Kabal: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hit Points | |Hit Points | ||
| | |12,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Damage | |Damage | ||
|??? | |??? | ||
|- | |||
|Hide | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Weakness | |Weakness | ||
| Line 24: | Line 27: | ||
|Spells | |Spells | ||
|Curse, Summon Fire Bug | |Curse, Summon Fire Bug | ||
|- | |||
|Fire Bug | |||
|1,200 HP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Kabal resides deep within the Plane of Fire behind numerous critters. To reach Kabal you will have to | Kabal resides deep within the Plane of Fire behind numerous critters. To reach Kabal you will have to get past 2 [[Ethereal Hive Queen]] and [[coo.leo]]. | ||
Once you enter his lair; head north to engage him. | Once you enter his lair; head north to engage him. | ||
Latest revision as of 18:29, 5 December 2025
Kabal
| Property Key | Property Value |
|---|---|
| Alias | Kabal |
| Difficulty | Very Hard |
| Location | Plane of Fire |
| Hit Points | 12,000 |
| Damage | ??? |
| Hide | 45 |
| Weakness | Blood Weapons |
| Spells | Curse, Summon Fire Bug |
| Fire Bug | 1,200 HP |
Kabal resides deep within the Plane of Fire behind numerous critters. To reach Kabal you will have to get past 2 Ethereal Hive Queen and coo.leo.
Once you enter his lair; head north to engage him.
He uses a mixture of curses and summon spells to stay out of range. After he has casted quite a few of these, he will engage in melee for a short time. After some time; he will disengage and utilize spells for a short period again.
Since Kabal can go in and out of combat at will; killing him quickly will help keep adds to a minimum.
Boss Location: