Keshma Bounties: Difference between revisions

From Stormhalter
Jump to: navigation, search
Jesse (talk | contribs)
Sinistral (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
| Surface Crit || 400 || 5,000,000 Gold || 500,000,000 || -
| Surface Crit || 400 || 5,000,000 Gold || 500,000,000 || -
|-
| Valley Tiger || 300 || 10,000,000 Gold || - || ~2 Kesh Coins<br />1 Tiger Gem
|-
|Mosslands Boss Viper
|?
|?
|?
|?
|-
| Valley Tigress || 500 || 1 Kesh Coin || - || ~1 Kesh Coins<br />1 Tigress Gem
|-
|-
| Valley Griffin || 550 || 1 Kesh Coin || 750,000,000 || ~1 Kesh Coins<br />1 Kesh Gem (Blue)
| Valley Griffin || 550 || 1 Kesh Coin || 750,000,000 || ~1 Kesh Coins<br />1 Kesh Gem (Blue)
|-
|-
| Tiger || 300 || 10,000,000 Gold || - || ~2 Kesh Coins<br />1 Tiger Gem
| Dark Forest Howler || 600 || 1 Kesh Coin || 1,000,000,000 || ~2 Kesh Coins<br />1 Kesh Gem (Blue/Rare)
|-
|-
| Tigress || 500 || 1 Kesh Coin || - || ~1 Kesh Coins<br />1 Tigress Gem
|Dark Forest Treant
|?
|?
|?
|?
|-
|-
| Cavern Drake || 9 || 1 Kesh Coin || 1,000,000,000 || ~1-2 Kesh Coins<br />1 Kesh Gem (Blue)
| Cavern Drake || 9 || 1 Kesh Coin || 1,000,000,000 || ~1-2 Kesh Coins<br />1 Kesh Gem (Blue)
|-
|-
| Dark Forest Howler || 600 || 1 Kesh Coin || 1,000,000,000 || ~2 Kesh Coins<br />1 Kesh Gem (Blue/Rare)
| Cavern Crits || 2000 || 1 Kesh Coin || 2,000,000,000 || -
|-
|-
| Crypt Crits || 1000 || 1 Kesh Coin || 1,250,000,000 || ~1 Kesh Coins<br />Book (Common/Yellow)
| Crypt Crits || 1000 || 1 Kesh Coin || 1,250,000,000 || ~1 Kesh Coins<br />Book (Common/Yellow)
|-
|-
| Cavern Crits || 2000 || 1 Kesh Coin || 2,000,000,000 || -
|Valley Drake
|15
|2 Kesh Coin
|?
|1 Legendary Gem
?
|-
|Water Crits
|?
|?
|?
|?
|-
|-
 
|Water Bosses
|?
|?
|?
|?
|}
|}



Revision as of 20:27, 7 December 2025

Keshma Bounty Scrolls

Bounty scrolls in Keshma are purchasable quests requiring players to kill a specific number of designated mobs. They provide high experience yields and valuable Keshma-specific items.

Vendors in Keshma City sell these bounties: basic ones for gold, advanced ones for Kesh Coins.

keshma-bounties.png

Usage

  • Purchase the scroll and pick it up from the ground or counter; place it in your inventory (top row recommended).
  • item-00141.png
  • Right-click the scroll in your inventory to check progress.
  • Upon completion, double-click the scroll (in hand or top row of sack) to claim rewards.
  • Check the ground for drops (gems, coins, etc.).

Bounties differ from Weekly Quests quests—you can do both simultaneously!

Scroll List

Scroll Kills Cost Experience Other Rewards
Keshma
Surface Crit 400 5,000,000 Gold 500,000,000 -
Valley Tiger 300 10,000,000 Gold - ~2 Kesh Coins
1 Tiger Gem
Mosslands Boss Viper ? ? ? ?
Valley Tigress 500 1 Kesh Coin - ~1 Kesh Coins
1 Tigress Gem
Valley Griffin 550 1 Kesh Coin 750,000,000 ~1 Kesh Coins
1 Kesh Gem (Blue)
Dark Forest Howler 600 1 Kesh Coin 1,000,000,000 ~2 Kesh Coins
1 Kesh Gem (Blue/Rare)
Dark Forest Treant ? ? ? ?
Cavern Drake 9 1 Kesh Coin 1,000,000,000 ~1-2 Kesh Coins
1 Kesh Gem (Blue)
Cavern Crits 2000 1 Kesh Coin 2,000,000,000 -
Crypt Crits 1000 1 Kesh Coin 1,250,000,000 ~1 Kesh Coins
Book (Common/Yellow)
Valley Drake 15 2 Kesh Coin ? 1 Legendary Gem

?

Water Crits ? ? ? ?
Water Bosses ? ? ? ?


Notes

  • Combining the Tiger and Tigress gem at Vinz grants 100,000,000 exp and 1 Kesh Gem (Blue).
  • Additional Keshma bounty scrolls planned for documentation.
  • Reward items may vary in quality/color (Blue confirmed; others possible).