BloodWeapons: Difference between revisions

From Stormhalter
Jump to: navigation, search
Starlin (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Cainiac (talk | contribs)
 
(31 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
There are two different means of increasing the power of your blood weapons.  The first is by leveling up your [[Bloodring]].  As you gain Blood Souls for your ring, it will increase in level (rarity; see Bloodring for a breakdown of Blood Souls required and benefits the ring itself gains as it levels).  Each increase will impart a level increase to your weapon.   
There are two different means of increasing the power of your blood weapons.  The first is by leveling up your [[Bloodring]].  As you gain Blood Souls for your ring, it will increase in level (quality; see Bloodring for a breakdown of Blood Souls required and benefits the ring itself gains as it levels).  Each increase will impart a level increase to your weapon.   


The second is through rarity of the weapon itself.  In order to increase the rarity of the weapon, you must visit [[Marrow]], the Bonesmith. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. These two increases are achieved separately and combine to give the total power of the weapon.  Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page.  These two increases are achieved separately and combine to give the total power of the weapon.
The second is through rarity of the weapon itself.  In order to increase the rarity of the weapon, you must visit [[Marrow]], the Bonesmith. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. These two increases are achieved separately and combine to give the total power of the weapon.  Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page.   


Example:  If you have a Rare Blood Greatsword and an Epic Bloodring, your Greatsword will gain the benefits listed in the tables below of a Rare Blood Greatsword of level 4 (Epic rarity).  You would need to bring your total Blood Souls up to 100 or more in order to increase your Bloodring to level 5 (Legendary) or a vial of blood of Epic or greater quality to increase the weapons base rarity.
Example:  If you have a Rare Blood Greatsword and an Epic Bloodring, your Greatsword will gain the benefits listed in the tables below of a Rare Blood Greatsword of level 4 (Epic Bloodring quality).  You would need to bring your total Blood Souls up to 100 or more in order to increase your Bloodring to level 5 (Legendary) or a vial of blood of Epic or greater quality to increase the weapons base quality.
 
 
'''IMPORTANT:''' Upgrading a Blood Weapon will reset it's level. This combined with the another issue of a Blood Weapon cannot level up if you are maxxed out on souls, it is possible to accidently downgrade your weapon with no way to upgrade it until you are no longer capped on souls. Make sure to consider your situation before using a Blood Vial to upgrade your Blood Weapon!


== [[Bloodring]] ==
== [[Bloodring]] ==
Line 16: Line 19:
|-
|-
|<span style="color:#ffff00">Common</span>
|<span style="color:#ffff00">Common</span>
|1
|0
|0
|0
|18
|18
|-
|-
|<span style="color:#008000">Uncommon</span>
|<span style="color:#008000">Uncommon</span>
|2
|1
|1
|1
|21
|21
|-
|-
|<span style="color:#0000ff">Rare</span>
|<span style="color:#0000ff">Rare</span>
|3
|2
|20
|20
|22
|22
|-
|-
|<span style="color:#800080">Epic</span>
|<span style="color:#800080">Epic</span>
|4
|3
|50
|50
|23
|23
|-
|-
|<span style="color:#ffa500">Legendary</span>
|<span style="color:#ffa500">Legendary</span>
|5
|4
|100
|100
|24
|24
|-
|-
|<span style="color:#d2b48c">Artifact</span>
|<span style="color:#d2b48c">Artifact</span>
|6
|5
|250
|250
|26
|26
|-
|-
|<span style="color:#ff0000">Mythic</span>
|<span style="color:#ff0000">Mythic</span>
|7
|6
|600
|600
|28
|28
Line 52: Line 55:
|}
|}


