Gems: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
No edit summary |
m Adding a bit of Gem info |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
|TODO | |TODO | ||
|Leng | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemImage|00166}} | |||
|Gem | |||
|TODO | |||
|Leng | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemImage|00167}} | |||
| Gem | |||
|TODO | |TODO | ||
|Leng | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemImage|00178}} | |{{ItemImage|00178}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 85: | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Leng | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemImage|00196}} | |{{ItemImage|00196}} | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
|TODO | |TODO | ||
|Oakvale | |Oakvale | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemImage|00221}} | |{{ItemImage|00221}} | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
|Polished Agate Gem | |Polished Agate Gem | ||
* Used in First Knight Quest. | *Used in First Knight Quest. | ||
* Ties on pickup. Drops from Daisy in Kesmai -4 | *Ties on pickup. Drops from Daisy in Kesmai -4 | ||
|Kesmai -4 Daisy Loot | |Kesmai -4 Daisy Loot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Ores/Misc == | ==Ores/Misc== | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 110: | Line 120: | ||
|You are looking at a Lump of Iron Ore. | |You are looking at a Lump of Iron Ore. | ||
* Used in the [[Black Broadsword|Black Broadsword Quest]] | *Used in the [[Black Broadsword|Black Broadsword Quest]] | ||
* Used in the [[Silver Great Axe|Silver Great Axe Quest]] | *Used in the [[Silver Great Axe|Silver Great Axe Quest]] | ||
|Mid Level Dungeons | | Mid Level Dungeons | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Item-00084-old.png]] | |[[File:Item-00084-old.png]] | ||
| Line 119: | Line 129: | ||
* Rare drop, higher value. | * Rare drop, higher value. | ||
|Mid/High Level Dungeons | | Mid/High Level Dungeons | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemImage|00123}} | |{{ItemImage|00123}} | ||
Revision as of 23:56, 5 June 2024
Gems
| Image | Name | Description and properties | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Gem | A small yellow gem | Kesmai, Oakvale |
|
Gem | A small crimson gem with visible flaws | Kesmai, Oakvale |
|
Gem | A beautifully cut amethyst | Kesmai, Oakvale |
|
Gem | A beautifully cut amethyst | Kesmai, Oakvale |
|
Gem | A small blue sapphire | Leng |
|
Gem | A large green emerald | Axe, Oakvale |
|
Gem | A Diamond cut into a teardrop | Kesmai -4 |
|
Gem | A large uncut diamond | Axe |
|
Gem | TODO | Leng |
|
Gem | TODO | Leng |
|
Gem | TODO | Leng |
|
Gem | A massive uncut emerald, as green as spring grass | Axe |
|
Gem | TODO | TODO |
|
Gem | A round, blood-red ruby | Kesmai, Axe, Leng, Oakvale |
|
Gem | A fiery ruby that smolders like the eye of a salamander | Kesmai, Axe, Leng, Oakvale |
|
Gem | Leng | |
|
Gem | TODO | Oakvale |
|
Gem | Polished Agate Gem
|
Kesmai -4 Daisy Loot |
Ores/Misc
| Icon | Name | Description and Properties | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Yttril | Kesmai -3/-4 | |
|
Iron Ore | You are looking at a Lump of Iron Ore.
|
Mid Level Dungeons |
| Gold Ore | You are looking at a Lump of Gold Ore
|
Mid/High Level Dungeons | |
|
K-wolf Egg | You are looking at an obsidian egg.
|
K-wolf Drop, Axe Glacier |