Hotkeys: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
No edit summary |
Added additional hotkeys. |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ` || Casts the warmed spell. | | ` || Casts the warmed spell. | ||
|- | |||
|* | |||
|Attack the closest target on your hex. | |||
|- | |||
|/ | |||
|Activate a throw request for a weapon in your hands. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 04:11, 19 October 2021
| Hotkey | Description |
|---|---|
| Escape | Closes all open dialogs, cancels any targets and paths. |
| Tab | Toggles the input between command and speech mode. |
| F1 | Launches the Stormhalter wiki. |
| Alt + C | Open the portrait panel. |
| Alt + R | Open the rings panel. |
| Alt + S | Open the backpack panel. |
| Alt + B | Open the belt panel. |
| Alt + L | Open the creature list panel. |
| Alt + P | Open the spell palette panel. |
| Alt + H | Opens the message history display. |
| Alt + Z | Toggles between the world and the ground below. |
| Alt + , | Cycles the spell status effects to the left. |
| Alt + . | Cycles the spell status effects to the right. |
| Alt + Up | Cycles the spell hotbar up. |
| Alt + Down | Cycles the spell hotbar down. |
| Alt + [1 .. 6] | Warms a spell from the hotbar. |
| ` | Casts the warmed spell. |
| * | Attack the closest target on your hex. |
| / | Activate a throw request for a weapon in your hands. |