MageGaunts: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
Fistfulfury (talk | contribs) Created page with "http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/items/item-00173.png Has a chance to drop from Al'Kabor in Bloodlands. ==Stats== '''Weapon Type:''' hand '''Bind on mob kill..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/items/item- | http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/items/item-00069.png (except they are red) | ||
Has a chance to drop from Al'Kabor in [[ | Has a chance to drop from Al'Kabor in [[Blackburrow]]. | ||
==Stats== | ==Stats== | ||
'''Weapon Type:''' hand | '''Weapon Type:''' hand | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!BaseAttackBonus | !BaseAttackBonus | ||
!Penetration | !Penetration | ||
!Crit Damage | |||
!Crit Chance | |||
|- | |||
|Rare | |||
|1,500 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Epic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| Line 30: | Line 52: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| Line 38: | Line 62: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mythic | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|15 | |||
|0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Map of Al'Kabor== | ==Map of Al'Kabor== | ||
http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/b/b6/Black_Burrow_4.png | http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/b/b6/Black_Burrow_4.png | ||
Latest revision as of 16:49, 29 August 2025
(except they are red)
Has a chance to drop from Al'Kabor in Blackburrow.
Stats
Weapon Type: hand
Bind on mob kill: no
Bind on pick up: yes
Rebind on upgrade: no
Special Abilities
- Increased critical spell damage (amount per quality unknown)
| Quality | BasePrice | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | Crit Damage | Crit Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare | 1,500 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | VeryHeavy | ||
| Epic | ||||||||
| Legendary | 1,500 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | VeryHeavy | ||
| Artifact | 1,500 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | VeryHeavy | ||
| Mythic | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | VeryHeavy | 15 | 0 |
Map of Al'Kabor