Armor: Difference between revisions

From Stormhalter
Jump to: navigation, search
HaDeZs (talk | contribs)
m minor formatting
Sinistral (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(83 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__<div>
__NOTOC__


 
==BG Armor==
='''Armor'''=
 
===BG Armor===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!
!Image
!Image
!Name
!Name
!Description and properties
!Description and Properties
!Location
!Location
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |BG Armor
|{{ItemImage|00242}}
|{{ItemImage|00242}}
| Leather Armor
|Leather Armor
|
 
*You are looking at a suit of leather armor.
* Tradable
|A suit of leather armor.
*1 / 0 / 1 (Slash / Pierce / Bash)
*1 / 0 / 1 (Slash / Pierce / Bash)
*1 Hindrance
*1 Hindrance
| Various lands, common
|Various lands, common
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00249}}
|{{ItemImage|00249}}
|Alligator Vest Armor
|Alligator Vest Armor
|
 
*
* Tradable
* You are looking at a vest made from the hide of a alligator.
|A vest made from the hide of an alligator.
* 1 / 1 / 1 (Slash / Pierce / Bash)
*1 / 1 / 1 (Slash / Pierce / Bash)
*1 Hindrance
*1 Hindrance
|Tan Alligator
|Tan Alligator
Line 32: Line 28:
|{{ItemImage|00248}}
|{{ItemImage|00248}}
|Lizard Scale Armor
|Lizard Scale Armor
|
 
*
* Tradable
* You are looking at a vest made from the scales of a lizard.
|A vest made from the scales of a lizard.
* 1 / 1 / 1 (Slash / Pierce / Bash)
*1 / 1 / 1 (Slash / Pierce / Bash) (Wyvern)
*2 / 2 / 2 / 2 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) (Ice Lizard)
*Protection from Ice 5 (Ice Lizard)
*1 Hindrance
*1 Hindrance
|Tan Wyvern
|Tan one of the lizards
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00239}}
|{{ItemImage|00239}}
|Chainmail Armor
|Chainmail Armor
|
 
* You are looking at a suit of chainmail.
* Tradable
* 2 / 1 / 1 (Slash / Pierce / Bash)
|A suit of chainmail.
*2 / 1 / 1 (Slash / Pierce / Bash)
*1 Hindrance
*1 Hindrance
*Blocks spellcasting
*Blocks spellcasting
| Various lands, common
|Various lands, common
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00241}}
|{{ItemImage|00241}}
|Platemail Armor
|Platemail Armor
|
 
* You are looking at an iron breastplate and greaves.
* Tradable
* 2 / 2 / 2 / 1 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
|An iron breastplate and greaves.
*2 / 2 / 2 / 1 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
*2 Hindrance
*2 Hindrance
*Blocks spellcasting
*Blocks spellcasting
| Various lands, common
|Various lands, common
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00250}}
|{{ItemImage|00250}}
|Salamander Scale Armor
|Salamander Scale Armor
|
 
* You are looking at a vest made from the scales of a salamander.
* Tradable
* 1 / 1 / 1 (Slash / Pierce / Bash)
|A vest made from the scales of a salamander.
*2 / 2 / 2 / 2 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
*5 (Fire)
*5 (Fire)
*1 Hindrance
*1 Hindrance
Line 68: Line 69:
|{{ItemImage|00251}}
|{{ItemImage|00251}}
|Troll Vest
|Troll Vest
|
 
* You are looking at a vest made from a peculiar stone colored leather.
* Tradable
* 2 / 2 / 2 / 2 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
|A vest made from a peculiar stone colored leather.
*2 / 2 / 2 / 2 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
*1 Hindrance
*1 Hindrance
|Tan [[Trog]]
|Tan [[Trog]]
Line 76: Line 78:
|{{ItemImage|00243}}
|{{ItemImage|00243}}
|Dragon Scale Armor
|Dragon Scale Armor
|
 
