BloodWeapons: Difference between revisions
| (84 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
As you level your [[ | There are two different means of increasing the power of your blood weapons. The first is by leveling up your [[Bloodring]]. As you gain Blood Souls for your ring, it will increase in level (quality; see Bloodring for a breakdown of Blood Souls required and benefits the ring itself gains as it levels). Each increase will impart a level increase to your weapon. | ||
The second is through rarity of the weapon itself. In order to increase the rarity of the weapon, you must visit [[Marrow]], the Bonesmith. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. These two increases are achieved separately and combine to give the total power of the weapon. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. | |||
Example: If you have a Rare Blood Greatsword and an Epic Bloodring, your Greatsword will gain the benefits listed in the tables below of a Rare Blood Greatsword of level 4 (Epic Bloodring quality). You would need to bring your total Blood Souls up to 100 or more in order to increase your Bloodring to level 5 (Legendary) or a vial of blood of Epic or greater quality to increase the weapons base quality. | |||
'''IMPORTANT:''' Upgrading a Blood Weapon will reset it's level. This combined with the another issue of a Blood Weapon cannot level up if you are maxxed out on souls, it is possible to accidently downgrade your weapon with no way to upgrade it until you are no longer capped on souls. Make sure to consider your situation before using a Blood Vial to upgrade your Blood Weapon! | |||
== [[Bloodring]] == | |||
== Blood Axe == | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|! colspan="4" | Rarity to Level chart | |||
|- | |||
|Quality | |||
|Level Imparted | |||
|Blood Souls required | |||
|Min Character Level | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#ffff00">Common</span> | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#008000">Uncommon</span> | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#0000ff">Rare</span> | |||
|2 | |||
|20 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#800080">Epic</span> | |||
|3 | |||
|50 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#ffa500">Legendary</span> | |||
|4 | |||
|100 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#d2b48c">Artifact</span> | |||
|5 | |||
|250 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#ff0000">Mythic</span> | |||
|6 | |||
|600 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== [[BloodAxe|Blood Axe]] == | |||
Drops from [[Ethereal Ice Dragon]] in the [[Plane of Sky]] & [[coo.leo]] in [[Plane of Fire]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 17: | Line 72: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 24: | Line 79: | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|12 | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 33: | Line 88: | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 42: | Line 97: | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 51: | Line 106: | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 60: | Line 115: | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |||
|0 | |||
|14 | |||
|22 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|Light | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="8" |Level 2 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Common | ||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
|14 | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Uncommon | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rare | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="8" |Level 3 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Common | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|14 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Uncommon | ||
|3 | |||
|10 | |||
|18 | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rare | |||
|3 | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|7 | |||
|Light | |Light | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | ||
! | ! colspan="8" | Level 4 Stats. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rarity | |Rarity | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
| Line 92: | Line 227: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |Light | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rare | |||
|4 | |||
|14 | |||
|22 | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
|Light | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
! colspan="8" | Level 5 Stats. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |- | ||
! | | | ||
|Rarity | |Rarity | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
|MinimumDamage | |MinimumDamage | ||
|MaximumDamage | |MaximumDamage | ||
|BaseArmorBonus | |BaseArmorBonus | ||
| Line 107: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Uncommon | ||
| | |5 | ||
|14 | |||
|22 | |||
|6 | |||
|8 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rare | |||
|5 | |||
|16 | |||
|24 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |||
|5 | |||
|18 | |||
|26 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Light | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Legendary | ||
| | |5 | ||
|20 | |||
|28 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |||
|5 | |||
|22 | |||
|30 | |||
|8 | |||
|9 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |||
|5 | |||
|24 | |||
|32 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Light | |||
|} | |||
== Blood Dagger == | |||
Drops from [[Lord Hydr]] in [[Plane of Water]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Common | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|2 | |||
|12 | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|14 | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|16 | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |Light | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Blood Gauntlets == | == [[BloodGaunts|Blood Gauntlets]] == | ||
Drops off [[Anubis]] in [[Plane of Dead]]. Guide can be found [[BloodGaunts|HERE]] | |||
"You are looking at a pair of gauntlets with a blood groove that lines each knuckle." | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 184: | Line 398: | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 197: | Line 411: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 206: | Line 420: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 215: | Line 429: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 224: | Line 438: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |||
|0 | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Mythic | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|14 | |||
|22 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
! colspan="8" | Level 1 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |||
|1 | |||
|13 | |||
|21 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
! colspan="8" | Level 2 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |||
|2 | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |||
|2 | |||
|14 | |||
|22 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
! colspan="8" | Level 3 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Legendary | ||
| | |3 | ||
|13 | |||
|21 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |||
|3 | |||
|15 | |||
|23 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
! colspan="8" | Level 4 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |||
|4 | |||
|14 | |||
|22 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |||
|4 | |||
|16 | |||
|24 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |||
|4 | |||
|18 | |||
|26 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Blood Greatsword (One/Two-Handed) == | == Blood Greatsword (One/Two-Handed) == | ||
Drops from [[Demon Twins]] (Norlaq) in the [[Bloodlands Forest]] | |||
