue)
|-
|-
| Cavern Drake || 9 || 1 Kesh Coin || 1,000,000,000 || 1-2 Kesh Coins<br />1 Kesh Gem (Blue)
| Cavern Drake || 9 || 1 Kesh Coin || 1,000,000,000 || 1-2 Kesh Coins<br />1 Kesh Gem (Blue)
Line 33: Line 35:
| Cavern Crits || 2000 || 1 Kesh Coin || 2,000,000,000 ||  
| Cavern Crits || 2000 || 1 Kesh Coin || 2,000,000,000 ||  
|-
|-
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:37, 16 November 2025

Keshma Bounty Scrolls

Bounty scrolls in Keshma are purchasable quests requiring players to kill a specific number of designated mobs. They provide high experience yields and valuable Keshma-specific items.

Vendors in Keshma City sell these bounties: basic ones for gold, advanced ones for Kesh Coins.

keshma-bounties.png

Usage

  • Purchase the scroll and pick it up from the ground or counter; place it in your inventory (top row recommended).
  • item-00141.png
  • Right-click the scroll in your inventory to check progress.
  • Upon completion, double-click the scroll (in hand or top row of sack) to claim rewards.
  • Check the ground for drops (gems, coins, etc.).

Bounties differ from Weekly Quests quests—you can do both simultaneously!

Scroll List

Scroll Kills Cost Experience Other Rewards
Keshma
Surface Crit 400 5,000,000 Gold 500,000,000 -
Valley Griffin 550 1 Kesh Coin 750,000,000 1 Kesh Coins
1 Kesh Gem (Blue)
Cavern Drake 9 1 Kesh Coin 1,000,000,000 1-2 Kesh Coins
1 Kesh Gem (Blue)
Dark Forest Howler 600 1 Kesh Coin 1,000,000,000 ~2 Kesh Coins
1 Kesh Gem (Blue/Rare)
Crypt Crits 1000 1 Kesh Coin 1,250,000,000 1 Kesh Coins
Book (Common/Yellow)
Cavern Crits 2000 1 Kesh Coin 2,000,000,000

Notes

  • Additional Keshma bounty scrolls planned for documentation.
  • Reward items may vary in quality/color (Blue confirmed; others possible).