* You are looking at a vest made of dragon scales.
* Tradable
* 3 / 3 / 3 / 3 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
|A vest made of dragon scales.
*3 / 3 / 3 / 3 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
*5 / 5 (Fire / Ice)
*5 / 5 (Fire / Ice)
*2 Hindrance
*2 Hindrance
Line 85: Line 88:
|{{ItemImage|00220}}
|{{ItemImage|00220}}
|Drake Scale Armor
|Drake Scale Armor
|
 
* You are looking at a vest made from the silvery scales of a drake.
* Tradable
* 4 / 4 / 4 / 4 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
|A vest made from the silvery scales of a drake.
* 10 / 10 (Fire / Ice)
*4 / 4 / 4 / 4 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
*10 / 10 (Fire / Ice)
*2 Hindrance
*2 Hindrance
|Tan [[Axe Drake]] or [[UK Drake]] or [[Leng Drake]]
|Tan [[Axe Drake]] or [[UK Drake]] or [[Leng Drake]]
Line 94: Line 98:
|{{ItemImage|00219}}
|{{ItemImage|00219}}
|Ice Dragon Scale Armor (Icies)
|Ice Dragon Scale Armor (Icies)
|
 
* You are looking at a vest made from the milky white scales of an ice dragon.
* Tradable
* 5 / 5 / 5 / 5 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
|A vest made from the milky white scales of an ice dragon.
* 15 / 15 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
*5 / 5 / 5 / 5 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
*15 / 15 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
*2 Hindrance
*2 Hindrance
|Drops from [[Mama]]
|Drops from [[Mama]]
|
|-
|}
|}


===NG Armors===
==NG Armors==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Image
!Image
!Name
!Name
!Description and properties
!Description and Properties
!Location
!Location
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |NG Armor
|{{ItemImage|00541}}
|{{ItemImage|00541}}
|Imbued Ice Dragon Scales
|Imbued Ice Dragon Scales
|
|A vest made from the milky white scales of an ice dragon.
*You are looking at a vest made from the milky white scales of an ice dragon
*7 / 6 / 6 / 6 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
* 6 / 6 / 6 / 6 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
*0 / 15 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
* 0 / 15 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
*2 Hindrance
* 2 Hindrance
|Drops from Alkabor in Black Burrow
|Drops from Alkabor in Black Burrow
|-
|-
|[[File:Bone armor.png|frameless|47x47px]]
|[[File:Bone armor.png|frameless|47x47px]]
|Bone Armor
|Bone Armor
|
* Upgradeable quality with Bone and Bottle


*You are looking at a bone cuirass made from bone and blood
* Tradable
*6 / 6 / 6 / 6 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
|A bone cuirass made from bone and blood.
* 15 / 15 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
*6 / 6 / 6 / 6 (at Common) - 8 / 8 / 7 / 7 (at Epic) - 9 / 9 / 8 / 8 (at Artifact) - 9 / 9 / 9 / 9 (at Mythic) (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
* 4 Hindrance
*15 / 15 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
|Craftable in Blood Lands
*4 Hindrance
*Crafts at quality, based on Bone quality. Use any Blood Vial.
|[[Marrow|Craftable in Blood Lands]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00388}}
|{{ItemImage|00388}}
|Lightning Scales
|Lightning Scales
|
|A vest that crackles with electricity, made from the scales of a dragon.
*You are looking at a vest that crackles with electricity, made from the scales of a draon.
*7 / 7 / 7 / 7 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
*7 / 7 / 7 / 7 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
* 0 / 0 / 35 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
*0 / 0 / 35 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
* 2 Hindrance
*2 Hindrance
*The armor grants Lightning Resistance.
*The armor grants Lightning Resistance.
|Drops from [[Peaks]]
|Drops from [[Peaks]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00243}}
|{{ItemImage|00243}} (Red)
|FeatherArmor
|Feather Armor
|
|A suit of armor that feels lighter than the air itself.
*Your are looking at a suit of armor that feels lighter than the air itself.
*1 / 1 / 1 / 3 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile at Uncommon)
*1 / 1 / 1 / 3 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
*6 / 6 / 15 (Fire / Ice / Conc at Uncommon)
* 5 / 5 / 15 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
*0 Hindrance
* 0 Hindrance
*The armor grants Feather Fall
* The armor grants Feather Fall
|Drops from [[Vision quest|Scroll Quest]]
|Drops from Scroll Quest
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00372}}
|{{ItemImage|00372}}
|CasterRobe
|Caster Robe
|
|A robe, seemingly for a Spellcaster. The robe gives you protection from Magicks.
* No Armor Benefits
*0 / 0 / 0 / 0 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
 
