Basic Game Bestiary: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
|[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] | |[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] | ||
|- | |||
|Spiders | |||
|spider | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00024.png | |||
|Melee | |||
|[[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Crocodiles | |Crocodiles | ||
| Line 60: | Line 66: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00065.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00065.png | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
|[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] | |[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] / [[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] | ||
|- | |||
|Trolls | |||
|troll | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00064.png | |||
|Melee | |||
|[[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Orcs | |Orcs | ||
|orc | |orc | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00017.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00017.png | ||
|Melee / Archer | |Melee / Archer / Caster | ||
|[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] / [[-1_Kesmai|Kesmai -1]] | |[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] / [[-1_Kesmai|Kesmai -1]] / [[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kobolds | |Kobolds | ||
| Line 73: | Line 85: | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
|[[-1_Kesmai|Kesmai -1]] | |[[-1_Kesmai|Kesmai -1]] | ||
|- | |||
|Goblins | |||
|goblin | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00031.png | |||
|Melee / Archer | |||
|[[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mummies | |Mummies | ||
| Line 90: | Line 108: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00061.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00061.png | ||
|Melee / Caster | |Melee / Caster | ||
|[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] | |[[Kesmai_Surface|Kesmai Surface]] / [[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Skeletons | |Skeletons | ||
| Line 96: | Line 114: | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00051.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00051.png | ||
|Melee / Archer | |Melee / Archer | ||
| [[-1_Kesmai|Kesmai -1]] | | [[-1_Kesmai|Kesmai -1]] / [[-2_Kesmai|Kesmai -2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:16, 31 January 2025
Kesmai
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | bear |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Bees | bee |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Boars | boars |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Wolves | wolf |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Spiders | spider |
|
Melee | Kesmai -2 |
| Crocodiles | crocodile |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Sharks | shark |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Centuars | centuar |
|
Archer | Kesmai Surface |
| Griffins | griffin |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Wyverns | wyvern |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 |
| Trolls | troll |
|
Melee | Kesmai -2 |
| Orcs | orc |
|
Melee / Archer / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -1 / Kesmai -2 |
| Kobolds | kobold |
|
Melee | Kesmai -1 |
| Goblins | goblin |
|
Melee / Archer | Kesmai -2 |
| Mummies | mummy |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
| Wraiths | wraith |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface |
| Wights | wight |
|
Melee / Caster | Kesmai Surface / Kesmai -2 |
| Skeletons | skeleton |
|
Melee / Archer | Kesmai -1 / Kesmai -2 |
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bears | Big.Bear |
|
Melee | Kesmai Surface |
Axe Glacier
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Oakvael
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Leng
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Underkingdom
Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|