== Blood Axe ==
== [[BloodAxe|Blood Axe]] ==
Drops from [[Ethereal Ice Dragon]] in the [[Plane of Sky]] & [[coo.leo]] in [[Plane of Fire]].
Drops from [[Ethereal Ice Dragon]] in the [[Plane of Sky]] & [[coo.leo]] in [[Plane of Fire]].
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 66: Line 69:
|
|
|Common
|Common
|1
|0
|2
|2
|10
|10
|4
|5
|6
|6
|Light
|Light
Line 75: Line 78:
|
|
|Uncommon
|Uncommon
|1
|0
|4
|4
|12
|12
|4
|5
|6
|6
|Light
|Light
Line 84: Line 87:
|
|
|Rare
|Rare
|1
|0
|6
|6
|14
|14
|4
|5
|6
|6
|Light
|Light
Line 93: Line 96:
|
|
|Epic
|Epic
|1
|0
|8
|8
|16
|16
|4
|5
|6
|6
|Light
|Light
Line 102: Line 105:
|
|
|Legendary
|Legendary
|1
|0
|10
|10
|18
|18
|4
|5
|6
|6
|Light
|Light
Line 111: Line 114:
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|0
|12
|12
|20
|20
|4
|5
|6
|7
|Light
|Light
|-
|-
|
|
|Mythic
|Mythic
|1
|0
|14
|14
|22
|22
|4
|5
|7
|Light
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
! colspan="8" |Level 2 Stats.
|-
!
|Rarity
|Level
|MinimumDamage
|MaximumDamage
|BaseArmorBonus
|BaseAttackBonus
|Penetration
|-
|
|Common
|2
|6
|14
|5
|6
|Light
|-
|
|Uncommon
|2
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|Rare
|2
|
|
|
|
|
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
! colspan="8" |Level 3 Stats.
|-
|
|Rarity
|Level
|MinimumDamage
|MaximumDamage
|BaseArmorBonus
|BaseAttackBonus
|Penetration
|-
|
|Common
|3
|6
|14
|5
|7
|Light
|-
|
|Uncommon
|3
|10
|18
|6
|7
|Light
|-
|
|Rare
|3
|12
|20
|6
|6
|7
|Light
|Light
|}
|}
Line 145: Line 226:
|20
|20
|5
|5
|7
|Light
|-
|
|Rare
|4
|14
|22
|6
|7
|7
|Light
|Light
Line 229: Line 319:
|
|
|Common
|Common
|1
|0
|2
|2
|12
|12
Line 238: Line 328:
|
|
|Uncommon
|Uncommon
|1
|0
|4
|4
|14
|14
Line 247: Line 337:
|
|
|Rare
|Rare
|1
|0
|6
|6
|16
|16
Line 256: Line 346:
|
|
|Epic
|Epic
|1
|0
|8
|8
|18
|18
Line 265: Line 355:
|
|
|Legendary
|Legendary
|1
|0
|10
|10
|20
|20
Line 274: Line 364:
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|0
|12
|12
|22
|22
Line 283: Line 373:
|
|
|Mythic
|Mythic
|1
|0
|14
|14
|24
|24
Line 307: Line 397:
|
|
|Common
|Common
|0
|3
|12
|1
|1
|3
|3
|12
|5
|5
|VeryHeavy
|VeryHeavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Uncommon
|Uncommon
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5
|6
|VeryHeavy
|VeryHeavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Rare
|Rare
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5
|6
|VeryHeavy
|VeryHeavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Epic
|Epic
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5
|7
|VeryHeavy
|VeryHeavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Legendary
|Legendary
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5
|7
|VeryHeavy
|VeryHeavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|0
|12
|12
|20
|20
Line 361: Line 451:
|
|
|Mythic
|Mythic
|1
|0
|
|14
|
|22
|5
|4
|8
|6
|VeryHeavy
|VeryHeavy
|}
|}
Line 400: Line 490:
|BaseAttackBonus
|BaseAttackBonus
|Penetration
|Penetration
|-
|
|Legendary
|2
|12
|20
|4
|6
|VeryHeavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|2
|14
|14
|22
|22
Line 421: Line 520:
|BaseAttackBonus
|BaseAttackBonus
|Penetration
|Penetration
|-
|
|Legendary
|3
|13
|21
|5
|7
|VeryHeavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|3
|15
|15
|23
|23
|5
|7
|VeryHeavy
|}
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
! colspan="8" | Level 4 Stats.
|-
|
|Rarity
|Level
|MinimumDamage
|MaximumDamage
|BaseArmorBonus
|BaseAttackBonus
|Penetration
|-
|
|Legendary
|4
|14
|22
|5
|7
|VeryHeavy
|-
|
|Artifact
|4
|16
|24
|5
|7
|VeryHeavy
|-
|
|Mythic
|4
|18
|26
|5
|5
|7
|7
Line 448: Line 595:
|
|
|Common
|Common
|1
|0
|(8/13)
|(8/13)
|(22/44)
|(22/44)
|5
|5
|5
|5
|VeryHeavy
|Heavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Uncommon
|Uncommon
|1
|0
|(10/19)
|(10/19)
|(24/48)
|(24/48)
|5
|5
|5
|5
|VeryHeavy
|Heavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Rare
|Rare
|1
|0
|(12/24)
|(12/21)
|(26/53)
|(26/52)
|5
|5
|5
|5
|VeryHeavy
|Heavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Epic
|Epic
|1
|0
|(14/30)
|(14/30)
|(28/57)
|(28/57)
|5
|5
|5
|5
|VeryHeavy
|Heavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Legendary
|Legendary
|1
|0
|(16/29)
|(16/29)
|(30/60)
|(30/60)
|5
|5
|5
|5
|VeryHeavy
|Heavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|0
|(18/41)
|(18/41)
|(32/66)
|(32/66)
|5
|5
|5
|5
|VeryHeavy
|Heavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Mythic
|Mythic
|1
|0
|(18/47)
|(18/47)
|(32/70)
|(32/70)
|5
|5
|5
|5
|VeryHeavy
|Heavy
|}
|}
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
Line 528: Line 675:
|6
|6
|6
|6
|VeryHeavy
|Heavy
|}
|}
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
Line 549: Line 696:
|7
|7
|7
|7
|VeryHeavy
|Heavy
|}
|}