*15 / 15 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
*Magic Resistance
*Magic Resistance
*ManaRegen
*1 Mana Regen
*0 Hindrance
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Item-1053.png|frameless]]
|[[File:Item-1053.png|frameless]]
|FireIce Scales
|FireIce Scales
|Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Common to Rare)
|A vest made from the magenta scales of a fire and ice dragon.
 
*6 / 6 / 6 / 6 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 9 / 9 / 9 / 9 (at Mythic quality)
*You are looking at a vest made from the magenta scales of a fire and ice dragon
*15 / 15 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
 
*4 Hindrance
*6 / 6 / 6 / 6 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 9 / 9 / 9 / 9 (at Mythic quality)
 
*15 / 15 / 30 ( Fire / Ice / Conc)
* 4 Hindrance
 
*The armor grants Fire/Ice Protection
*The armor grants Fire/Ice Protection
*Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Common to Rare)
*Requires Level 18 to equip.
|Drops from Yin in Gemini Town
|Drops from Yin in Gemini Town
|-
|-
|[[File:Item-2052.png|50x50px]]
|[[File:Item-2052.png|50x50px]]
|PoisonProt Scales
|PoisonProt Scales
|Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Common to Rare)
|A vest made from the dark scales of a necrotic dragon.
 
*6 / 6 / 6 / 6 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 9 / 9 / 9 / 9 (at Mythic quality)
*You are looking at a vest made from the dark scales of a necrotic dragon
*13 / 13 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
 
*6 / 6 / 6 /6 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 9 / 9 / 9 / 9 (at Mythic quality)
 
*13 / 13 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc)  
 
*4 Hindrance
*4 Hindrance
*The armor grants Poison Protection
*The armor grants Poison Protection
*Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Common to Rare)
|Drops from Yang in Gemini Town
|Drops from Yang in Gemini Town
|-
|-
|[[File:Carapace.png|frameless|53x53px]]
|[[File:Carapace.png|frameless|53x53px]]
|[[ScorpionArmor|Scorpion Armor]]
|[[ScorpionArmor|Scorpion Armor]]
|Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Common to Rare)
* Tradable
*You are looking at carapace made from the skin of a scorpion  
|Carapace made from the skin of a scorpion.
 
*2 / 2 / 2 / 2 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 8 / 8 / 8 / 4 (at Mythic and Master Hand skill)
*2 / 2 / 2 / 2 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 8 / 8 / 8 / 4 (at Mythic and Master Hand skill)
*0 / 0 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
 
*0 Hindrance
*0 / 0 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc )
 
* 0 Hindrance
 
*The armor grants Poison Protection, Armor Also scales with Hand Skill WS,RS, GS and Master
*The armor grants Poison Protection, Armor Also scales with Hand Skill WS,RS, GS and Master
| Drops from Scorpion Twins in Gemini Town
*Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Common to Rare)
|Drops from Scorpion Twins in Gemini Town
|-
|-
|[[File:Wolf.png|frameless]]
|[[File:Wolf.png|frameless]]
|[[WolfArmor]]
|[[WolfArmor]] (a.k.a. Regal Scales)
|Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Common to Rare)
|An outfit made of wolves pelt.
*You are looking at an outfit made of wolves pelt
*3 / 3 / 3 / 4 (at Uncommon) - 8 / 8 / 8 / 9 (at Mythic) (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
*11 / 11 / 15 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
*0 Hindrance
*Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Common to Rare)
|Craftable in Werewolf Town in Wolocha
|-
|[[File:Itempack (58).png]]
|Ninja Gi


*3/ 3 / 3 / 4 (Uncommon quality) (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) -  8 / 8 / 8 / 9 (at Mythic quality)
* Tradable
|A Ninja Gi forged in Torri Wusong by a chaotic smith.
*4 / 3 / 4 / 3 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile at Artifact)
*13 / 13 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc at Artifact)
*0 Hindrance
|Tutored Ninja in Torri
|-
|[[File:Itempack (75).png]]
|Samurai Armor


