NG Armor: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
Updated VogDrok and Rat armor |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
*2 Hindrance | *2 Hindrance | ||
|Drops from [[Blackburrow]]: [[Undead Dragon]] | |Drops from [[Blackburrow]]: [[Undead Dragon]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Bone armor.png|frameless]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemImage|00388}} | |{{ItemImage|00388}} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 77: | ||
* The armor grants Poison Protection | * The armor grants Poison Protection | ||
|Drops from Yang in Gemini Town | |Drops from Yang in Gemini Town | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Carapace.png|frameless|53x53px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Item-1061.png|frameless]] | |[[File:Item-1061.png|frameless]] | ||
Revision as of 18:07, 30 September 2023
| Image | Name | Description and properties | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Imbued Ice Dragon Scales |
|
Drops from Blackburrow: Undead Dragon |
|
|||
|
Lightning Scales |
|
Drops from Peaks |
|
FeatherArmor |
|
Drops from Scroll Quest |
|
CasterRobe |
|
|
| FireIce Scales | Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Common to Rare)
|
Drops from Yin in Gemini Town | |
| PoisonProt Scales | Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Common to Rare)
|
Drops from Yang in Gemini Town | |
| Vog'Drok Scales | Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Uncommon to Epic)
|
Drops from Vog'Drok in Peaks | |
| Rat King Scales | Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Uncommon to Epic)
|
Drops from Elusive RatKing in Peaks Labyrinth |
