Basic Game Bestiary: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 444: | Line 444: | ||
|Melee / Archer | |Melee / Archer | ||
| [[Oakvael_Surface|Oakveal Surface]] / [[Oakvael_Spider_City|Spider City]] | | [[Oakvael_Surface|Oakveal Surface]] / [[Oakvael_Spider_City|Spider City]] | ||
|- | |||
|Trolls | |||
|troll | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00064.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Oakvael_Spider_City|Spider City]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kobolds | |Kobolds | ||
| Line 450: | Line 456: | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
| [[Oakvael_Spider_City|Spider City]] | | [[Oakvael_Spider_City|Spider City]] | ||
|- | |||
|Goblin | |||
|goblin | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00031.png | |||
|Melee / Archer | |||
| [[Oakvel_Hobgoblin_Caves|Hobgoblin Caves]] | |||
|- | |||
|Hobgoblin | |||
|hobgoblin | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00078.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Oakvael_Spider_City|Spider City]] / [[Oakvel_Hobgoblin_Caves|Hobgoblin Caves]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Beetles | |Beetles | ||
| Line 480: | Line 498: | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
| [[Oakvael_Surface|Oakveal Surface]] | | [[Oakvael_Surface|Oakveal Surface]] | ||
|- | |||
|Rats | |||
|rat | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00072.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Oakvael_Spider_City|Spider City]] | |||
|- | |||
|Scorpions | |||
|scorpion | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00091.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Oakvael_Spider_City|Spider City]] | |||
|- | |||
|Spiders | |||
|spider | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00023.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Oakvael_Spider_City|Spider City]] | |||
|- | |||
|Snakes | |||
|viper | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00053.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Oakvael_Spider_City|Spider City]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sharks | |Sharks | ||
Revision as of 18:35, 8 February 2025
Kesmai
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | bear |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Bees | bee |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Boars | boars |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Wolves | wolf |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Spiders | spider, spiderling |
|
Melee | Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -5 |
| Crocodiles | crocodile |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Piranhas | piranha, sewer guppy |
|
Melee | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Sharks | shark |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Centuars | centuar |
|
Archer | Kesmai Surface |
| Griffins | griffin |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Wyverns | wyvern |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 |
| Salmanders | salmander |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Trolls | troll |
|
Melee | Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Orcs | orc |
|
Melee / Archer / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -1 / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| savage orc archer |
|
Archer | Kesmai -5 | |
| Kobolds | kobold |
|
Melee | Kesmai -1 |
| Goblins | goblin |
|
Melee / Archer | Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 |
| Hobgoblins | hobgoblin |
|
Melee | Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Minotaurs | minotaur, angry minotaur |
|
Melee | Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Mummies | mummy |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Wraiths | wraith |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -4 |
| vile wraith |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -5 | |
| Wights | wight |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Banshees | banshe |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Spectres | spectre, vicious spectre |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Gargoyles | gargoyle |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Ghouls | ghoul |
|
Melee | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Skeletons | skeleton |
|
Melee / Archer / Caster | Kesmai -1 / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3.5 |
| skeletal bandit |
|
Melee | Kesmai -5 | |
| Shadows | darkener |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -5 |
| Humans | Fighter |
|
Melee / Archer | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Wizard |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -4 | |
| Thaum |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | Big.Bear |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Ghouls | ghoul, Blood Ghoul |
|
Melee | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Wraiths | wraith |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -4 |
| Skeletons | skeletal commander |
|
Melee | Kesmai -5 |
| Piranhas | chubby guppy |
|
Melee | Kesmai -5 |
| Minotaurs | hulking minotaur |
|
Melee | Kesmai -5 |
Axe Glacier
Common Bestiary
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | bear |
|
Melee | Ogre Caves / Dungeon of Doom / Yeti Lair |
| Wolves | wolf |
|
Melee | Upper Glacier |
| Presences | presence |
|
Melee / Caster | Drake Lair |
| Elementals | elemental |
|
Melee / Caster | Chaos Town |
| Gooses | goose |
|
Melee | Lightning Mesa |
Oakvael
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orcs | orc |
|
Melee / Archer | Oakveal Surface / Spider City |
| Trolls | troll |
|
Melee | Spider City |
| Kobolds | kobold |
|
Melee | Spider City |
| Goblin | goblin |
|
Melee / Archer | Hobgoblin Caves |
| Hobgoblin | hobgoblin |
|
Melee | Spider City / Hobgoblin Caves |
| Beetles | beetle |
|
Melee | Oakveal Surface |
| Griffins | griffin |
|
Melee | Oakveal Surface |
| Bears | bear |
|
Melee | Oakveal Surface |
| Boars | boars |
|
Melee | Oakveal Surface |
| Wolves | wolf |
|
Melee | Oakveal Surface |
| Rats | rat |
|
Melee | Spider City |
| Scorpions | scorpion |
|
Melee | Spider City |
| Spiders | spider |
|
Melee | Spider City |
| Snakes | viper |
|
Melee | Spider City |
| Sharks | shark |
|
Melee | Oakveal Surface |
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presences | presence |
|
Melee / Caster | Oakveal Surface |
Leng
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Underkingdom
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|