New Game Bestiary List: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
|[[Kobold_Dungeon_-200|Kobold Dungeon -200]] / [[Kobold_Dungeon_-300|Kobold Dungeon -300]] / [[Bloodlands Surface]] / [[Bloodlands Forest]] / [[Blood Caves]] / [[Animal Caves]] / [[Keep of Darkness -500]] / [[Plane of Water]] | |[[Kobold_Dungeon_-200|Kobold Dungeon -200]] / [[Kobold_Dungeon_-300|Kobold Dungeon -300]] / [[Bloodlands Surface]] / [[Bloodlands Forest]] / [[Blood Caves]] / [[Animal Caves]] / [[Keep of Darkness -500]] / [[Plane of Water]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Alligators | |||
|alligator | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00018.png | |||
|Melee | |||
|[[Plane of Dead]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 06:11, 25 January 2025
Bloodlands Common Bestiary
Bloodlands Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kobolds | kobold |
|
Melee | Kobold Dungeon -200 / Keep of Darkness -100 / Keep of Darkness -200 / Keep of Darkness -300 / Keep of Darkness -400 |
| Hobgoblins | Gorbin |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface |
| Lurkers | gigantic lurker, greater fish |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface / Plane of Water |
| Giants | Jail Keeper, voracius giant, ethereal giant |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface / Surface Tower Top / Plane of Sky / Plane of Water |
| Hsesponk Novices | HsesponkNovice |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface / Surface Tower Mid / Bloodlands Forest |
| Hsesponk Masters | HsesponkMaster |
|
Melee | Keep of Darkness -500 |
| Griffins | Ally of Corruption |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Forest |
| Demons | demon, chaotic demon |
|
Melee / Caster | Blood Caves / Keep of Darkness -300 / Keep of Darkness -400 / Keep of Darkness Caves / Keep of Darkness Horrors |
| Serpents | Denizen of Darkness |
|
Melee | Keep of Darkness Final |
| Yetis | Ethereal Yeti |
|
Melee | Plane of Sky |
| Spiders | ethereal spider |
|
Melee | Plane of Sky |
Keshma Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urks | Urk |
|
Melee | Orc Caves |
| Urk Hunter |
|
Archer | Keshma Surface / Orc Caves | |
| Urk Bodyguard |
|
Archer | Orc Caves | |
| Urk Skirmisher |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface / Orc Caves | |
| Urk Beheader |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface / Orc Caves | |
| Bullywogs | Bullywog Fighter |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface |
| Bullywog Wizard |
|
Melee / Caster | Keshma Surface | |
| Bullywog Thaum |
|
Melee / Caster | Keshma Surface | |
| Bullywog Thief |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface | |
| Sharks | Mako Shark |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface |
| Spiders | Tree Spider |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface |
| Forest Spider |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface | |
| Fishes | Ripper Fish |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface |
Keshma Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bullywogs | Sir Gob Gob |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface |
| Spiders | Gargantuan Tree Spider |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface |