Basic Game Bestiary: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 439: | Line 439: | ||
!Location(s) | !Location(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Orcs | ||
| | |orc | ||
| | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00017.png | ||
| | |Melee / Archer | ||
| | | [[Oakvel_Surface|Oakveal Surface]] | ||
|- | |||
|Beetles | |||
|beetle | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00043.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Oakvel_Surface|Oakveal Surface]] | |||
|- | |||
|Griffins | |||
|griffin | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00025.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Oakvel_Surface|Oakveal Surface]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bears | |||
|bear | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00055.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Oakvel_Surface|Oakveal Surface]] | |||
|- | |||
|Boars | |||
|boars | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00039.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Oakvel_Surface|Oakveal Surface]] | |||
|- | |||
|Wolves | |||
|wolf | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00024.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Oakvel_Surface|Oakveal Surface]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sharks | |||
|shark | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00054.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[Oakvel_Surface|Oakveal Surface]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 454: | Line 490: | ||
!Location(s) | !Location(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Presences | ||
| | |presence | ||
| | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00041.png | ||
| | |Melee / Caster | ||
| | | [[Oakvel_Surface|Oakveal Surface]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:45, 8 February 2025
Kesmai
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | bear |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Bees | bee |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Boars | boars |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Wolves | wolf |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Spiders | spider, spiderling |
|
Melee | Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -5 |
| Crocodiles | crocodile |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Piranhas | piranha, sewer guppy |
|
Melee | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Sharks | shark |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Centuars | centuar |
|
Archer | Kesmai Surface |
| Griffins | griffin |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Wyverns | wyvern |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 |
| Salmanders | salmander |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Trolls | troll |
|
Melee | Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Orcs | orc |
|
Melee / Archer / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -1 / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| savage orc archer |
|
Archer | Kesmai -5 | |
| Kobolds | kobold |
|
Melee | Kesmai -1 |
| Goblins | goblin |
|
Melee / Archer | Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 |
| Hobgoblins | hobgoblin |
|
Melee | Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Minotaurs | minotaur, angry minotaur |
|
Melee | Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Mummies | mummy |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Wraiths | wraith |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -4 |
| vile wraith |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -5 | |
| Wights | wight |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Banshees | banshe |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Spectres | spectre, vicious spectre |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Gargoyles | gargoyle |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Ghouls | ghoul |
|
Melee | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Skeletons | skeleton |
|
Melee / Archer / Caster | Kesmai -1 / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3.5 |
| skeletal bandit |
|
Melee | Kesmai -5 | |
| Shadows | darkener |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -5 |
| Humans | Fighter |
|
Melee / Archer | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Wizard |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -4 | |
| Thaum |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | Big.Bear |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Ghouls | ghoul, Blood Ghoul |
|
Melee | Kesmai -4 / Kesmai -5 |
| Wraiths | wraith |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -4 |
| Skeletons | skeletal commander |
|
Melee | Kesmai -5 |
| Piranhas | chubby guppy |
|
Melee | Kesmai -5 |
| Minotaurs | hulking minotaur |
|
Melee | Kesmai -5 |
Axe Glacier
Common Bestiary
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | bear |
|
Melee | Ogre Caves / Dungeon of Doom / Yeti Lair |
| Wolves | wolf |
|
Melee | Upper Glacier |
| Presences | presence |
|
Melee / Caster | Drake Lair |
| Elementals | elemental |
|
Melee / Caster | Chaos Town |
| Gooses | goose |
|
Melee | Lightning Mesa |
Oakvael
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orcs | orc |
|
Melee / Archer | Oakveal Surface |
| Beetles | beetle |
|
Melee | Oakveal Surface |
| Griffins | griffin |
|
Melee | Oakveal Surface |
| Bears | bear |
|
Melee | Oakveal Surface |
| Boars | boars |
|
Melee | Oakveal Surface |
| Wolves | wolf |
|
Melee | Oakveal Surface |
| Sharks | shark |
|
Melee | Oakveal Surface |
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presences | presence |
|
Melee / Caster | Oakveal Surface |
Leng
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Underkingdom
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|