"You are looking at a broad sword with a point designed for open wounds and two slashing edges. A blood groove flows down to the handle." | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 263: | Line 600: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 272: | Line 609: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|(12/ | |(12/21) | ||
|(26/ | |(26/52) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 290: | Line 627: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|(16/ | |(16/29) | ||
|(30/ | |(30/60) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 308: | Line 645: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|( | |(18/47) | ||
|( | |(32/70) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | ||
! | ! colspan="8" | Level 4 Stats. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rarity | |Rarity | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
| Line 336: | Line 675: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
! colspan="8" | Level 5 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | |||
|MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Artifact | |||
|5 | |||
|(18/43) | |||
|(32/74) | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
|Heavy | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Blood Kopesh == | == Blood Kopesh == | ||
Drops from [[Sekhmet]] in the [[Plane of Dead]]. | |||
Khopesh increases swing speed as rarity increases. Starts at 0.85 secs to 0.55 secs at mythical | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 346: | Line 709: | ||
|MinimumDamage | |MinimumDamage | ||
|MaximumDamage | |MaximumDamage | ||
|Weapon Speed | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |BaseArmorBonus | ||
|BaseAttackBonus | |BaseAttackBonus | ||
| Line 353: | Line 717: | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |0.80 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Medium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 364: | Line 729: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0.75 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Medium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |0.70 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Medium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 382: | Line 749: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0.65 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Medium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 391: | Line 759: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0.60 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Medium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 400: | Line 769: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0.55 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Medium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 409: | Line 779: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0.5 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Medium | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Blood Rapier == | == Blood Rapier == | ||
Drops from [[Demonic Necromancer]] in the [[Blood Caves]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 428: | Line 800: | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |Medium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |Medium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |Medium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |Medium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |Medium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |Medium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |Medium | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Blood Scepter == | == Blood Scepter == | ||
Drops from [[The Queen]] in the [[Kobold Dungeon -300]]. | |||
+1 mana regen and HP regen on swing | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
|Rarity | |Rarity | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
|MinimumDamage | |MinimumDamage | ||
|MaximumDamage | |MaximumDamage | ||
|BaseArmorBonus | |BaseArmorBonus | ||
|BaseAttackBonus | |BaseAttackBonus | ||
| Line 507: | Line 882: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 516: | Line 891: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 525: | Line 900: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 534: | Line 909: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 543: | Line 918: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 552: | Line 927: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |Light | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Blood Scythe == | == [[BloodSythe|Blood Scythe]] == | ||
Drops from [[Lord of Darkness]] in [[Keep of Darkness Final]]. Guide can be found [[BloodSythe|HERE]] | |||
Higher qualities add more damage, and a higher dark efreets proc chance'''.''' 10% lifesteal on hit. This does not increase. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
|Rarity | |Rarity | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
|MinimumDamage | |MinimumDamage | ||
|MaximumDamage | |MaximumDamage | ||
|BaseArmorBonus | |BaseArmorBonus | ||
|BaseAttackBonus | |BaseAttackBonus | ||
| Line 578: | Line 956: | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|2 | |||
|12 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|14 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |||
|0 | |||
|6 | |||
|16 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |||
|0 | |||
|8 | |||
|18 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |||
|0 | |||
|10 | |||
|20 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |||
|0 | |||
|12 | |||
|22 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Mythic | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|14 | |||
|24 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|Light | |||
|} | |||
== [[Shields|Griff Shield]] == | |||
Drops from [[The Queen]] in [[Kobold Dungeon -300]]. Likely one of the first Blood items you find. | |||
Higher qualities add a bit more DR and add 2% MR per quality. Also counts at +3 shield at all levels. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|Base Armor Bonus | |||
|MR | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Common | |||
|0 | |||
| +2 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | +2 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | +2 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 606: | Line 1,050: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 615: | Line 1,056: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 624: | Line 1,062: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 633: | Line 1,068: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:30, 7 December 2025
There are two different means of increasing the power of your blood weapons. The first is by leveling up your Bloodring. As you gain Blood Souls for your ring, it will increase in level (quality; see Bloodring for a breakdown of Blood Souls required and benefits the ring itself gains as it levels). Each increase will impart a level increase to your weapon.
The second is through rarity of the weapon itself. In order to increase the rarity of the weapon, you must visit Marrow, the Bonesmith. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. These two increases are achieved separately and combine to give the total power of the weapon. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page.
Example: If you have a Rare Blood Greatsword and an Epic Bloodring, your Greatsword will gain the benefits listed in the tables below of a Rare Blood Greatsword of level 4 (Epic Bloodring quality). You would need to bring your total Blood Souls up to 100 or more in order to increase your Bloodring to level 5 (Legendary) or a vial of blood of Epic or greater quality to increase the weapons base quality.
IMPORTANT: Upgrading a Blood Weapon will reset it's level. This combined with the another issue of a Blood Weapon cannot level up if you are maxxed out on souls, it is possible to accidently downgrade your weapon with no way to upgrade it until you are no longer capped on souls. Make sure to consider your situation before using a Blood Vial to upgrade your Blood Weapon!
