Helmets: Difference between revisions

From Stormhalter
Jump to: navigation, search
Sinistral (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|{{ItemImage|00046}}
|{{ItemImage|00046}}
|Ram Skull
|Ram Skull
* Tradable
|
|
You are looking at a ram skull
You are looking at a ram skull
Line 17: Line 19:
|{{ItemImage|00036}}
|{{ItemImage|00036}}
|Tiger Skull
|Tiger Skull
* Tradable
|
|
You are looking at a tiger skull
You are looking at a tiger skull
Line 26: Line 30:
|
|
Winged Helm  
Winged Helm  
* Tradable
|
|
You are looking at a steel helm set with white wings
You are looking at a steel helm set with white wings
Line 34: Line 40:
|{{ItemImage|00035}}
|{{ItemImage|00035}}
|Griffin Skull
|Griffin Skull
* Tradable
|
|
You are looking at a griffin skull
You are looking at a griffin skull
Line 42: Line 50:
|{{ItemImage|00034}}
|{{ItemImage|00034}}
|Bear Skull
|Bear Skull
* Tradable
|
|
You are looking at a bear skull
You are looking at a bear skull
Line 50: Line 60:
|{{ItemImage|00047}}
|{{ItemImage|00047}}
|Dragon Skull
|Dragon Skull
* Tradable
|
|
You are looking at a dragon skull
You are looking at a dragon skull
Line 76: Line 88:
*Provides N/V and Reduces incoming Magic damage by 15% (Wizard, Thaumaturge and Thief only)
*Provides N/V and Reduces incoming Magic damage by 15% (Wizard, Thaumaturge and Thief only)
*Adds 3% damage reduction from magic per Quality 21% Total
*Adds 3% damage reduction from magic per Quality 21% Total
|Drops from Alkabor in Black Burrow
|Drops from [[Spirit of Alakabar|Alkabor]] in Black Burrow
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Razalas' Peak|Razalas Peaks]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Razalas' Peak|Razalas Peaks]]
|[[File:Waped_Yeti_Helm.png|frameless]]
|{{ItemImage|00570}}
|Warped Yeti Helm
|Warped Yeti Helm
|
|
Line 85: Line 97:
*15 / 15 / 15 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Daze / Conc)
*15 / 15 / 15 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Daze / Conc)
*Provides N/V and can Proc 10 Hp with Class specific Plague Demon weapons
*Provides N/V and can Proc 10 Hp with Class specific Plague Demon weapons
|Drops from Yeti in Peaks Warped Area
*[[Vision quest compatible accessories]]
|Drops from [[Warped Yeti]] in Peaks Warped Area
|-
|-
|[[File:Yetiskull.png|frameless]]
|{{ItemImage|00571}}
|Demon Helm
|Demon Helm
|
|
Line 93: Line 106:
*15 / 15 / 15 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Daze / Conc)
*15 / 15 / 15 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Daze / Conc)
*Provides N/V and 6 Health Regen
*Provides N/V and 6 Health Regen
|Random drop from bosses past Corruptor in Peaks
|Random drop from [[Limbo|Limbo Bosses]] in Peaks
|-
|{{ItemImage|00033}}
|HP Regen Helm
 
* Tradable
|A skull eminating darkness.
 
* Night Vision
* 15 / 15/ 16 / 0 (Ice / Fire / Daze / Conc) at Uncommon
* 15 / 15 / 18 / 0 (Ice / Fire / Daze / Conc) at Epic
* 15 / 15 / 21 / 0 (Ice / Fire / Daze / Conc) at Mythic
* Health Regeneration (9 at Epic, +12 at Mythic)
|Drops from mobs at the summit of the battle grounds, in Razala's Peak.
|-
|-
|[[Keshma]]
|{{ItemImage|00046}}
|[[File:Itempack (1-5).png]]
|Stamina Regen Helm
 
* Tradable
|A helmet eminating light from it.
 
* 15 / 15 / 16 / 0 (Ice / Fire / Daze / Conc) at Uncommon
* 15 / 15 / 17 / 0 (Ice / Fire / Daze / Conc) at Rare
* 15 / 15 / 21 / 0 at Mythic
* Stamina Regeneration (2 at Uncommon, 3 at Rare, 7 at Mythic)
|Drops from mobs at the summit of the battle grounds, in Razala's Peak.
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Keshma]]
|{{ItemImage|00975}}
|Valor Helmet
|Valor Helmet
* Tradable
|
|
You are looking at a Beutiful helmet made out of blue Keshmian Steel
You are looking at a Beutiful helmet made out of blue Keshmian Steel
Line 105: Line 145:
* Provides N/V
* Provides N/V
|[[Duke & Duchess]]
|[[Duke & Duchess]]
|-
|[[File:Itempack (80).png]]
|Samurai Helm
|An extremely ornate helm made of dragon horn and Keshmian Steel and made in the style worn by the ancient Samurai of Leng.  It is currently charged with X points of stamina. This helm contains the Spell of Nightvision.  It has X points of Health Regeneration.  The quality is X.
* 15 / 15 / 10 / 0 (Ice / Fire / Conc / Daze)
* HP Regen
* Provides Nightvision
|Drops from Sensei Yamamoto (part of the Sai/Nuntebo Quest)
|-
|-
|AG
|AG
|{{ItemImage|00034}}
|{{ItemImage|00573}}
|Panda Skull
|Panda Skull
* Tradable
|You are looking at an Ancient Panda bear skull.  There is a small hole where a stone can be inserted beneath the jawline.  The quality is X
|You are looking at an Ancient Panda bear skull.  There is a small hole where a stone can be inserted beneath the jawline.  The quality is X
* Night Vision
* 10 / 10 / 13 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Daze / Conc)
* 10 / 10 / 13 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Daze / Conc)
* 1 health Regen (Rare)
* Health Regen (1 per quality level)
*AG gem socketable
*AG gem socketable
|Cursed Panda
|Cursed Panda
|-
|-
|[[Keshma]]
|[[Keshma]]
|[[File:Yetiskull.png|frameless]]
|{{ItemImage|00572}}
|Demon Helm (red)
|Demon Helm (red)
* Tradable
|
|
* When equipped user dies in fire, recalls to town or bottom of Kosh rope (if equipped at bottom of rope) having only dropped items in hand, all other gear will remain on user
* When equipped user dies in fire, recalls to town or bottom of Kosh rope (if equipped at bottom of rope) having only dropped items in hand, all other gear will remain on user
|Grava
|Grava
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:36, 26 November 2025