Line 562: Line 709:
|MinimumDamage  
|MinimumDamage  
|MaximumDamage
|MaximumDamage
|Weapon Speed
|BaseArmorBonus
|BaseArmorBonus
|BaseAttackBonus
|BaseAttackBonus
Line 568: Line 716:
|
|
|Common
|Common
|1
|0
|
|2
|
|10
|0.80
|0
|0
|7
|7
Line 577: Line 726:
|
|
|Uncommon
|Uncommon
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
|0.75
|0
|0
|7
|7
Line 586: Line 736:
|
|
|Rare
|Rare
|1
|0
|
|2
|
|10
|0.70
|0
|0
|7
|7
Line 595: Line 746:
|
|
|Epic
|Epic
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
|0.65
|0
|0
|7
|7
Line 604: Line 756:
|
|
|Legendary
|Legendary
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
|0.60
|0
|0
|7
|7
Line 613: Line 766:
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
|0.55
|0
|0
|7
|7
Line 622: Line 776:
|
|
|Mythic
|Mythic
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
|0.5
|0
|0
|7
|7
Line 644: Line 799:
|
|
|Common
|Common
|1
|0
|5
|5
|10
|10
Line 653: Line 808:
|
|
|Uncommon
|Uncommon
|1
|0
|7
|7
|12
|12
Line 662: Line 817:
|
|
|Rare
|Rare
|1
|0
|9
|9
|14
|14
Line 671: Line 826:
|
|
|Epic
|Epic
|1
|0
|11
|11
|16
|16
Line 680: Line 835:
|
|
|Legendary
|Legendary
|1
|0
|13
|13
|18
|18
Line 689: Line 844:
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|0
|15
|15
|20
|20
Line 698: Line 853:
|
|
|Mythic
|Mythic
|1
|0
|17
|17
|22
|22
Line 722: Line 877:
|
|
|Common
|Common
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
Line 731: Line 886:
|
|
|Uncommon
|Uncommon
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
Line 740: Line 895:
|
|
|Rare
|Rare
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
Line 749: Line 904:
|
|
|Epic
|Epic
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
Line 758: Line 913:
|
|
|Legendary
|Legendary
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
Line 767: Line 922:
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
Line 776: Line 931:
|
|
|Mythic
|Mythic
|1
|0
|14
|14
|22
|22
Line 800: Line 955:
|
|
|Common
|Common
|1
|0
|2
|2
|12
|12
Line 809: Line 964:
|
|
|Uncommon
|Uncommon
|1
|0
|4
|4
|14
|14
Line 818: Line 973:
|
|
|Rare
|Rare
|1
|0
|6
|6
|16
|16
Line 827: Line 982:
|
|
|Epic
|Epic
|1
|0
|8
|8
|18
|18
Line 836: Line 991:
|
|
|Legendary
|Legendary
|1
|0
|10
|10
|20
|20
Line 845: Line 1,000:
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|0
|12
|12
|22
|22
Line 854: Line 1,009:
|
|
|Mythic
|Mythic
|1
|0
|14
|14
|24
|24
Line 860: Line 1,015:
|6
|6
|Light
|Light
|}
== [[Shields|Griff Shield]] ==
Drops from [[The Queen]] in [[Kobold Dungeon -300]]. Likely one of the first Blood items you find.
Higher qualities add a bit more DR and add 2% MR per quality. Also counts at +3 shield at all levels.
{| class="wikitable"
!
|Rarity
|Level
|Base Armor Bonus
|MR
|-
|
|Common
|0
| +2
|0
|-
|
|Uncommon
|0
| +2
|2
|-
|
|Rare
|0
| +2
|4
|-
|
|Epic
|0
|
|6
|-
|
|Legendary
|0
|
|8
|-
|
|Artifact
|0
|
|10
|-
|
|Mythic
|0
|
|12
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 08:30, 7 December 2025

