Weekly Quests: Difference between revisions

From Stormhalter
Jump to: navigation, search
Jesse (talk | contribs)
Jesse (talk | contribs)
Line 22: Line 22:
| Keshma || Valley Crits || 1,000 || 650,000,000 || 5 Kesh Coins<br />10-charge Broom<br />10-charge Whetstone
| Keshma || Valley Crits || 1,000 || 650,000,000 || 5 Kesh Coins<br />10-charge Broom<br />10-charge Whetstone
|-
|-
|Keshma
| Keshma || DarkValley Crits || 1,000 || 3,000,000,000 || 10 Kesh Coins<br />20-charge Broom<br />20-charge Whetstone
|DarkValley Crits
|-
|1,000
|3,000,000,000
|10 Kesh Coins
20-charge Broom
20-charge Whetstone
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:37, 10 November 2025

Weekly Quests

Weekly quests require players to kill 1,000 specific mobs in a designated area. Upon completion, use the completequest command at a nearby helpfulguard or loremaster to turn in the quest and claim rewards.

These quests reset weekly and provide substantial experience and useful items.

Quest List

Area Mob Type Kills Experience Other Rewards
Blackburrow
Blackburrow Frogs 1,000 50,000,000 Set of pearls
(for crafting Caster Crit Chance Ring)
Keshma
Keshma Surface Crits 1,000 500,000,000 5 Kesh Coins
5-charge Broom
10-charge Whetstone
Keshma TreeTop Crits 1,000 600,000,000 5 Kesh Coins
10-charge Broom
10-charge Whetstone
Keshma Valley Crits 1,000 650,000,000 5 Kesh Coins
10-charge Broom
10-charge Whetstone
Keshma DarkValley Crits 1,000 3,000,000,000 10 Kesh Coins
20-charge Broom
20-charge Whetstone

Notes

  • Additional weekly quests in other areas are planned to be documented.
  • Rewards scale with difficulty and area level.