Experience And Skills: Difference between revisions
| (13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 383: | Line 383: | ||
|<code>366</code> | |<code>366</code> | ||
|<code>249</code> | |<code>249</code> | ||
|<code> | |<code>169</code> | ||
|<code>243</code> | |<code>243</code> | ||
|<code> | |<code>169</code> | ||
|<code>245</code> | |<code>245</code> | ||
|<code>123</code> | |<code>123</code> | ||
| Line 398: | Line 398: | ||
|<code>380</code> | |<code>380</code> | ||
|<code>258</code> | |<code>258</code> | ||
|<code> | |<code>176</code> | ||
|<code>252</code> | |<code>252</code> | ||
|<code> | |<code>176</code> | ||
|<code>254</code> | |<code>254</code> | ||
|<code>128</code> | |<code>128</code> | ||
| Line 413: | Line 413: | ||
|<code>394</code> | |<code>394</code> | ||
|<code>267</code> | |<code>267</code> | ||
|<code> | |<code>183</code> | ||
|<code>261</code> | |<code>261</code> | ||
|<code> | |<code>183</code> | ||
|<code>263</code> | |<code>263</code> | ||
|<code>133</code> | |<code>133</code> | ||
| Line 428: | Line 428: | ||
|<code>408</code> | |<code>408</code> | ||
|<code>276</code> | |<code>276</code> | ||
|<code> | |<code>190</code> | ||
|<code>270</code> | |<code>270</code> | ||
|<code> | |<code>190</code> | ||
|<code>272</code> | |<code>272</code> | ||
|<code>138</code> | |<code>138</code> | ||
| Line 443: | Line 443: | ||
|<code>422</code> | |<code>422</code> | ||
|<code>285</code> | |<code>285</code> | ||
|<code> | |<code>197</code> | ||
|<code>279</code> | |<code>279</code> | ||
|<code> | |<code>197</code> | ||
|<code>281</code> | |<code>281</code> | ||
|<code>143</code> | |<code>143</code> | ||
|- | |||
|<code>31</code> | |||
|<code>429,496,729,600</code> | |||
|<code>+11</code> | |||
|<code>+8</code> | |||
|<code>324</code> | |||
|<code>361</code> | |||
|<code>377</code> | |||
|<code>434</code> | |||
|<code>294</code> | |||
|<code>204</code> | |||
|<code>288</code> | |||
|<code>204</code> | |||
|<code>290</code> | |||
|<code>148</code> | |||
|- | |||
|<code>32</code> | |||
|<code>858,993,459,200</code> | |||
|<code>+11</code> | |||
|<code>+9</code> | |||
|<code>334</code> | |||
|<code>371</code> | |||
|<code>387</code> | |||
|<code>446</code> | |||
|<code>303</code> | |||
|<code>211</code> | |||
|<code>297</code> | |||
|<code>211</code> | |||
|<code>299</code> | |||
|<code>153</code> | |||
|- | |||
|<code>33</code> | |||
|<code>1,717,986,918,400</code> | |||
|<code>+12</code> | |||
|<code>+9</code> | |||
|<code>344</code> | |||
|<code>381</code> | |||
|<code>397</code> | |||
|<code>458</code> | |||
|<code>312</code> | |||
|<code>218</code> | |||
|<code>306</code> | |||
|<code>218</code> | |||
|<code>308</code> | |||
|<code>158</code> | |||
|- | |||
|<code>34</code> | |||
|<code>3,435,973,836,800</code> | |||
|<code>+12</code> | |||
|<code>+9</code> | |||
|<code>354</code> | |||
|<code>391</code> | |||
|<code>407</code> | |||
|<code>470</code> | |||
|<code>321</code> | |||
|<code>225</code> | |||
|<code>315</code> | |||
|<code>225</code> | |||
