Basic Game Bestiary: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00040.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00040.png | ||
|Melee / Caster | |Melee / Caster | ||
|[[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] | |[[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] / [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trolls | |Trolls | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00064.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00064.png | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
|[[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] / [[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] | |[[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] / [[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] / [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orcs | |Orcs | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00017.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00017.png | ||
|Melee / Archer / Caster | |Melee / Archer / Caster | ||
|[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] / [[-1_Kesmai|Kesmai -1]] / [[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] / [[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] | |[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] / [[-1_Kesmai|Kesmai -1]] / [[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] / [[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] / [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kobolds | |Kobolds | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00078.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00078.png | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
|[[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] | |[[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] / [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Minotaurs | |Minotaurs | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00052.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00052.png | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
|[[-3.5_Kesmai|Kesmai -3.5]] | |[[-3.5_Kesmai|Kesmai -3.5]] / [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mummies | |Mummies | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00050.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00050.png | ||
|Melee / Caster | |Melee / Caster | ||
|[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] / [[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] / [[-3.5_Kesmai|Kesmai -3.5]] | |[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] / [[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] / [[-3.5_Kesmai|Kesmai -3.5]] / [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wights | |Wights | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00062.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00062.png | ||
|Melee / Caster | |Melee / Caster | ||
|[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] / [[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] / [[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] / [[-3.5_Kesmai|Kesmai -3.5]] | |[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] / [[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] / [[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] / [[-3.5_Kesmai|Kesmai -3.5]] / [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gargoyles | |Gargoyles | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00076.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00076.png | ||
|Melee / Caster | |Melee / Caster | ||
|[[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] | |[[-3_Kesmai|Kesmai -3]] / [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | ||
|- | |||
|Ghouls | |||
|ghoul | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00077.png | |||
|Melee | |||
| [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Skeletons | |Skeletons | ||
| Line 157: | Line 163: | ||
|Melee / Archer / Caster | |Melee / Archer / Caster | ||
| [[-1_Kesmai|Kesmai -1]] / [[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] / [[-3.5_Kesmai|Kesmai -3.5]] | | [[-1_Kesmai|Kesmai -1]] / [[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] / [[-3.5_Kesmai|Kesmai -3.5]] | ||
|- | |||
|Humans | |||
|Fighter | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00106.png http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00112.png | |||
|Melee / Archer | |||
| [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Wizard | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00174.png http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00185.png | |||
|Melee / Caster | |||
| [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Thaum | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00196.png http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00202.png | |||
|Melee / Caster | |||
| [[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 197: | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
|[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] | |[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] | ||
|- | |||
|Ghouls | |||
|ghoul | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00077.png | |||
|Melee | |||
|[[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | |||
|- | |||
|Wraiths | |||
|wraith | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00050.png | |||
|Melee / Caster | |||
|[[-4_Kesmai|Kesmai -4]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:54, 31 January 2025
Kesmai
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | bear |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Bees | bee |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Boars | boars |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Wolves | wolf |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Spiders | spider |
|
Melee | Kesmai -2 |
| Crocodiles | crocodile |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Piranhas | piranha |
|
Melee | Kesmai -4 |
| Sharks | shark |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Centuars | centuar |
|
Archer | Kesmai Surface |
| Griffins | griffin |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Wyverns | wyvern |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 |
| Salmanders | salmander |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Trolls | troll |
|
Melee | Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Orcs | orc |
|
Melee / Archer / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -1 / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Kobolds | kobold |
|
Melee | Kesmai -1 |
| Goblins | goblin |
|
Melee / Archer | Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 |
| Hobgoblins | hobgoblin |
|
Melee | Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Minotaurs | minotaur |
|
Melee | Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -4 |
| Mummies | mummy |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Wraiths | wraith |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -4 |
| Wights | wight |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Banshees | banshe |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Spectres | spectre |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -3.5 / Kesmai -4 |
| Gargoyles | gargoyle |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -3 / Kesmai -4 |
| Ghouls | ghoul |
|
Melee | Kesmai -4 |
| Skeletons | skeleton |
|
Melee / Archer / Caster | Kesmai -1 / Kesmai -2 / Kesmai -3.5 |
| Humans | Fighter |
|
Melee / Archer | Kesmai -4 |
| Wizard |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -4 | |
| Thaum |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -4 |
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | Big.Bear |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Ghouls | ghoul |
|
Melee | Kesmai -4 |
| Wraiths | wraith |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai -4 |
Axe Glacier
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Oakvael
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Leng
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Underkingdom
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|