Rings: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|Various lands, common | |Various lands, common | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Resists | ||
|{{ItemImage|00029}} | |||
|Fire / Ice Resist Ring | |||
| | |||
* You are looking at a gold ring set with four small diamonds encircling a fiery ruby. | |||
* Contains the spell, Protection from Fire and Ice | |||
|Various lands, common | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemImage|00030}} | |{{ItemImage|00030}} | ||
|Ice Resist Ring | |Ice Resist Ring | ||
| Line 147: | Line 154: | ||
|[[Leng]], [[Bloodlands]] | |[[Leng]], [[Bloodlands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Misc | ||
|{{ItemImage|00044}} | |||
|Water Breathe Ring | |||
| | |||
*You are looking at a small silver ring with a shiny black stone. | |||
*Contains the spell, Breathe Water | |||
|Various lands, common | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemImage|00044}} | |{{ItemImage|00044}} | ||
|Water Breathe Ring | |Water Breathe Ring | ||
Revision as of 20:59, 20 February 2023
| Type | Image | Name | Description and properties | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength |
|
Weak Strength Ring |
|
Various lands, common |
|
Medium Strength Ring |
|
Various lands, common | |
|
Glower |
|
Various lands, uncommon | |
|
Weak Strength Ring |
|
Various lands, common | |
| Dexterity |
|
Golden Dexterity Ring |
|
Axe: Drake, Leng |
|
Platinum Dexterity Ring |
|
Leng: Drake
Axe UD: Necromancer Bloodlands, various | |
|
Platinum Dexterity Ring |
|
Leng: Drake
Axe UD: Necromancer Bloodlands, various | |
|
Platinum Dexterity Ring |
|
Leng: Drake
Axe UD: Necromancer Bloodlands, various | |
| Shielder |
|
Weak Shielder |
|
Various lands, common |
|
Medium Shielder |
|
Various lands, common | |
|
Super Shielder |
|
Grove | |
|
Ice Resist Ring |
|
Various lands, common | |
| Resists |
|
Fire / Ice Resist Ring |
|
Various lands, common |
|
Ice Resist Ring |
|
Various lands, common | |
|
Fire / Ice Resist Ring |
|
Various lands, common | |
|
Blind Resist Ring |
|
Various lands, uncommon | |
|
Death Resist Ring |
|
Kesmai: Ydnac | |
|
Death / Stun Resist Ring |
|
in game? | |
|
Lightning Resist Ring |
|
Leng, Bloodlands | |
| Misc |
|
Water Breathe Ring |
|
Various lands, common |
|
Water Breathe Ring |
|
Various lands, common | |
|
Identify Ring |
|
Various lands, common | |
|
Recall Ring |
|
Purchased, various vendors
Thief level 4 spell | |
|
Red Recall Ring |
|
Thief level 10 spell | |
|
Moonstone Ring |
|
||
|
Knight Ring |
|
Knight Quest |