Bloodring
| Rarity to Level chart | |||
| Quality | Level Imparted | Blood Souls required | Min Character Level |
| Common | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Uncommon | 1 | 1 | 21 |
| Rare | 2 | 20 | 22 |
| Epic | 3 | 50 | 23 |
| Legendary | 4 | 100 | 24 |
| Artifact | 5 | 250 | 26 |
| Mythic | 6 | 600 | 28 |
Blood Axe
Drops from Ethereal Ice Dragon in the Plane of Sky & coo.leo in Plane of Fire.
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 0 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 0 | 8 | 16 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Legendary | 0 | 10 | 18 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 20 | 5 | 7 | Light | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 22 | 5 | 7 | Light |
| Level 2 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 2 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 2 | ||||||
| Rare | 2 | ||||||
| Level 3 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 3 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 7 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 3 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 7 | Light | |
| Rare | 3 | 12 | 20 | 6 | 7 | Light | |
| Level 4 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Uncommon | 4 | 12 | 20 | 5 | 7 | Light | |
| Rare | 4 | 14 | 22 | 6 | 7 | Light | |
| Level 5 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Uncommon | 5 | 14 | 22 | 6 | 8 | Light | |
| Rare | 5 | 16 | 24 | Light | |||
| Epic | 5 | 18 | 26 | Light | |||
| Legendary | 5 | 20 | 28 | Light | |||
| Artifact | 5 | 22 | 30 | 8 | 9 | Light | |
| Mythic | 5 | 24 | 32 | Light | |||
Blood Dagger
Drops from Lord Hydr in Plane of Water
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 0 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 0 | 8 | 18 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Legendary | 0 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 22 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 24 | 3 | 6 | Light |
Blood Gauntlets
Drops off Anubis in Plane of Dead. Guide can be found HERE
"You are looking at a pair of gauntlets with a blood groove that lines each knuckle."
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 3 | VeryHeavy | |
| Uncommon | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Rare | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Epic | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Legendary | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy |
| Level 1 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 1 | 13 | 21 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Level 2 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Legendary | 2 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Artifact | 2 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Level 3 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Legendary | 3 | 13 | 21 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
| Artifact | 3 | 15 | 23 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
| Level 4 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Legendary | 4 | 14 | 22 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
| Artifact | 4 | 16 | 24 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
| Mythic | 4 | 18 | 26 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
Blood Greatsword (One/Two-Handed)
Drops from Demon Twins (Norlaq) in the Bloodlands Forest
"You are looking at a broad sword with a point designed for open wounds and two slashing edges. A blood groove flows down to the handle."
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | (8/13) | (22/44) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Uncommon | 0 | (10/19) | (24/48) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Rare | 0 | (12/21) | (26/52) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Epic | 0 | (14/30) | (28/57) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Legendary | 0 | (16/29) | (30/60) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Artifact | 0 | (18/41) | (32/66) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Mythic | 0 | (18/47) | (32/70) | 5 | 5 | Heavy |
| Level 4 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 4 | (18/41) | (32/72) | 6 | 6 | Heavy | |
| Level 5 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 5 | (18/43) | (32/74) | 7 | 7 | Heavy | |
Blood Kopesh
Drops from Sekhmet in the Plane of Dead.
Khopesh increases swing speed as rarity increases. Starts at 0.85 secs to 0.55 secs at mythical
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | Weapon Speed | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0.80 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 0.75 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Rare | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0.70 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |
| Epic | 0 | 0.65 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Legendary | 0 | 0.60 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Artifact | 0 | 0.55 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Mythic | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7 | Medium |
Blood Rapier
Drops from Demonic Necromancer in the Blood Caves
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Rare | 0 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Epic | 0 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Legendary | 0 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Artifact | 0 | 15 | 20 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Mythic | 0 | 17 | 22 | 3 | 6 | Medium |
Blood Scepter
Drops from The Queen in the Kobold Dungeon -300.
+1 mana regen and HP regen on swing
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | Light | |||||
| Uncommon | 0 | Light | |||||
| Rare | 0 | Light | |||||
| Epic | 0 | Light | |||||
| Legendary | 0 | Light | |||||
| Artifact | 0 | Light | |||||
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 22 | 3 | 3 | Light |
Blood Scythe
Drops from Lord of Darkness in Keep of Darkness Final. Guide can be found HERE
Higher qualities add more damage, and a higher dark efreets proc chance. 10% lifesteal on hit. This does not increase.
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 0 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 0 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Legendary | 0 | 10 | 20 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 22 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 24 | 6 | 6 | Light |
Griff Shield
Drops from The Queen in Kobold Dungeon -300. Likely one of the first Blood items you find.
Higher qualities add a bit more DR and add 2% MR per quality. Also counts at +3 shield at all levels.
| Rarity | Level | Base Armor Bonus | MR | |
| Common | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| Uncommon | 0 | +2 | 2 | |
| Rare | 0 | +2 | 4 | |
| Epic | 0 | 6 | ||
| Legendary | 0 | 8 | ||
| Artifact | 0 | 10 | ||
| Mythic | 0 | 12 |