Shields: Difference between revisions

From Stormhalter
Jump to: navigation, search
Bluaq (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Oglepole (talk | contribs)
Line 58: Line 58:
*Projectile Protection +4
*Projectile Protection +4
*+3 Shield Spell
*+3 Shield Spell
|Bloodlands King/Queen
|Drops off [[The Queen]] & [[The King]] in [[Bloodlands]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00978}}
|{{ItemImage|00978}}
Line 66: Line 66:
* Projectile Protection +4
* Projectile Protection +4
* +3 Shield Spell
* +3 Shield Spell
|Queen
|Drops off [[The Queen]] in [[Bloodlands]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00977}}
|{{ItemImage|00977}}
Line 73: Line 73:
* +100 DR (+2 AC)
* +100 DR (+2 AC)
*Imparts the permanent spell of speed on the wearer (thief only)
*Imparts the permanent spell of speed on the wearer (thief only)
|[[Patchamosa]]
|Drops off [[Patchamocha]] in [[Keshma]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Item-00188.png|frameless]]
|[[File:Item-00188.png|frameless]]
Line 82: Line 82:
* On click +36 MR (Mythic, scales with quality - 10 MR at Uncommon)
* On click +36 MR (Mythic, scales with quality - 10 MR at Uncommon)
|[[Fire Giant Seer]]
|[[Fire Giant Seer]]
|-
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/items/item-00981.png
|Battleground Shield
|A shield that radiates light. The shield does nothing special (yet).
* +100 DR (+2 AC)
|Drops off [[paragon of water]] in *[[Razalas'_Peak|Razalas Peak]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Item-00980.png|frameless]]
|[[File:Item-00980.png|frameless]]
Line 92: Line 100:
* Reduces encumbrance when paired with heavy Kesh armor  
* Reduces encumbrance when paired with heavy Kesh armor  
* Upgradeable at [[Hephaestus]]
* Upgradeable at [[Hephaestus]]
|[[Serpent Queen]]
|Drops off [[Serpent Queen]] in [[Keshma]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Item-00052.png|frameless]]
|[[File:Item-00052.png|frameless]]
Line 99: Line 107:


* +20 MR (Legendary, scales with quality)
* +20 MR (Legendary, scales with quality)
|[[Hydromancer Kymo]]
|Drops off [[Hydromancer Kymo]] in [[Keshma]]
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:01, 26 March 2025

BG Shields

Name Description and properties Location
item-00100.png Wooden Shield

You are looking at a small wooden shield. The shield appears quite ordinary.

  • Armor Bonus +1
  • Projectile Protection +1
Various lands, common
item-00076.png Plated Shield

You are looking at a wooden shield faced with thin steel plates. The shield provides fairly good protection. The shield appears quite ordinary.

  • Armor Bonus +1
  • Projectile Protection +2
Level -4 Kesmai NPC's
item-00188.png Steel Shield

You are looking at a steel shield. The shield will protect you quite well.

  • Armor Bonus +1
  • Projectile Protection +3
Oak Troll Temple NPC's
item-00280.png Lightning Resistance Shield

You are looking at a steel shield adorned with a black lightning bolt.

  • Armor Bonus +1
  • Projectile Protection +4
  • Lightning Resistance
Axe Drake, rare.

NG Shields

Image Name Description and Properties Location
item-00979.png Swift Shield You are looking at a red and black shield adorned with a griffin. Magical properties are imbued within. The shield contains the spell of Medium Shield.
  • Armor Bonus +2
  • Projectile Protection +4
  • +3 Shield Spell
Drops off The Queen & The King in Bloodlands
item-00978.png Griff Shield You are looking at a red and black shield adorned with a griffin. Magical properties are imbued within.
  • Armor Bonus +2 (Epic)
  • Projectile Protection +4
  • +3 Shield Spell
Drops off The Queen in Bloodlands
item-00977.png Dragon Horn Shield You are looking at an elaborate buckler shield made from wood and volcanic glass. It has a dragon's horn mounted to the middle that could pierce the strongest armor. The shield contains the spell of Speed.
  • +100 DR (+2 AC)
  • Imparts the permanent spell of speed on the wearer (thief only)
Drops off Patchamocha in Keshma
Spell Shield You are looking at a simple metal shield. It would be difficult to tell it's special by looking at it, but you feel a rush of magical power when its held. The shield contains the ability to protect the user from magical damage while activated, and improves magical damage.
  • +150 DR (+3 AC)
  • On click +36 MR (Mythic, scales with quality - 10 MR at Uncommon)
Fire Giant Seer
item-00981.png Battleground Shield A shield that radiates light. The shield does nothing special (yet).
  • +100 DR (+2 AC)
Drops off paragon of water in *Razalas Peak
Serpent Queen's Shield You are looking at a Keshmian steel shield that has been polished to a high shine. There is a blueish tint to the shield, which is centered with the crest of the Keshmian Knight Guild.
  • +150 DR (Epic and Below, Legendary +200, +3 / +4 AC respectively)
  • On double click can enable taunt / disable taunt effect
  • Shield bash proc (stun / damage mob on hex)
  • Reduces encumbrance when paired with heavy Kesh armor
  • Upgradeable at Hephaestus
Drops off Serpent Queen in Keshma
Kymo's Shield of Water Kymo's Shield of water glistens and bubbles outward providing magical protection but no physical protection This book grants the magic attuned with a boon enriching their magic.
  • +20 MR (Legendary, scales with quality)
Drops off Hydromancer Kymo in Keshma