*11 / 11 / 15 (Fire / Ice / Conc )
* Tradable
|A pair of Samurai Armor forged in Torri Wusong by a chaotic smith.
*5 / 5 / 5 / 5 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile at Mythic)
*13 / 13 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc at Mythic)
*4 Hindrance
|Samurai in Torri
|-
|{{ItemImage|00368}}
|Elk Vest


* 0 Hindrance  
* Tradable
|Craftable in Werewolf Town in Wolocha
|An Elk Vest.
*6 / 6 / 6 / 7 (at Rare) - 8 / 8 / 8 / 9 (at Mythic) (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
*15 / 15 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
*0 Hindrance
|Tan Blackwolf for pelt, lead Huntsman for flail, bring both to Gaston in Annwn to craft Elk Vest. The flail determines the quality.
|-
|-
| [[File:Item-1061.png|frameless]]
|[[File:Item-1061.png|frameless]]
|Vog'Drok Scales
|Vog'Drok Scales
|Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Uncommon to Epic)
|A set of heavy armor, created by the lord of the pit himself.
*You are looking at a set of heavy armor, created by the lord of the pit himself
*10 / 9 / 10 / 9 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 11 / 11 / 11 / 11 (at Legendary quality)
 
*10 / 9 / 10 / 9 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 11 / 11 / 11 / 11 (at Legendary quality)
 
*15 / 15 / 27 (Fire / Ice / Conc - increases by 2 per Quality)
*15 / 15 / 27 (Fire / Ice / Conc - increases by 2 per Quality)
*4 Hindrance
*The armor grants health regen starting at 3HP at uncommon to 6 at Legendary, also weighs as much as 55k Gold
*Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Uncommon to Epic)
|Drops from [[Vogdrok Floor|Vog'Drok]] in Peaks
|-
|[[File:Item-373.png|frameless|65x65px]]
|Rat King Scales
|A grotesque piece of armor made out of rats.
*10 / 9 / 10 / 9 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 11 / 11 / 11 / 11 (at Legendary quality)
*15 / 15 / 27 (Fire / Ice / Conc - increases by 1 per Quality)
*4 Hindrance
*Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Uncommon to Epic)
|Drops from Elusive RatKing in Peaks Labyrinth
|-
|[[File:Item-00374.png|frameless]]
|Thisson Armor


* 4 Hindrance
* Tradable
|A pair of obsidian scales. The armor is usable at 21.
*10 / 9 / 10 / 9 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 12 / 12 / 12 / 12 (at Mythic quality)
*13 / 13 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
*4 Hindrance
|Drops from [[Thisson]] in AG
|-
|[[File:Item-2052.png|50x50px]]
|Cloud Dragon Scales
|A vest made from the storm-gray scales of an ancient cloud dragon.
*11 / 10 / 11 / 10 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 13 / 13 / 13 / 13 (at Mythic quality)
*15 / 15 / 35 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc / Daze)
*4 Hindrance
*The armor grants +3 DR when used with lucy spear
*Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Common to Rare)
|Tan from [[Lucy]]
|-
|{{ItemImage|00368}} (Blue)
|Kehshma Light Armor


*The armor grants health regen starting at 3HP at uncommon to 6 at Legendary, also weighs as much as 55k Gold
* Binds (?)
|Drops from Vog'Drok in Peaks
|Armor crafted from strands of the finest Keshmian steel thread, mail, and plate. This particular set of armor is engineered to be ultra light, and provides basic protection to vital organs and skin without hindering movement in any way.
*5 / 5 / 5 / 7 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) 6 / 5/ 6 / 7 (at UnCom) 6 / 6 / 6 / 8 (at Rare)
*10 / 10 / 20 / 10 (Fire / Ice / Conc / Daze)  10 / 10 / 20 / 11 (at UnCom) 10 / 10 / 20 / 12 (at Rare)
*0 Hindrance
*Quality increases via Keshma [[Upgrade Gems]]
*Grants Extra DR and MR from Wizard's Shield spell
|Crafted by [[Hephaestus]] in Keshma
|-
|-
|[[File:Item-373.png|frameless|65x65px]]
|{{ItemImage|00241}} {{ItemImage|00243}} {{ItemImage|00220}} {{ItemImage|00219}}
|Rat King Scales
|Keshma Medium Armor
|Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Uncommon to Epic)
*You are looking at a grotesque piece of armor made out of rats