|<code>317</code> | |||
|<code>163</code> | |||
|- | |||
|<code>35</code> | |||
|<code>6,871,947,673,600</code> | |||
|<code>+12</code> | |||
|<code>+9</code> | |||
|<code>364</code> | |||
|<code>401</code> | |||
|<code>417</code> | |||
|<code>482</code> | |||
|<code>330</code> | |||
|<code>232</code> | |||
|<code>324</code> | |||
|<code>232</code> | |||
|<code>326</code> | |||
|<code>168</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 456: | Line 531: | ||
!Hand | !Hand | ||
!Thaum | !Thaum | ||
! | !Thaum Spells | ||
!Wiz | !Wiz | ||
!Wizard Spells | !Wizard Spells | ||
!Thief | |||
!Thief Spells | !Thief Spells | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 466: | Line 541: | ||
|Untrained | |Untrained | ||
|Untrained | |Untrained | ||
| | |||
|Untrained | |Untrained | ||
| | |||
|Untrained | |Untrained | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 474: | Line 551: | ||
|White Belt | |White Belt | ||
|Shaman | |Shaman | ||
|Curse | |Curse | ||
Strength | Strength | ||
|Aspirant | |||
|Magic Missile | |Magic Missile | ||
| Skulker in Shadows | |||
|Hide in Shadows | |Hide in Shadows | ||
(scaleable) | (scaleable) | ||
| Line 486: | Line 564: | ||
|Yellow Belt | |Yellow Belt | ||
|Apprentice | |Apprentice | ||
| | |Fear | ||
|Apprentice | |Apprentice | ||
|Close/Open Doors | |Close/Open Doors | ||
|Master of Mischief | |||
|Close/Open Door | |Close/Open Door | ||
Hoodwink | Hoodwink | ||
| Line 497: | Line 576: | ||
|Green Belt | |Green Belt | ||
|Initiate | |Initiate | ||
| | |Light | ||
Blind | |||
Protect from Fire | |||
|Apprentice of Fire | |Apprentice of Fire | ||
|Shield | |Shield | ||
Breathe Water | Breathe Water | ||
| Line 507: | Line 588: | ||
Bonfire | Bonfire | ||
|Diviner of Magics | |||
|Identify | |Identify | ||
Breathe Water | Breathe Water | ||
| Line 514: | Line 596: | ||
|Blue Belt | |Blue Belt | ||
|Acolyte | |Acolyte | ||
|Protect from Cold | |Protect from Cold | ||
Stun | Stun | ||
|Apprentice of Ice | |||
|Protect from Fire | |Protect from Fire | ||
Darkness | Darkness | ||
|Knight of Darkness | |||
|Darkness | |Darkness | ||
Make Recall Ring (Blue) | Make Recall Ring (Blue) | ||
| Line 527: | Line 610: | ||
|Red Belt | |Red Belt | ||
|Healer | |Healer | ||
|Cure | |Cure | ||
Neutralize Poison | Neutralize Poison | ||
|Apprentice of Illusions | |||
|Protect from Cold | |Protect from Cold | ||
Find Secret Doors | Find Secret Doors | ||
| Line 537: | Line 620: | ||
Create Portal | Create Portal | ||
|Opener of Ways | |||
|Find Secret Doors | |Find Secret Doors | ||
Create Portal Neutralize Poison | Create Portal | ||
Neutralize Poison | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 544: | Line 630: | ||
|Black Belt | |Black Belt | ||
|Canon(ess) | |Canon(ess) | ||
|Turn Undead | |Turn Undead | ||
Lightning Bolt | Lightning Bolt | ||
|Shaper of Fire | |||
|Fireball | |Fireball | ||
Wall of Fire | Wall of Fire | ||
|Lurker in Darkness | |||
|Night Vision | |Night Vision | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 556: | Line 643: | ||
|1st Dan | |1st Dan | ||
|Exorcist | |Exorcist | ||
|Banish | |Banish | ||
Death | Death | ||
|Shaper of Ice | |||
|Ice Storm | |Ice Storm | ||
|Obscurer of Ways | |||
|Hide Door | |Hide Door | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 567: | Line 655: | ||
|2nd Dan Black Belt | |2nd Dan Black Belt | ||
|Priest(ess) | |Priest(ess) | ||
| | |Raise Dead | ||
|Wizard | |Wizard | ||
|Concussion (3x3) | |Concussion (3x3) | ||
|Master of Water | |||
|Speed | |Speed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 577: | Line 665: | ||
|3rd Dan | |3rd Dan | ||
|Seer(ess) | |Seer(ess) | ||
| | |Fear Resistance | ||
|Shaper of Illusions | |Shaper of Illusions | ||
|Dispel Illusion | |Dispel Illusion | ||
Illusion Fire Illusion Water | Illusion Fire | ||
Illusion Water | |||
|Master of Air | |||
|Feather Fall | |Feather Fall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 588: | Line 679: | ||
|4th Dan | |4th Dan | ||
|Summoner of Snakes | |Summoner of Snakes | ||
| | |Create Snake | ||
|Illusionist | |Illusionist | ||
|Wizard Eye | |Wizard Eye | ||
Disintegrate | Disintegrate | ||
|Master of Secrets | |||
|Summon Rat | |Summon Rat | ||
Make Recall Ring (Red) | Make Recall Ring (Red) | ||
| Line 600: | Line 692: | ||
|5th Dan | |5th Dan | ||
|Summoner of Spirits | |Summoner of Spirits | ||
|Summon Phantasm | |Summon Phantasm | ||
Blind Resistance | Blind Resistance | ||
|Master of Earth | |||
|Peek | |Peek | ||
|Master Thief | |||
|Venom | |Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 611: | Line 704: | ||
|6th Dan | |6th Dan | ||
|Summoner of Demons | |Summoner of Demons | ||
|Summon '''(Not working yet??)''' | |Summon '''(Not working yet??)''' | ||
Protect from Fire/Ice | Protect from Fire/Ice | ||
Phantasm (Rank 5) | Phantasm (Rank 5) | ||
|Master of Illusions | |||
|Fire Bolt (path) | |Fire Bolt (path) | ||
Protection from Fire/Ice | Protection from Fire/Ice | ||
Concussion (5x5) | Concussion (5x5) | ||
|Shadow Thief | |||
|Perception | |Perception | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 627: | Line 721: | ||
|7th Dan | |7th Dan | ||
|Prophet(ess) | |Prophet(ess) | ||
|Lightning Resistance | |Lightning Resistance | ||
Ice Djinn (Rank 6) | Ice Djinn (Rank 6) | ||
|Master of Air | |||
|Whirlwind | |Whirlwind | ||
|Shadow Mage | |||
|Vigor | |Vigor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 638: | Line 733: | ||
|8th Dan | |8th Dan | ||
|Patriarch (Matriarch) | |Patriarch (Matriarch) | ||
|Protection from Poison | |Protection from Poison | ||
Poison Cloud | Poison Cloud | ||
Concussion Djinn (Rank 7) | Concussion Djinn (Rank 7) | ||
|Mage | |||
|Ice Spear | |Ice Spear | ||
|Shadow Stalker | |||
|Shadowstep | |Shadowstep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 651: | Line 747: | ||
|9th Dan | |9th Dan | ||
|High Priest(ess) | |High Priest(ess) | ||
|Stun Resistance | |Stun Resistance | ||
Salamander (Rank 8) | Salamander (Rank 8) | ||
|Lord of Fire | |||
|Fire Storm | |Fire Storm | ||
Fire Bolt (targeted) | Fire Bolt (targeted) | ||
|Shadow Lord | |||
|Stalker in Shadows | |Stalker in Shadows | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 663: | Line 760: | ||
|White Sash | |White Sash | ||
|Master of Demons | |Master of Demons | ||
| | |Death Resistance | ||
|Lord of Illusion | |Lord of Illusion | ||
|Dragon's Breath Lightning | |Dragon's Breath Lightning | ||
Dragon's Breath Fire | Dragon's Breath Fire | ||
Dragon's Breath Ice | Dragon's Breath Ice | ||
|Thief of Wands | |||
|Backstab | |Backstab | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 676: | Line 774: | ||
|Red Sash | |Red Sash | ||
|Master of Dead | |Master of Dead | ||
|Protect Blind/Fear | |Protect Blind/Fear | ||
Efreet (Rank 9) | Efreet (Rank 9) | ||
|Lord of Air | |||
|Lightning Lance | |Lightning Lance | ||
|Thief of Cups | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 687: | Line 786: | ||
|Gold Sash | |Gold Sash | ||
|Master of Earth and Sky | |Master of Earth and Sky | ||
| | |Lightning Storm | ||
|Archmage | |Archmage | ||
|Lightning Storm | |Lightning Storm | ||
| | |Thief of Pentacles | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 697: | Line 797: | ||
|Master | |Master | ||
|Heirophant | |Heirophant | ||
|Protect Stun/Death | |Protect Stun/Death | ||
Dragon's Breath Efreet (Rank 10) | Dragon's Breath Efreet (Rank 10) | ||
|Magus | |||
|Create Lava | |Create Lava | ||
|Thief of Souls | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 787: | Line 888: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|262,144,000 | |262,144,000 ‡ | ||
|26,214,400 | |26,214,400 ‡ | ||
|} | |} | ||
‡ Note: while it is possible to buy training into skill 19, you will stop gaining skill at 19.0 - you should critique your training and stop training at 0% of skill 19, unless you want to spend the money to gain the experience points. | |||
Latest revision as of 20:25, 14 December 2025
Exp and Weapon/Magic Skill Charts
Experience / Mana / Adds
| Fighter | Knight | Martial Artist | Thaumaturge | Wizard | Thief | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level
|
Experience
|
Melee Adds
|
Magic User Adds
|
HP
|
1st Quest
|
2nd Quest
|
HP
|
HP
|
MP
|
HP
|
MP
|
HP
|
MP
|
3
|
1,600
|
+2
|
+1
|
44
|
44
|
42
|
8
|
36
|
8
|
38
|
8
| ||
4
|
3,200
|
+2
|
+2
|
54
|
58
|
51
|
15
|
46
|
15
|
47
|
13
| ||
5
|
6,400
|
+2
|
+2
|
64
|
72
|
60
|
22
|
54
|
22
|
56
|
18
| ||
6
|
12,800
|
+3
|
+2
|
74
|
86
|
69
|
29
|
63
|
29
|
65
|
23
| ||
7
|
25,600
|
+3
|
+2
|
84
|
100
|
78
|
36
|
72
|
36
|
74
|
28
| ||
8
|
51,200
|
+3
|
+3
|
94
|
131
|
147
|
114
|
87
|
43
|
81
|
43
|
83
|
33
|
9
|
102,400
|
+4
|
+3
|
104
|
141
|
157
|
128
|
96
|
50
|
90
|
50
|
92
|
38
|
10
|
204,800
|
+4
|
+3
|
114
|
151
|
167
|
142
|
105
|
57
|
99
|
57
|
101
|
43
|
11
|
409,600
|
+4
|
+3
|
124
|
161
|
177
|
156
|
114
|
64
|
108
|
64
|
110
|
48
|
12
|
819,200
|
+5
|
+4
|
134
|
171
|
187
|
170
|
123
|
71
|
117
|
71
|
119
|
53
|
13
|
1,638,400
|
+5
|
+4
|
144
|
181
|
197
|
184
|
132
|
78
|
126
|
78
|
128
|
58
|
14
|
3,276,800
|
+5
|
+4
|
154
|
191
|
207
|
198
|
141
|
85
|
135
|
85
|
137
|
63
|
15
|
6,553,600
|
+6
|
+4
|
164
|
201
|
217
|
212
|
150
|
92
|
144
|
92
|
146
|
68
|
16
|
13,107,200
|
+6
|
+5
|
174
|
211
|
227
|
226
|
159
|
99
|
153
|
99
|
155
|
73
|
17
|
26,214,400
|
+6
|
+5
|
184
|
221
|
237
|
240
|
168
|
106
|
162
|
106
|
164
|
78
|
18
|
52,428,800
|
+7
|
+5
|
194
|
231
|
247
|
254
|
177
|
113
|
171
|
113
|
173
|
83
|
19
|
104,857,600
|
+7
|
+5
|
204
|
241
|
257
|
268
|
186
|
120
|
180
|
120
|
182
|
88
|
20
|
209,715,200
|
+7
|
+6
|
214
|
251
|
267
|
282
|
195
|
127
|
189
|
127
|
191
|
93
|
21
|
419,430,400
|
+8
|
+6
|
224
|
261
|
277
|
296
|
204
|
134
|
198
|
134
|
200
|
98
|
22
|
838,860,800
|
+8
|
+6
|
234
|
271
|
287
|
310
|
213
|
141
|
207
|
141
|
209
|
103
|
23
|
1,677,721,600
|
+8
|
+6
|
244
|
281
|
297
|
324
|
222
|
148
|
216
|
148
|
218
|
108
|
24
|
3,355,443,200
|
+9
|
+7
|
254
|
291
|
307
|
338
|
231
|
155
|
225
|
155
|
227
|
113
|
25
|
6,710,886,400
|
+9
|
+7
|
264
|
301
|
317
|
352
|
240
|
162
|
234
|
162
|
236
|
118
|
26
|
13,421,772,800
|
+9
|
+7
|
274
|
311
|
327
|
366
|
249
|
169
|
243
|
169
|
245
|
123
|
27
|
26,843,545,600
|
+10
|
+7
|
284
|
321
|
337
|
380
|
258
|
176
|
252
|
176
|
254
|
128
|
28
|
53,687,091,200
|
+10
|
+8
|
294
|
331
|
347
|
394
|
267
|
183
|
261
|
183
|
263
|
133
|
29
|
107,374,182,400
|
+10
|
+8
|
304
|
341
|
357
|
408
|
276
|
190
|
270
|
190
|
272
|
138
|
30
|
214,748,364,800
|
+11
|
+8
|
314
|
351
|
367
|
422
|
285
|
197
|
279
|
197
|
281
|
143
|
31
|
429,496,729,600
|
+11
|
+8
|
324
|
361
|
377
|
434
|
294
|
204
|
288
|
204
|
290
|
148
|
32
|
858,993,459,200
|
+11
|
+9
|
334
|
371
|
387
|
446
|
303
|
211
|
297
|
211
|
299
|
153
|
33
|
1,717,986,918,400
|
+12
|
+9
|
344
|
381
|
397
|
458
|
312
|
218
|
306
|
218
|
308
|
158
|
34
|
3,435,973,836,800
|
+12
|
+9
|
354
|
391
|
407
|
470
|
321
|
225
|
315
|
225
|
317
|
163
|
35
|
6,871,947,673,600
|
+12
|
+9
|
364
|
401
|
417
|
482
|
330
|
232
|
324
|
232
|
326
|
168
|
Weapon Skill and Magic Skill Level
| Level | Weapon | Hand | Thaum | Thaum Spells | Wiz | Wizard Spells | Thief | Thief Spells |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Untrained | Untrained | Untrained | Untrained | Untrained | |||
| 1 | Awkward | White Belt | Shaman | Curse
Strength |
Aspirant | Magic Missile | Skulker in Shadows | Hide in Shadows
(scaleable) |
| 2 | Mediocre | Yellow Belt | Apprentice | Fear | Apprentice | Close/Open Doors | Master of Mischief | Close/Open Door
Hoodwink |
| 3 | Capable | Green Belt | Initiate | Light
Blind Protect from Fire |
Apprentice of Fire | Shield
Breathe Water Light Bonfire |
Diviner of Magics | Identify
Breathe Water |
| 4 | Familiar | Blue Belt | Acolyte | Protect from Cold
Stun |
Apprentice of Ice | Protect from Fire
Darkness |
Knight of Darkness | Darkness
Make Recall Ring (Blue) |
| 5 | Practiced | Red Belt | Healer | Cure
Neutralize Poison |
Apprentice of Illusions | Protect from Cold
Find Secret Doors Create Web Create Portal |
