Shields: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Griff Shield | |Griff Shield | ||
|You are looking at a red and black shield adorned with a griffin. Magical properties are imbued within. | |You are looking at a red and black shield adorned with a griffin. Magical properties are imbued within. | ||
* Other properties undocumented. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemImage|00977}} | |||
|Dragon Horn Shield | |||
|You are looking at an elaborate buckler shield made from wood and volcanic glass. It has a dragon's horn mounted to the middle that could pierce the strongest armor. The shield contains the spell of Speed. | |||
* Other properties undocumented. | * Other properties undocumented. | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 22:22, 29 June 2024
BG Shields
| Name | Description and properties | Location | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Wooden Shield |
You are looking at a small wooden shield. The shield appears quite ordinary.
|
Various lands, common |
|
Plated Shield |
You are looking at a wooden shield faced with thin steel plates. The shield provides fairly good protection. The shield appears quite ordinary.
|
Level -4 Kesmai NPC's |
|
Steel Shield |
You are looking at a steel shield. The shield will protect you quite well.
|
Oak Troll Temple NPC's |
|
Lightning Resistance Shield |
You are looking at a steel shield adorned with a black lightning bolt.
|
Axe Drake, rare. |
NG Shields
| Image | Name | Description and Properties | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Swift Shield | You are looking at a red and black shield adorned with a griffin. Magical properties are imbued within. The shield contains the spell of Medium Shield.
|
Bloodlands King/Queen |
|
Griff Shield | You are looking at a red and black shield adorned with a griffin. Magical properties are imbued within.
|
|
|
Dragon Horn Shield | You are looking at an elaborate buckler shield made from wood and volcanic glass. It has a dragon's horn mounted to the middle that could pierce the strongest armor. The shield contains the spell of Speed.
|
|