*10 / 9 / 10 / 9 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 11 / 11 / 11 / 11 (at Legendary quality)
* Binds (?)
|Armor crafted from strands of the finest Keshmian steel thread, mail and plate. This particular set of armor is engineered to provide a balance between protection and freedom of movement. You sense it's heavy enough that it would likely limit your effectiveness in close quarters hand to hand combat. The armor contains magical properties that benefits each profession differently. The quality is X
*10 / 10 / 10 / 10 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 12 / 11 / 12 / 11 (at Epic quality)
*14 / 14 / 25 / 18 (Fire / Ice / Conc / Daze) - 14 / 14 / 25 / 21 (at Epic quality)
*Grants +1 attack adds
*3 Hindrance
*Quality increases via Keshma [[Upgrade Gems]]
*Grants Extra DR and MR from Wizard's Shield spell
|Crafted by [[Hephaestus]] in Keshma
|-
|{{ItemImage|00241}} {{ItemImage|00243}} {{ItemImage|00220}} {{ItemImage|00219}} {{ItemImage|00541}}
|Keshma Heavy Armor


*15 / 15 / 27 (Fire / Ice / Conc - increases by 1 per Quality)
* Binds (?)
|Armor crafted from strands of the finest Keshmian steel thread, mail and plate. The armor contains magical properties that benefits each profession differently. This set of armor is extremely heavy and well built. You sense a person wearing it could sustain serious abuse and keep fighting. When you touch the armor you sense its looking for its partner item. This armor is so robust that you can sense it would make it more difficult to channel spells while wearing it. Weighs 50,000 coins
*Armor Bonus +2 (at Legendary)
*11 / 11 / 11 / 11 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 13 / 13 / 13 / 13 (at Legendary)
*17 / 17 / 30 / 23 (Fire / Ice / Conc / Daze) - 17 / 17 / 30 / 27 (at Legendary)
*Grants +15 Maximum Health (+1 per quality)
*4 Hindrance
*Quality increases via Keshma [[Upgrade Gems]]
*Grants Extra DR and MR from Wizard's Shield spell
|Crafted by [[Hephaestus]] in Keshma
|-
|[[File:Paladin armor.png|center|frameless]]
|Paladin Armor


* Tradable
|A set of holy armor. The armor seems perfectly crafted for a paladin. The quality is X.
*11 / 11 / 11 / 10 (at Uncommon) - 14 / 14 / 14 / 10 (at Legendary) (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) (gains +1 Slash / Pierce / Bash per rarity)
*15 / 15 / 27 / 27 (at Uncommon) - 15 / 15 / 33 / 33 (at Legendary) (Fire / Ice / Conc / Daze)
*+60 hp (at Uncommon) - +68 hp (at Legendary)
*+2 Mana (Knights)
|Drops from [[Plagued Paladin]] in [[Razalas' Peak|Razalas Peaks]]
|-
|{{ItemImage|00219}}
|Peaks BG Light Armor
|A set of dark scales.
*10 / 10 / 10 / 10 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile at mythic)
*11 / 11 / 26 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc / Daze at mythic)
*Upgradeable with BG points
|Darkness Personified in BG Artifact Level
|-
|{{ItemImage|00219}}
|Peaks BG Heavy Armor
|A set of heavy armor, crafted out of bright scales.
*8 / 8 / 8 / 8 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile at Common)
*8 / 8 / 25 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc / Daze at Common)
*4 Hindrance
*4 Hindrance
|Drops from Elusive RatKing in Peaks Labyrinth
*Health Regeneration 1 at Common
|Light Personified in BG Summit
|-
|
|Peaks BG Medium Armor
|
|Light Personified in BG Artifact Level
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:48, 26 November 2025


