BloodSythe: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
Fistfulfury (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/items/item-00339.png | http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/items/item-00339.png | ||
Drops off of the Lord of Darkness in Bloodlands. | Drops off of the [[Lord of Darkness]] in [[Bloodlands]]. | ||
==Stats== | == Stats == | ||
'''Weapon Type:''' staff | '''Weapon Type:''' staff | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''Bind on upgrade:''' yes | '''Bind on upgrade:''' yes | ||
'''Base Price:''' 10,000 | |||
'''Stats are for Level 0 weapons''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |! rowspan="8" | IMAGE TO COME | ||
! | |Rarity | ||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Common | |<span style="color:#ffff00">Common</span> | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<span style="color:#008000">Uncommon</span> | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rare | |<span style="color:#0000ff">Rare</span> | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#800080">Epic</span> | |||
|8 | |||
|18 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#ffa500">Legendary</span> | |||
|10 | |||
|20 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#d2b48c">Artifact</span> | |||
|12 | |||
|22 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#ff0000">Mythic</span> | |||
|14 | |||
|24 | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Map of Lord of Darkness' Lair == | |||
http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/7/77/Keep_of_darkness_final.png | |||
Latest revision as of 16:03, 5 December 2025
Drops off of the Lord of Darkness in Bloodlands.
Stats
Weapon Type: staff
Bind on mob kill: no
Bind on pick up: yes
Bind on upgrade: yes
Base Price: 10,000
Stats are for Level 0 weapons
| IMAGE TO COME | Rarity | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration |
| Common | 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 4 | 14 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 6 | 16 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 8 | 18 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Legendary | 10 | 20 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Artifact | 12 | 22 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Mythic | 14 | 24 | 6 | 6 | Light |
Map of Lord of Darkness' Lair