There are two different means of increasing the power of your blood weapons. The first is by leveling up your Bloodring. As you gain Blood Souls for your ring, it will increase in level (quality; see Bloodring for a breakdown of Blood Souls required and benefits the ring itself gains as it levels). Each increase will impart a level increase to your weapon.

The second is through rarity of the weapon itself. In order to increase the rarity of the weapon, you must visit Marrow, the Bonesmith. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. These two increases are achieved separately and combine to give the total power of the weapon. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page.

Example: If you have a Rare Blood Greatsword and an Epic Bloodring, your Greatsword will gain the benefits listed in the tables below of a Rare Blood Greatsword of level 4 (Epic Bloodring quality). You would need to bring your total Blood Souls up to 100 or more in order to increase your Bloodring to level 5 (Legendary) or a vial of blood of Epic or greater quality to increase the weapons base quality.


IMPORTANT: Upgrading a Blood Weapon will reset it's level. This combined with the another issue of a Blood Weapon cannot level up if you are maxxed out on souls, it is possible to accidently downgrade your weapon with no way to upgrade it until you are no longer capped on souls. Make sure to consider your situation before using a Blood Vial to upgrade your Blood Weapon!

Bloodring

Rarity to Level chart
Quality Level Imparted Blood Souls required Min Character Level
Common 0 0 18
Uncommon 1 1 21
Rare 2 20 22
Epic 3 50 23
Legendary 4 100 24
Artifact 5 250 26
Mythic 6 600 28

Blood Axe

Drops from Ethereal Ice Dragon in the Plane of Sky & coo.leo in Plane of Fire.

Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 0 2 10 5 6 Light
Uncommon 0 4 12 5 6 Light
Rare 0 6 14 5 6 Light
Epic 0 8 16 5 6 Light
Legendary 0 10 18 5 6 Light
Artifact 0 12 20 5 7 Light
Mythic 0 14 22 5 7 Light
Level 2 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 2 6 14 5 6 Light
Uncommon 2
Rare 2
Level 3 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 3 6 14 5 7 Light
Uncommon 3 10 18 6 7 Light
Rare 3 12 20 6 7 Light
Level 4 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Uncommon 4 12 20 5 7 Light
Rare 4 14 22 6 7 Light
Level 5 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Uncommon 5 14 22 6 8 Light
Rare 5 16 24 Light
Epic 5 18 26 Light
Legendary 5 20 28 Light
Artifact 5 22 30 8 9 Light
Mythic 5 24 32 Light

Blood Dagger

Drops from Lord Hydr in Plane of Water

Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 0 2 12 3 6 Light
Uncommon 0 4 14 3 6 Light
Rare 0 6 16 3 6 Light
Epic 0 8 18 3 6 Light
Legendary 0 10 20 3 6 Light
Artifact 0 12 22 3 6 Light
Mythic 0 14 24 3 6 Light

Blood Gauntlets

Drops off Anubis in Plane of Dead. Guide can be found HERE

"You are looking at a pair of gauntlets with a blood groove that lines each knuckle."

Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 0 3 12 1 3 VeryHeavy
Uncommon 0 VeryHeavy
Rare 0 VeryHeavy
Epic 0 VeryHeavy
Legendary 0 VeryHeavy
Artifact 0 12 20 4 6 VeryHeavy
Mythic 0 14 22 4 6 VeryHeavy
Level 1 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Artifact 1 13 21 4 6 VeryHeavy
Level 2 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Legendary 2 12 20 4 6 VeryHeavy
Artifact 2 14 22 4 6 VeryHeavy
Level 3 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Legendary 3 13 21 5 7 VeryHeavy
Artifact 3 15 23 5 7 VeryHeavy
Level 4 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Legendary 4 14 22 5 7 VeryHeavy
Artifact 4 16 24 5 7 VeryHeavy
Mythic 4 18 26 5 7 VeryHeavy

Blood Greatsword (One/Two-Handed)

Drops from Demon Twins (Norlaq) in the Bloodlands Forest

"You are looking at a broad sword with a point designed for open wounds and two slashing edges. A blood groove flows down to the handle."

Rarity Level MinimumDamage (1h/2h) MaximumDamage (1h/2h) BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 0 (8/13) (22/44) 5 5 Heavy
Uncommon 0 (10/19) (24/48) 5 5 Heavy
Rare 0 (12/21) (26/52) 5 5 Heavy
Epic 0 (14/30) (28/57) 5 5 Heavy
Legendary 0 (16/29) (30/60) 5 5 Heavy
Artifact 0 (18/41) (32/66) 5 5 Heavy
Mythic 0 (18/47) (32/70) 5 5 Heavy
Level 4 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage (1h/2h) MaximumDamage (1h/2h) BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Artifact 4 (18/41) (32/72) 6 6 Heavy
Level 5 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage (1h/2h) MaximumDamage (1h/2h) BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Artifact 5 (18/43) (32/74) 7 7 Heavy

Blood Kopesh

Drops from Sekhmet in the Plane of Dead.

Khopesh increases swing speed as rarity increases. Starts at 0.85 secs to 0.55 secs at mythical

Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage Weapon Speed BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 0 2 10 0.80 0 7 Medium
Uncommon 0 0.75 0 7 Medium
Rare 0 2 10 0.70 0 7 Medium
Epic 0 0.65 0 7 Medium
Legendary 0 0.60 0 7 Medium
Artifact 0 0.55 0 7 Medium
Mythic 0 0.5 0 7 Medium

Blood Rapier

Drops from Demonic Necromancer in the Blood Caves

Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 0 5 10 3 6 Medium
Uncommon 0 7 12 3 6 Medium
Rare 0 9 14 3 6 Medium
Epic 0 11 16 3 6 Medium
Legendary 0 13 18 3 6 Medium
Artifact 0 15 20 3 6 Medium
Mythic 0 17 22 3 6 Medium

Blood Scepter

Drops from The Queen in the Kobold Dungeon -300.

+1 mana regen and HP regen on swing

Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 0 Light
Uncommon 0 Light
Rare 0 Light
Epic 0 Light
Legendary 0 Light
Artifact 0 Light
Mythic 0 14 22 3 3 Light

Blood Scythe

Drops from Lord of Darkness in Keep of Darkness Final. Guide can be found HERE

Higher qualities add more damage, and a higher dark efreets proc chance. 10% lifesteal on hit. This does not increase.

Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 0 2 12 6 6 Light
Uncommon 0 4 14 6 6 Light
Rare 0 6 16 6 6 Light
Epic 0 8 18 6 6 Light
Legendary 0 10 20 6 6 Light
Artifact 0 12 22 6 6 Light
Mythic 0 14 24 6 6 Light

Griff Shield

Drops from The Queen in Kobold Dungeon -300. Likely one of the first Blood items you find.

Higher qualities add a bit more DR and add 2% MR per quality. Also counts at +3 shield at all levels.

Rarity Level Base Armor Bonus MR
Common 0 +2 0
Uncommon 0 +2 2
Rare 0 +2 4
Epic 0 6
Legendary 0 8
Artifact 0 10
Mythic 0 12