BG Armor

Image Name Description and Properties Location
item-00242.png Leather Armor
  • Tradable
A suit of leather armor.
  • 1 / 0 / 1 (Slash / Pierce / Bash)
  • 1 Hindrance
Various lands, common
item-00249.png Alligator Vest Armor
  • Tradable
A vest made from the hide of an alligator.
  • 1 / 1 / 1 (Slash / Pierce / Bash)
  • 1 Hindrance
Tan Alligator
item-00248.png Lizard Scale Armor
  • Tradable
A vest made from the scales of a lizard.
  • 1 / 1 / 1 (Slash / Pierce / Bash) (Wyvern)
  • 2 / 2 / 2 / 2 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) (Ice Lizard)
  • Protection from Ice 5 (Ice Lizard)
  • 1 Hindrance
Tan one of the lizards
item-00239.png Chainmail Armor
  • Tradable
A suit of chainmail.
  • 2 / 1 / 1 (Slash / Pierce / Bash)
  • 1 Hindrance
  • Blocks spellcasting
Various lands, common
item-00241.png Platemail Armor
  • Tradable
An iron breastplate and greaves.
  • 2 / 2 / 2 / 1 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
  • 2 Hindrance
  • Blocks spellcasting
Various lands, common
item-00250.png Salamander Scale Armor
  • Tradable
A vest made from the scales of a salamander.
  • 2 / 2 / 2 / 2 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
  • 5 (Fire)
  • 1 Hindrance
Tan Salamander
item-00251.png Troll Vest
  • Tradable
A vest made from a peculiar stone colored leather.
  • 2 / 2 / 2 / 2 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
  • 1 Hindrance
Tan Trog
item-00243.png Dragon Scale Armor
  • Tradable
A vest made of dragon scales.
  • 3 / 3 / 3 / 3 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
  • 5 / 5 (Fire / Ice)
  • 2 Hindrance
Tan Daisy, Kosh, Mama
item-00220.png Drake Scale Armor
  • Tradable
A vest made from the silvery scales of a drake.
  • 4 / 4 / 4 / 4 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
  • 10 / 10 (Fire / Ice)
  • 2 Hindrance
Tan Axe Drake or UK Drake or Leng Drake
item-00219.png Ice Dragon Scale Armor (Icies)
  • Tradable
A vest made from the milky white scales of an ice dragon.
  • 5 / 5 / 5 / 5 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
  • 15 / 15 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
  • 2 Hindrance
Drops from Mama

