Keshma Bounties: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Surface Crit || 400 || 5,000,000 Gold || 500,000,000 || - | | Surface Crit || 400 || 5,000,000 Gold || 500,000,000 || - | ||
|- | |||
| Valley Tiger || 300 || 10,000,000 Gold || - || ~2 Kesh Coins<br />1 Tiger Gem | |||
|- | |||
|Mosslands Boss Viper | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
| Valley Tigress || 500 || 1 Kesh Coin || - || ~1 Kesh Coins<br />1 Tigress Gem | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Valley Griffin || 550 || 1 Kesh Coin || 750,000,000 || ~1 Kesh Coins<br />1 Kesh Gem (Blue) | | Valley Griffin || 550 || 1 Kesh Coin || 750,000,000 || ~1 Kesh Coins<br />1 Kesh Gem (Blue) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dark Forest Howler || 600 || 1 Kesh Coin || 1,000,000,000 || ~2 Kesh Coins<br />1 Kesh Gem (Blue/Rare) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dark Forest Treant | ||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cavern Drake || 9 || 1 Kesh Coin || 1,000,000,000 || ~1-2 Kesh Coins<br />1 Kesh Gem (Blue) | | Cavern Drake || 9 || 1 Kesh Coin || 1,000,000,000 || ~1-2 Kesh Coins<br />1 Kesh Gem (Blue) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cavern Crits || 2000 || 1 Kesh Coin || 2,000,000,000 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crypt Crits || 1000 || 1 Kesh Coin || 1,250,000,000 || ~1 Kesh Coins<br />Book (Common/Yellow) | | Crypt Crits || 1000 || 1 Kesh Coin || 1,250,000,000 || ~1 Kesh Coins<br />Book (Common/Yellow) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Valley Drake | ||
|15 | |||
|2 Kesh Coin | |||
|? | |||
|1 Legendary Gem | |||
? | |||
|- | |||
|Water Crits | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Water Bosses | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:27, 7 December 2025
Keshma Bounty Scrolls
Bounty scrolls in Keshma are purchasable quests requiring players to kill a specific number of designated mobs. They provide high experience yields and valuable Keshma-specific items.
Vendors in Keshma City sell these bounties: basic ones for gold, advanced ones for Kesh Coins.
Usage
- Purchase the scroll and pick it up from the ground or counter; place it in your inventory (top row recommended).

- Right-click the scroll in your inventory to check progress.
- Upon completion, double-click the scroll (in hand or top row of sack) to claim rewards.
- Check the ground for drops (gems, coins, etc.).
Bounties differ from Weekly Quests quests—you can do both simultaneously!
Scroll List
| Scroll | Kills | Cost | Experience | Other Rewards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keshma | ||||
| Surface Crit | 400 | 5,000,000 Gold | 500,000,000 | - |
| Valley Tiger | 300 | 10,000,000 Gold | - | ~2 Kesh Coins 1 Tiger Gem |
| Mosslands Boss Viper | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Valley Tigress | 500 | 1 Kesh Coin | - | ~1 Kesh Coins 1 Tigress Gem |
| Valley Griffin | 550 | 1 Kesh Coin | 750,000,000 | ~1 Kesh Coins 1 Kesh Gem (Blue) |
| Dark Forest Howler | 600 | 1 Kesh Coin | 1,000,000,000 | ~2 Kesh Coins 1 Kesh Gem (Blue/Rare) |
| Dark Forest Treant | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Cavern Drake | 9 | 1 Kesh Coin | 1,000,000,000 | ~1-2 Kesh Coins 1 Kesh Gem (Blue) |
| Cavern Crits | 2000 | 1 Kesh Coin | 2,000,000,000 | - |
| Crypt Crits | 1000 | 1 Kesh Coin | 1,250,000,000 | ~1 Kesh Coins Book (Common/Yellow) |
| Valley Drake | 15 | 2 Kesh Coin | ? | 1 Legendary Gem
? |
| Water Crits | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| Water Bosses | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Notes
- Combining the Tiger and Tigress gem at Vinz grants 100,000,000 exp and 1 Kesh Gem (Blue).
- Additional Keshma bounty scrolls planned for documentation.
- Reward items may vary in quality/color (Blue confirmed; others possible).