Basic Game Bestiary: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 718: | Line 718: | ||
!Attack(s) | !Attack(s) | ||
!Location(s) | !Location(s) | ||
|- | |||
|Wyverns | |||
|wyvern | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00065.png http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00177.png | |||
http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00178.png http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00176.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Underkingdom Surface]] | |||
|- | |||
|Lurker | |||
|lurker | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00161.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Underkingdom Sewers]] / [[Underkingdom -300]] | |||
|- | |||
|Orcs | |||
|orc | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00017.png | |||
|Melee / Archer / Caster | |||
| [[Underkingdom Tunnels]] / [[Underkingdom -100]] / [[Underkingdom -200]] | |||
|- | |||
|Trolls | |||
|troll | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00064.png | |||
|Melee / Archer / Caster | |||
| [[Underkingdom Tunnels]] / [[Underkingdom -100]] / [[Underkingdom -200]] / [[Underkingdom -300]] / [[Troll King Palace]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |elite guard | ||
| | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00148.png | ||
| | |Melee | ||
| | | [[Troll King Palace]] | ||
|- | |||
|Goblins | |||
|goblin | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00031.png | |||
|Melee / Caster | |||
| [[Underkingdom Tunnels]] / [[Underkingdom -100]] / [[Underkingdom -200]] | |||
|- | |||
|Hobgoblin | |||
|hobgoblin | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00078.png | |||
|Melee / Caster | |||
| [[Underkingdom -300]] | |||
|- | |||
|Minotaurs | |||
|minotaur | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00052.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Underkingdom -100]] / [[Underkingdom -200]] | |||
|- | |||
|Gargoyles | |||
|gargoyle | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00076.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Underkingdom -300]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 734: | Line 783: | ||
!Location(s) | !Location(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Goblins | ||
| | |goblin | ||
| | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00031.png | ||
| | |Melee | ||
| | | [[Underkingdom -100]] / [[Underkingdom -200]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:33, 12 February 2025
Kesmai
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | bear |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Bees | bee |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Boars | boars |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Wolves | wolf |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Spiders | spider, spiderling |
|
Melee | Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -5 |
| Crocodiles | crocodile |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Piranhas | piranha, sewer guppy |
|
Melee | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Sharks | shark |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Centuars | centuar |
|
Archer | Kesmai Surface |
| Griffins | griffin |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Wyverns | wyvern |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 |
| Salmanders | salmander |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Trolls | troll |
|
Melee | Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Orcs | orc |
|
Melee / Archer / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -1 / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| savage orc archer |
|
Archer | Kesmai -5 | |
| Kobolds | kobold |
|
Melee | Kesmai -1 |
| Goblins | goblin |
|
Melee / Archer | Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 |
| Hobgoblins | hobgoblin |
|
Melee | Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Minotaurs | minotaur, angry minotaur |
|
Melee | Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Mummies | mummy |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Wraiths | wraith |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -4 |
| vile wraith |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -5 | |
| Wights | wight |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Banshees | banshe |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Spectres | spectre, vicious spectre |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Gargoyles | gargoyle |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Ghouls | ghoul |
|
Melee | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Skeletons | skeleton |
|
Melee / Archer / Caster | Kesmai -1 / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3.5 |