NG Armors

Image Name Description and Properties Location
item-00541.png Imbued Ice Dragon Scales A vest made from the milky white scales of an ice dragon.
  • 7 / 6 / 6 / 6 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
  • 0 / 15 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
  • 2 Hindrance
Drops from Alkabor in Black Burrow
Bone Armor
  • Tradable
A bone cuirass made from bone and blood.
  • 6 / 6 / 6 / 6 (at Common) - 8 / 8 / 7 / 7 (at Epic) - 9 / 9 / 8 / 8 (at Artifact) - 9 / 9 / 9 / 9 (at Mythic) (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
  • 15 / 15 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
  • 4 Hindrance
  • Crafts at quality, based on Bone quality. Use any Blood Vial.
Craftable in Blood Lands
item-00388.png Lightning Scales A vest that crackles with electricity, made from the scales of a dragon.
  • 7 / 7 / 7 / 7 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
  • 0 / 0 / 35 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
  • 2 Hindrance
  • The armor grants Lightning Resistance.
Drops from Peaks
item-00243.png (Red) Feather Armor A suit of armor that feels lighter than the air itself.
  • 1 / 1 / 1 / 3 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile at Uncommon)
  • 6 / 6 / 15 (Fire / Ice / Conc at Uncommon)
  • 0 Hindrance
  • The armor grants Feather Fall
Drops from Scroll Quest
item-00372.png Caster Robe A robe, seemingly for a Spellcaster. The robe gives you protection from Magicks.
  • 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
  • 15 / 15 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
  • Magic Resistance
  • 1 Mana Regen
  • 0 Hindrance
FireIce Scales A vest made from the magenta scales of a fire and ice dragon.
  • 6 / 6 / 6 / 6 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 9 / 9 / 9 / 9 (at Mythic quality)
  • 15 / 15 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
  • 4 Hindrance
  • The armor grants Fire/Ice Protection
  • Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Common to Rare)
  • Requires Level 18 to equip.
Drops from Yin in Gemini Town
PoisonProt Scales A vest made from the dark scales of a necrotic dragon.
  • 6 / 6 / 6 / 6 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 9 / 9 / 9 / 9 (at Mythic quality)
  • 13 / 13 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
  • 4 Hindrance
  • The armor grants Poison Protection
  • Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Common to Rare)
Drops from Yang in Gemini Town
Scorpion Armor
  • Tradable
Carapace made from the skin of a scorpion.
  • 2 / 2 / 2 / 2 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 8 / 8 / 8 / 4 (at Mythic and Master Hand skill)
  • 0 / 0 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
  • 0 Hindrance
  • The armor grants Poison Protection, Armor Also scales with Hand Skill WS,RS, GS and Master
  • Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Common to Rare)
Drops from Scorpion Twins in Gemini Town
WolfArmor (a.k.a. Regal Scales) An outfit made of wolves pelt.
  • 3 / 3 / 3 / 4 (at Uncommon) - 8 / 8 / 8 / 9 (at Mythic) (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
  • 11 / 11 / 15 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
  • 0 Hindrance
  • Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Common to Rare)
Craftable in Werewolf Town in Wolocha
Ninja Gi
  • Tradable
A Ninja Gi forged in Torri Wusong by a chaotic smith.
  • 4 / 3 / 4 / 3 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile at Artifact)
  • 13 / 13 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc at Artifact)
  • 0 Hindrance
Tutored Ninja in Torri
Samurai Armor
  • Tradable
A pair of Samurai Armor forged in Torri Wusong by a chaotic smith.
  • 5 / 5 / 5 / 5 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile at Mythic)
  • 13 / 13 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc at Mythic)
  • 4 Hindrance
Samurai in Torri
item-00368.png Elk Vest
  • Tradable
An Elk Vest.
  • 6 / 6 / 6 / 7 (at Rare) - 8 / 8 / 8 / 9 (at Mythic) (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
  • 15 / 15 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
  • 0 Hindrance
Tan Blackwolf for pelt, lead Huntsman for flail, bring both to Gaston in Annwn to craft Elk Vest. The flail determines the quality.
Vog'Drok Scales A set of heavy armor, created by the lord of the pit himself.
  • 10 / 9 / 10 / 9 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 11 / 11 / 11 / 11 (at Legendary quality)
  • 15 / 15 / 27 (Fire / Ice / Conc - increases by 2 per Quality)
  • 4 Hindrance
  • The armor grants health regen starting at 3HP at uncommon to 6 at Legendary, also weighs as much as 55k Gold
  • Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Uncommon to Epic)
Drops from Vog'Drok in Peaks
Rat King Scales A grotesque piece of armor made out of rats.
