Weekly Quests: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blackburrow || Frogs || 1,000 || 50,000,000 || Set of pearls<br />(for crafting Caster Crit Chance Ring) | | Blackburrow || Frogs || 1,000 || 50,000,000 || Set of pearls<br />(for crafting Caster Crit Chance Ring) | ||
|- | |||
|Blackburrow | |||
|Undead | |||
|1000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6" | '''Keshma''' | ! colspan="6" | '''Keshma''' | ||
| Line 48: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6" |'''AG''' | |||
|- | |||
|AG | |||
|Wusong Crits | |||
|1000 | |||
|1,000,000,000 | |||
|20 AG Coins | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:59, 13 November 2025
Weekly Quests
Weekly quests require players to kill 1,000 specific mobs in a designated area. Upon completion, use the completequest command at a nearby Helpful Guard or Loremaster to turn in the quest and claim rewards.
These quests reset weekly and provide substantial experience and useful items.
Quest List
| Area | Mob Type | Kills | Experience | Other Rewards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburrow | |||||
| Blackburrow | Frogs | 1,000 | 50,000,000 | Set of pearls (for crafting Caster Crit Chance Ring) | |
| Blackburrow | Undead | 1000 | |||
| Keshma | |||||
| Keshma | Surface Crits | 1,000 | 500,000,000 | 5 Kesh Coins 5-charge Broom 10-charge Whetstone | |
| Keshma | TreeTop Crits | 1,000 | 600,000,000 | 5 Kesh Coins 10-charge Broom 10-charge Whetstone | |
| Keshma | Valley Crits | 1,000 | 650,000,000 | 5 Kesh Coins 10-charge Broom 10-charge Whetstone | |
| Keshma | DarkValley Crits | 1,000 | 3,000,000,000 | 10 Kesh Coins 20-charge Broom 20-charge Whetstone | |
| Keshma | Crypts Crits | 1,000 | |||
| Keshma | Ice Cavern Crits | 1,000 | |||
| Keshma | Water Crits | 1,000 | |||
| Keshma | Volcano Crits | 1,000 | |||
| AG | |||||
| AG | Wusong Crits | 1000 | 1,000,000,000 | 20 AG Coins | |
Notes
- Additional weekly quests in other areas are planned to be documented.
- Rewards scale with difficulty and area level.