Opener of Ways | Find Secret Doors
Create Portal Neutralize Poison |
| 6 | Competent | Black Belt | Canon(ess) | Turn Undead
Lightning Bolt |
Shaper of Fire | Fireball
Wall of Fire |
Lurker in Darkness | Night Vision |
| 7 | Experienced | 1st Dan | Exorcist | Banish
Death |
Shaper of Ice | Ice Storm | Obscurer of Ways | Hide Door |
| 8 | Skillful | 2nd Dan Black Belt | Priest(ess) | Raise Dead | Wizard | Concussion (3x3) | Master of Water | Speed |
| 9 | Proficient | 3rd Dan | Seer(ess) | Fear Resistance | Shaper of Illusions | Dispel Illusion
Illusion Fire Illusion Water |
Master of Air | Feather Fall |
| 10 | Exceptional | 4th Dan | Summoner of Snakes | Create Snake | Illusionist | Wizard Eye
Disintegrate |
Master of Secrets | Summon Rat
Make Recall Ring (Red) |
| 11 | Brilliant | 5th Dan | Summoner of Spirits | Summon Phantasm
Blind Resistance |
Master of Earth | Peek | Master Thief | Venom |
| 12 | Expert | 6th Dan | Summoner of Demons | Summon (Not working yet??)
Protect from Fire/Ice Phantasm (Rank 5) |
Master of Illusions | Fire Bolt (path)
Protection from Fire/Ice Concussion (5x5) |
Shadow Thief | Perception |
| 13 | Astonishing | 7th Dan | Prophet(ess) | Lightning Resistance
Ice Djinn (Rank 6) |
Master of Air | Whirlwind | Shadow Mage | Vigor |
| 14 | Amazing | 8th Dan | Patriarch (Matriarch) | Protection from Poison
Poison Cloud Concussion Djinn (Rank 7) |
Mage | Ice Spear | Shadow Stalker | Shadowstep |
| 15 | Incredible | 9th Dan | High Priest(ess) | Stun Resistance
Salamander (Rank 8) |
Lord of Fire | Fire Storm
Fire Bolt (targeted) |
Shadow Lord | Stalker in Shadows |
| 16 | Master | White Sash | Master of Demons | Death Resistance | Lord of Illusion | Dragon's Breath Lightning
Dragon's Breath Fire Dragon's Breath Ice |
Thief of Wands | Backstab |
| 17 | Genius | Red Sash | Master of Dead | Protect Blind/Fear
Efreet (Rank 9) |
Lord of Air | Lightning Lance | Thief of Cups | |
| 18 | Unearthly | Gold Sash | Master of Earth and Sky | Lightning Storm | Archmage | Lightning Storm | Thief of Pentacles | |
| 19 | Immortal | Master | Heirophant | Protect Stun/Death
Dragon's Breath Efreet (Rank 10) |
Magus | Create Lava | Thief of Souls |
| Skill Level | Total Training Cost | Cost Per Rank |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 25 | 3 |
| 1 | 100 | 10 |
| 2 | 300 | 30 |
| 3 | 800 | 80 |
| 4 | 2,000 | 200 |
| 5 | 4,800 | 480 |
| 6 | 11,200 | 1,120 |
| 7 | 25,600 | 2,560 |
| 8 | 57,600 | 5,760 |
| 9 | 128,000 | 12,800 |
| 10 | 281,600 | 28,160 |
| 11 | 614,400 | 61,440 |
| 12 | 1,331,200 | 133,120 |
| 13 | 2,867,200 | 286,720 |
| 14 | 6,144,000 | 614,400 |
| 15 | 13,107,200 | 1,310,720 |
| 16 | 27,852,800 | 2,785,280 |
| 17 | 58,982,400 | 5,898,240 |
| 18 | 124,518,400 | 12,451,840 |
| 19 | 262,144,000 ‡ | 26,214,400 ‡ |
‡ Note: while it is possible to buy training into skill 19, you will stop gaining skill at 19.0 - you should critique your training and stop training at 0% of skill 19, unless you want to spend the money to gain the experience points.