  • 10 / 9 / 10 / 9 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 11 / 11 / 11 / 11 (at Legendary quality)
  • 15 / 15 / 27 (Fire / Ice / Conc - increases by 1 per Quality)
  • 4 Hindrance
  • Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Uncommon to Epic)
Drops from Elusive RatKing in Peaks Labyrinth
Thisson Armor
  • Tradable
A pair of obsidian scales. The armor is usable at 21.
  • 10 / 9 / 10 / 9 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 12 / 12 / 12 / 12 (at Mythic quality)
  • 13 / 13 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
  • 4 Hindrance
Drops from Thisson in AG
Cloud Dragon Scales A vest made from the storm-gray scales of an ancient cloud dragon.
  • 11 / 10 / 11 / 10 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 13 / 13 / 13 / 13 (at Mythic quality)
  • 15 / 15 / 35 / 30 (Fire / Ice / Conc / Daze)
  • 4 Hindrance
  • The armor grants +3 DR when used with lucy spear
  • Quality increases slash / bash every other quality. Example: (from Common to Rare)
Tan from Lucy
item-00368.png (Blue) Kehshma Light Armor
  • Binds (?)
Armor crafted from strands of the finest Keshmian steel thread, mail, and plate. This particular set of armor is engineered to be ultra light, and provides basic protection to vital organs and skin without hindering movement in any way.
  • 5 / 5 / 5 / 7 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) 6 / 5/ 6 / 7 (at UnCom) 6 / 6 / 6 / 8 (at Rare)
  • 10 / 10 / 20 / 10 (Fire / Ice / Conc / Daze) 10 / 10 / 20 / 11 (at UnCom) 10 / 10 / 20 / 12 (at Rare)
  • 0 Hindrance
  • Quality increases via Keshma Upgrade Gems
  • Grants Extra DR and MR from Wizard's Shield spell
Crafted by Hephaestus in Keshma
item-00241.png item-00243.png item-00220.png item-00219.png Keshma Medium Armor
  • Binds (?)
Armor crafted from strands of the finest Keshmian steel thread, mail and plate. This particular set of armor is engineered to provide a balance between protection and freedom of movement. You sense it's heavy enough that it would likely limit your effectiveness in close quarters hand to hand combat. The armor contains magical properties that benefits each profession differently. The quality is X
  • 10 / 10 / 10 / 10 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 12 / 11 / 12 / 11 (at Epic quality)
  • 14 / 14 / 25 / 18 (Fire / Ice / Conc / Daze) - 14 / 14 / 25 / 21 (at Epic quality)
  • Grants +1 attack adds
  • 3 Hindrance
  • Quality increases via Keshma Upgrade Gems
  • Grants Extra DR and MR from Wizard's Shield spell
Crafted by Hephaestus in Keshma
item-00241.png item-00243.png item-00220.png item-00219.png item-00541.png Keshma Heavy Armor
  • Binds (?)
Armor crafted from strands of the finest Keshmian steel thread, mail and plate. The armor contains magical properties that benefits each profession differently. This set of armor is extremely heavy and well built. You sense a person wearing it could sustain serious abuse and keep fighting. When you touch the armor you sense its looking for its partner item. This armor is so robust that you can sense it would make it more difficult to channel spells while wearing it. Weighs 50,000 coins
  • Armor Bonus +2 (at Legendary)
  • 11 / 11 / 11 / 11 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) - 13 / 13 / 13 / 13 (at Legendary)
  • 17 / 17 / 30 / 23 (Fire / Ice / Conc / Daze) - 17 / 17 / 30 / 27 (at Legendary)
  • Grants +15 Maximum Health (+1 per quality)
  • 4 Hindrance
  • Quality increases via Keshma Upgrade Gems
  • Grants Extra DR and MR from Wizard's Shield spell
Crafted by Hephaestus in Keshma
Paladin Armor
  • Tradable
A set of holy armor. The armor seems perfectly crafted for a paladin. The quality is X.
  • 11 / 11 / 11 / 10 (at Uncommon) - 14 / 14 / 14 / 10 (at Legendary) (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile) (gains +1 Slash / Pierce / Bash per rarity)
  • 15 / 15 / 27 / 27 (at Uncommon) - 15 / 15 / 33 / 33 (at Legendary) (Fire / Ice / Conc / Daze)
  • +60 hp (at Uncommon) - +68 hp (at Legendary)
  • +2 Mana (Knights)
Drops from Plagued Paladin in Razalas Peaks
item-00219.png Peaks BG Light Armor A set of dark scales.
  • 10 / 10 / 10 / 10 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile at mythic)
  • 11 / 11 / 26 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc / Daze at mythic)
  • Upgradeable with BG points
Darkness Personified in BG Artifact Level
item-00219.png Peaks BG Heavy Armor A set of heavy armor, crafted out of bright scales.
  • 8 / 8 / 8 / 8 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile at Common)
  • 8 / 8 / 25 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc / Daze at Common)
  • 4 Hindrance
  • Health Regeneration 1 at Common
Light Personified in BG Summit
Peaks BG Medium Armor Light Personified in BG Artifact Level