Razalas Peaks Griffin Matriarch: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Location | |Location | ||
|Razalas Peaks | |[[Razalas' Peak|Razalas Peaks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hit Points | |Hit Points | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
|Whirlwind | |Whirlwind | ||
|- | |||
|Drops | |||
|Brightfeather | |||
|} | |} | ||
Located North of the far west side of Drake Bridge. Once you find the rope for the Peak, continue north instead of climbing the rope. You will find a cavern filled with griffins and the Matriarch will be among them. | Located North of the far west side of [[Drake Bridge]]. Once you find the rope for the Peak, continue north instead of climbing the rope. You will find a cavern filled with griffins and the Matriarch will be among them. | ||
Revision as of 04:25, 23 March 2025
| Property Key | Property Value |
|---|---|
| Alias | Griffin Matriarch |
| Difficulty | ?? |
| Location | Razalas Peaks |
| Hit Points | 11000 |
| Damage | |
| Magic | Whirlwind |
| Drops | Brightfeather |
Located North of the far west side of Drake Bridge. Once you find the rope for the Peak, continue north instead of climbing the rope. You will find a cavern filled with griffins and the Matriarch will be among them.