BG Helmets

Image Name Description and properties Location
item-00046.png Ram Skull
  • Tradable

You are looking at a ram skull

  • 0 / 0 / 5 (Fire / Ice / Stun)
  • The skull is rather fragile
Oakvael
item-00036.png Tiger Skull
  • Tradable

You are looking at a tiger skull

  • 0 / 0 / 7 (Fire / Ice / Stun)
  • The skull is fairly thick
Daisy, Ydnac's Djinn, Oakvael
item-00033.png

Winged Helm

  • Tradable

You are looking at a steel helm set with white wings

  • 0 / 0 / 10 (Fire / Ice / Stun)
  • The helm contains the spell of Night Vision
Leng Bridge Troll, Leng Power Troll
item-00035.png Griffin Skull
  • Tradable

You are looking at a griffin skull

  • 10 / 10 / 7 (Fire / Ice / Stun)
  • The skull is very thick and contains the spell of Night Vision
Axe Drake, Leng Drake, Leng Griffins, Kosh
item-00034.png Bear Skull
  • Tradable

You are looking at a bear skull

  • 10 / 10 / 13 (Fire / Ice / Stun)
  • The skull is very thick and contains the spell of Night Vision
Carfel, Yeti
item-00047.png Dragon Skull
  • Tradable

You are looking at a dragon skull

  • 15 / 15 / 10 (Fire / Ice / Stun)
  • The skull is very thick and contains the spell of Night Vision
Mama, Vlad

NG Helmets

Land Icon Name Description and Properties Location
Blackburrow item-00966.png Wizard Hat

You are looking at a spectacular azure hat with bright yellow stars.

  • 10 / 10 / 10 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Daze / Conc)
  • Provides N/V and Reduces incoming Magic damage by 15% (Wizard, Thaumaturge and Thief only)
  • Adds 3% damage reduction from magic per Quality 21% Total
Drops from Alkabor in Black Burrow
Razalas Peaks item-00570.png Warped Yeti Helm

You are looking at a fine helmet, It seems to be searching for something

Drops from Warped Yeti in Peaks Warped Area
item-00571.png Demon Helm

You are looking at a helmet carved out of a skull from some horrible monster

  • 15 / 15 / 15 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Daze / Conc)
  • Provides N/V and 6 Health Regen
Random drop from Limbo Bosses in Peaks
item-00033.png HP Regen Helm
  • Tradable
A skull eminating darkness.
  • Night Vision
  • 15 / 15/ 16 / 0 (Ice / Fire / Daze / Conc) at Uncommon
  • 15 / 15 / 18 / 0 (Ice / Fire / Daze / Conc) at Epic
  • 15 / 15 / 21 / 0 (Ice / Fire / Daze / Conc) at Mythic
  • Health Regeneration (9 at Epic, +12 at Mythic)
Drops from mobs at the summit of the battle grounds, in Razala's Peak.
item-00046.png Stamina Regen Helm
  • Tradable
A helmet eminating light from it.
  • 15 / 15 / 16 / 0 (Ice / Fire / Daze / Conc) at Uncommon
  • 15 / 15 / 17 / 0 (Ice / Fire / Daze / Conc) at Rare
  • 15 / 15 / 21 / 0 at Mythic
  • Stamina Regeneration (2 at Uncommon, 3 at Rare, 7 at Mythic)
Drops from mobs at the summit of the battle grounds, in Razala's Peak.
Keshma item-00975.png Valor Helmet
  • Tradable

You are looking at a Beutiful helmet made out of blue Keshmian Steel

  • 15 Fire / 15 Ice / 10 Daze / 0 Conc
  • Daze Protection +1 per Quality after Common.
  • Hp Regen at Epic+ 1 point per Quality. (in Kesh) set Bonus with Gauntlets +50 DR proc on hit
  • Provides N/V
Duke & Duchess
Samurai Helm An extremely ornate helm made of dragon horn and Keshmian Steel and made in the style worn by the ancient Samurai of Leng. It is currently charged with X points of stamina. This helm contains the Spell of Nightvision. It has X points of Health Regeneration. The quality is X.
  • 15 / 15 / 10 / 0 (Ice / Fire / Conc / Daze)
  • HP Regen
  • Provides Nightvision
Drops from Sensei Yamamoto (part of the Sai/Nuntebo Quest)
AG item-00573.png Panda Skull
  • Tradable
You are looking at an Ancient Panda bear skull. There is a small hole where a stone can be inserted beneath the jawline. The quality is X
  • Night Vision
  • 10 / 10 / 13 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Daze / Conc)
  • Health Regen (1 per quality level)
  • AG gem socketable
Cursed Panda
Keshma item-00572.png Demon Helm (red)
  • Tradable
  • When equipped user dies in fire, recalls to town or bottom of Kosh rope (if equipped at bottom of rope) having only dropped items in hand, all other gear will remain on user
Grava