New Game Bestiary List: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Melee / Archer | |Melee / Archer | ||
|[[Bloodlands Surface]] | |[[Bloodlands Surface]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Minotaurs | |||
|ethereal minotaur | |||
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00052.png | |||
|Melee | |||
|[[Plane of Water]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:52, 9 January 2025
Bloodlands Common Bestiary
Bloodlands Mini-Boss Bestiary
| Creature | Alias | Picture | Attack(s) | Location(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kobolds | kobold |
|
Melee | Kobold Dungeon -200 / Keep of Darkness -100 / Keep of Darkness -200 / Keep of Darkness -300 / Keep of Darkness -400 |
| Hobgoblins | Gorbin |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface |
| Lurkers | gigantic lurker, greater fish |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface / Plane of Water |
| Giants | Jail Keeper, voracius giant, ethereal giant |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface / Surface Tower Top / Plane of Sky / Plane of Water |
| Hsesponk Novices | HsesponkNovice |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Surface / Surface Tower Mid / Bloodlands Forest |
| Hsesponk Masters | HsesponkMaster |
|
Melee | Keep of Darkness -500 |
| Griffins | Ally of Corruption |
|
Melee | Bloodlands Forest |
| Demons | demon, chaotic demon |
|
Melee / Caster | Blood Caves / Keep of Darkness -300 / Keep of Darkness -400 / Keep of Darkness Caves / Keep of Darkness Horrors |
| Serpents | Denizen of Darkness |
|
Melee | Keep of Darkness Final |