| skeletal bandit |
|
Melee | Kesmai -5 | |
| Shadows | darkener |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -5 |
| Humans | Fighter |
|
Melee / Archer | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Wizard |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -4 | |
| Thaum |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | Big.Bear |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Ghouls | ghoul, Blood Ghoul |
|
Melee | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Wraiths | wraith |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -4 |
| Skeletons | skeletal commander |
|
Melee | Kesmai -5 |
| Piranhas | chubby guppy |
|
Melee | Kesmai -5 |
| Minotaurs | hulking minotaur |
|
Melee | Kesmai -5 |
Axe Glacier
Common Bestiary
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | bear |
|
Melee | Ogre Caves / Dungeon of Doom / Yeti Lair |
| Wolves | wolf |
|
Melee | Upper Glacier |
| Presences | presence |
|
Melee / Caster | Drake Lair |
| Elementals | elemental |
|
Melee / Caster | Chaos Town |
| Gooses | goose |
|
Melee | Lightning Mesa |
Oakvael
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orcs | orc |
|
Melee / Archer / Caster | Oakveal Surface / Spider City / Hobgoblin Caves / Eastern Ledge / Troll Temple / Serpent Sea |
| Trolls | troll |
|
Melee | Spider City / Hobgoblin Caves / Troll Temple / Serpent Sea / Heart of the Grove |
| Kobolds | kobold |
|
Melee | Spider City |
| Goblin | goblin |
|
Melee / Archer | Hobgoblin Caves / Eastern Ledge |
| Hobgoblin | hobgoblin |
|
Melee | Spider City / Hobgoblin Caves / Troll Temple / Serpent Sea |
| Minotaurs | minotaur |
|
Melee | Troll Temple / Reptile Pit / Serpent Sea |
| Beetles | beetle |
|
Melee | Oakveal Surface / Heart of the Grove |
| Griffins | griffin |
|
Melee | Oakveal Surface / Heart of the Grove |
| Bears | bear |
|
Melee | Oakveal Surface / Heart of the Grove |
| Boars | boars |
|
Melee | Oakveal Surface / Heart of the Grove |
| Wolves | wolf |
|
Melee | Oakveal Surface / Heart of the Grove |
| Rats | rat |
|
Melee | Spider City |
| Scorpions | scorpion |
|
Melee | Spider City |
| Spiders | spider |
|
Melee / Caster | Spider City / Hobgoblin Caves |
| Snakes | viper |
|
Melee | Spider City |
| Wyrms | wyrm |
|
Melee | Wyrm Wilderness |
| Sharks | shark |
|
Melee | Oakveal Surface |
| Fishes | frenzied fish |
|
Melee | Heart of the Grove |
| Salmanders | salmander |
|
Melee / Caster | Troll Temple / Serpent Sea |
| Shadows | stalker |
|
Melee / Caster | Undead Temple |
| Ghouls | ghoul |
|
Melee | Undead Temple |
| Liches | lich |
|
Melee / Caster | Undead Temple |
| Wraiths | wraith |
|
Melee / Caster | Undead Temple |
| Banshees | banshee |
|
Melee / Caster | Undead Temple |
| Spectres | spectre |
|
Melee / Caster | Hobgoblin Caves / Undead Temple |
| Gargoyles | gargoyle |
|
Melee | Troll Temple / Serpent Sea |
| Centaurs | grove defender |
|
Melee | Heart of the Grove |
| Dryads | dryad, tainted dryad |
|
Melee / Caster | Heart of the Grove |
| Humans | Thaum |
|
Melee / Caster | Troll Temple / Serpent Sea / Undead Temple |
| Wizard |
|
Melee / Caster | Troll Temple / Serpent Sea / Undead Temple |
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presences | presence |
|
Melee / Caster | Oakveal Surface |
| Mermaids | Pescalanor, Naiad |
|
Archer | Serpent Sea / Heart of the Grove |
| Humans | Drizilu, Glamuzu |
|
Archer | Troll Temple |
| Scorpions | scorpion |
|
Melee | Undead Temple |
| Bears | Bear Spirit |
|
Melee | Heart of the Grove |
| Boars | Boar Spirit |
|
Melee | Heart of the Grove |
| Snakes | Viper Spirit |
|
Melee | Heart of the Grove |
| Wolves | Wolf Spirit |
|
Melee | Heart of the Grove |
Leng
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presences | presence |
|
Melee / Caster | Mausoleum |
| Wyrms | sea serpent |
|
Melee | Mausoleum |
Underkingdom
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wyverns | wyvern |
|
Melee | Underkingdom Surface |
| Lurker | lurker |
|
Melee | Underkingdom Sewers / Underkingdom -300 |
| Orcs | orc |
|
Melee / Archer / Caster | Underkingdom Tunnels / Underkingdom -100 / Underkingdom -200 |
| Trolls | troll |
|
Melee / Archer / Caster | Underkingdom Tunnels / Underkingdom -100 / Underkingdom -200 / Underkingdom -300 / Troll King Palace |
| elite guard |
|
Melee | Troll King Palace | |
| Goblins | goblin |
|
Melee / Caster | Underkingdom Tunnels / Underkingdom -100 / Underkingdom -200 |
| Hobgoblin | hobgoblin |
|
Melee / Caster | Underkingdom -300 |
| Minotaurs | minotaur |
|
Melee | Underkingdom -100 / Underkingdom -200 |
| Gargoyles | gargoyle |
|
Melee | Underkingdom -300 |
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goblins | goblin |
|
Melee | Underkingdom -100 / Underkingdom -200 |