New Game Bestiary List: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
| Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bullywogs | |Bullywogs | ||
|Bullywog | |Bullywog Fighter | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/ | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/c/c2/Bullywugaxewarrior.png | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
|[[Keshma Surface]] | |[[Keshma Surface]] | ||
| Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
| | | | ||
|Bullywog Wizard | |Bullywog Wizard | ||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/a/ab/Bullywugdirtycaster.png | |||
|Melee | |||
|[[Keshma Surface]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bullywog Thaum | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/b/bb/Bullywugdirtycaster2.png | |http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/b/bb/Bullywugdirtycaster2.png | ||
|Melee | |Melee | ||
| Line 346: | Line 352: | ||
|[[Keshma Surface]] | |[[Keshma Surface]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
https://i.ibb.co/S0KCmYT/Keshma-Orc-Caves.png | |||
= Keshma Mini-Boss Bestiary = | = Keshma Mini-Boss Bestiary = | ||
Revision as of 02:06, 22 January 2025
Bloodlands Common Bestiary
Bloodlands Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kobolds | kobold |
|
Melee | Kobold Dungeon -200 / Keep of Darkness -100 / Keep of Darkness -200 / Keep of Darkness -300 / Keep of Darkness -400 |
| Hobgoblins | Gorbin |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface |
| Lurkers | gigantic lurker, greater fish |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface / Plane of Water |
| Giants | Jail Keeper, voracius giant, ethereal giant |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface / Surface Tower Top / Plane of Sky / Plane of Water |
| Hsesponk Novices | HsesponkNovice |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface / Surface Tower Mid / Bloodlands Forest |
| Hsesponk Masters | HsesponkMaster |
|
Melee | Keep of Darkness -500 |
| Griffins | Ally of Corruption |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Forest |
| Demons | demon, chaotic demon |
|
Melee / Caster | Blood Caves / Keep of Darkness -300 / Keep of Darkness -400 / Keep of Darkness Caves / Keep of Darkness Horrors |
| Serpents | Denizen of Darkness |
|
Melee | Keep of Darkness Final |
| Yetis | Ethereal Yeti |
|
Melee | Plane of Sky |
| Spiders | ethereal spider |
|
Melee | Plane of Sky |
Keshma Common Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urks | Urk |
|
Melee | Orc Caves |
| Urk Hunter |
|
Archer | Keshma Surface / Orc Caves | |
| Urk Bodyguard |
|
Archer | Orc Caves | |
| Urk Skirmisher |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface / Orc Caves | |
| Urk Beheader |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface / Orc Caves | |
| Bullywogs | Bullywog Fighter |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface |
| Bullywog Wizard |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface | |
| Bullywog Thaum |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface | |
| Sharks | Mako Shark |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface |
Keshma Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bullywogs | Sir Gob Gob |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface |
| Spiders | Gargantuan Tree Spider |
|
Melee | Keshma Surface |