BloodWeapons: Difference between revisions
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | ||
! | ! colspan="8" | Level 1 Stats. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rarity | |Rarity | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
Revision as of 08:42, 1 March 2025
As you level your Bloodring and consequently your blood weapon, damage can increase as well as adds.
Blood Axe
Drops from Ethereal Ice Dragon in the Plane of Air.
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 1 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 1 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 1 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 6 | Light | |
| Legendary | 1 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 6 | Light | |
| Artifact | 1 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 6 | Light | |
| Mythic | 1 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 6 | Light |
| Level 4 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Uncommon | 4 | 12 | 20 | 5 | 7 | Light | |
| Level 5 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Uncommon | 5 | 14 | 22 | 6 | 8 | Light | |
Blood Dagger
Drops from Lord Hydr in Plane of Water
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 1 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 1 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 1 | 8 | 18 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Legendary | 1 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Artifact | 1 | 12 | 22 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Mythic | 1 | 14 | 24 | 3 | 6 | Light |
Blood Gauntlets
Drops off Anubis in Plane of the Dead. Guide can be found HERE
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 1 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 5 | VeryHeavy | |
| Uncommon | 1 | 5 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |||
| Rare | 1 | 5 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |||
| Epic | 1 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |||
| Legendary | 1 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |||
| Artifact | 1 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Mythic | 1 | 5 | 8 | VeryHeavy |
| Level 1 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 1 | (13) | (21) | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
Blood Greatsword (One/Two-Handed)
Drops from Demon Twins (Norlaq) in the Bloodlands Forest
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 1 | (8/13) | (22/44) | 5 | 5 | VeryHeavy | |
| Uncommon | 1 | (10/19) | (24/48) | 5 | 5 | VeryHeavy | |
| Rare | 1 | (12/24) | (26/53) | 5 | 5 | VeryHeavy | |
| Epic | 1 | (14/30) | (28/57) | 5 | 5 | VeryHeavy | |
| Legendary | 1 | (16/35) | (30/62) | 5 | 5 | VeryHeavy | |
| Artifact | 1 | (18/41) | (32/66) | 5 | 5 | VeryHeavy | |
| Mythic | 1 | (18/47) | (32/70) | 5 | 5 | VeryHeavy |
| Level 4 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 4 | (18/41) | (32/72) | 6 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Level 5 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 5 | (18/43) | (32/74) | 7 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
Blood Kopesh
Drops from Sekhmet in the Plane of the Dead.
Khopesh increases swing speed as rarity increases. Starts at 0.85 secs to 0.55 secs at mythical
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 1 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Uncommon | 1 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Rare | 1 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Epic | 1 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Legendary | 1 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Artifact | 1 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Mythic | 1 | 0 | 7 | Medium |
Blood Rapier
Drops from Demonic Necromancer in the Blood Caves below the Bloodland Forest
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 1 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Uncommon | 1 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Rare | 1 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Epic | 1 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Legendary | 1 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Artifact | 1 | 15 | 20 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Mythic | 1 | 17 | 22 | 3 | 6 | Medium |
Blood Scepter
Drops from The Queen in the Kobold Caves -300.
+1 mana regen and HP regen on swing
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 1 | Light | |||||
| Uncommon | 1 | Light | |||||
| Rare | 1 | Light | |||||
| Epic | 1 | Light | |||||
| Legendary | 1 | Light | |||||
| Artifact | 1 | Light | |||||
| Mythic | 1 | 14 | 22 | 3 | 3 | Light |
Blood Scythe
Drops from Lord of Darkness in Keep of Darkness. Guide can be found HERE
Higher qualities add more damage, and a higher dark efreets proc chance. 10% lifesteal on hit. This does not increase.
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 1 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 1 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 1 | 6 | 6 | Light | |||
| Legendary | 1 | 6 | 6 | Light | |||
| Artifact | 1 | 12 | 22 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Mythic | 1 | 14 | 24 | 6 | 6 | Light |