BloodWeapons: Difference between revisions
| (53 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
As you level your [[ | There are two different means of increasing the power of your blood weapons. The first is by leveling up your [[Bloodring]]. As you gain Blood Souls for your ring, it will increase in level (quality; see Bloodring for a breakdown of Blood Souls required and benefits the ring itself gains as it levels). Each increase will impart a level increase to your weapon. | ||
The second is through rarity of the weapon itself. In order to increase the rarity of the weapon, you must visit [[Marrow]], the Bonesmith. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. These two increases are achieved separately and combine to give the total power of the weapon. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. | |||
Example: If you have a Rare Blood Greatsword and an Epic Bloodring, your Greatsword will gain the benefits listed in the tables below of a Rare Blood Greatsword of level 4 (Epic Bloodring quality). You would need to bring your total Blood Souls up to 100 or more in order to increase your Bloodring to level 5 (Legendary) or a vial of blood of Epic or greater quality to increase the weapons base quality. | |||
'''IMPORTANT:''' Upgrading a Blood Weapon will reset it's level. This combined with the another issue of a Blood Weapon cannot level up if you are maxxed out on souls, it is possible to accidently downgrade your weapon with no way to upgrade it until you are no longer capped on souls. Make sure to consider your situation before using a Blood Vial to upgrade your Blood Weapon! | |||
== [[Bloodring]] == | |||
== Blood Axe == | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Drops from [[Ethereal Ice Dragon]] in the Plane of | |! colspan="4" | Rarity to Level chart | ||
|- | |||
|Quality | |||
|Level Imparted | |||
|Blood Souls required | |||
|Min Character Level | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#ffff00">Common</span> | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#008000">Uncommon</span> | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#0000ff">Rare</span> | |||
|2 | |||
|20 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#800080">Epic</span> | |||
|3 | |||
|50 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#ffa500">Legendary</span> | |||
|4 | |||
|100 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#d2b48c">Artifact</span> | |||
|5 | |||
|250 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#ff0000">Mythic</span> | |||
|6 | |||
|600 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== [[BloodAxe|Blood Axe]] == | |||
Drops from [[Ethereal Ice Dragon]] in the [[Plane of Sky]] & [[coo.leo]] in [[Plane of Fire]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 15: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 24: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 33: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 42: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 51: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 60: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|7 | |||
|Light | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="8" |Level 2 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Common | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
|14 | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rare | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="8" |Level 3 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Common | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|14 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|3 | |||
|10 | |||
|18 | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rare | |||
|3 | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|7 | |||
|Light | |Light | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 226: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|7 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rare | |||
|4 | |||
|14 | |||
|22 | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 116: | Line 257: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rare | |||
|5 | |||
|16 | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Epic | |||
|5 | |||
|18 | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Legendary | |||
|5 | |||
|20 | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Artifact | |||
|5 | |||
|22 | |||
|30 | |||
|8 | |||
|9 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mythic | |||
|5 | |||
|24 | |||
|32 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Light | |Light | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Blood Dagger == | == Blood Dagger == | ||
Drops from [[Lord Hydr]] in Plane of Water | Drops from [[Lord Hydr]] in [[Plane of Water]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 133: | Line 319: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 328: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 337: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 346: | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 355: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 364: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 373: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 382: | ||
== [[BloodGaunts|Blood Gauntlets]] == | == [[BloodGaunts|Blood Gauntlets]] == | ||
Drops off [[Anubis]] in Plane of | Drops off [[Anubis]] in [[Plane of Dead]]. Guide can be found [[BloodGaunts|HERE]] | ||
"You are looking at a pair of gauntlets with a blood groove that lines each knuckle." | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 209: | Line 397: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|12 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 451: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
|0 | |||
|14 | |||
|22 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
! colspan="8" | Level 1 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Artifact | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|13 | |||
|21 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
! colspan="8" | Level 2 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |||
|2 | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Artifact | |||
|2 | |||
|14 | |||
|22 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
! colspan="8" | Level 3 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Legendary | |||
|3 | |||
|13 | |||
|21 | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Artifact | |||
|3 | |||
|15 | |||
|23 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | ||
! | ! colspan="8" | Level 4 Stats. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rarity | |Rarity | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
|MinimumDamage | |MinimumDamage | ||
|MaximumDamage | |MaximumDamage | ||
|BaseArmorBonus | |BaseArmorBonus | ||
|BaseAttackBonus | |BaseAttackBonus | ||
|Penetration | |Penetration | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Legendary | |||
|4 | |||
|14 | |||
|22 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mythic | |||
|4 | |||
|18 | |||
|26 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Blood Greatsword (One/Two-Handed) == | == Blood Greatsword (One/Two-Handed) == | ||
Drops from [[Demon Twins]] (Norlaq) in the Bloodlands Forest | Drops from [[Demon Twins]] (Norlaq) in the [[Bloodlands Forest]] | ||
"You are looking at a broad sword with a point designed for open wounds and two slashing edges. A blood groove flows down to the handle." | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 304: | Line 595: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(8/13) | |(8/13) | ||
|(22/44) | |(22/44) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(10/19) | |(10/19) | ||
|(24/48) | |(24/48) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(12/ | |(12/21) | ||
|(26/ | |(26/52) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(14/30) | |(14/30) | ||
|(28/57) | |(28/57) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(16/ | |(16/29) | ||
|(30/ | |(30/60) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(18/41) | |(18/41) | ||
|(32/66) | |(32/66) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(18/47) | |(18/47) | ||
|(32/70) | |(32/70) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | ||
| Line 384: | Line 675: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | ||
| Line 405: | Line 696: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Blood Kopesh == | == Blood Kopesh == | ||
Drops from Sekhmet in the Plane of | Drops from [[Sekhmet]] in the [[Plane of Dead]]. | ||
Khopesh increases swing speed as rarity increases. Starts at 0.85 secs to 0.55 secs at mythical | Khopesh increases swing speed as rarity increases. Starts at 0.85 secs to 0.55 secs at mythical | ||
| Line 418: | Line 709: | ||
|MinimumDamage | |MinimumDamage | ||
|MaximumDamage | |MaximumDamage | ||
|Weapon Speed | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |BaseArmorBonus | ||
|BaseAttackBonus | |BaseAttackBonus | ||
| Line 424: | Line 716: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|0.80 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 433: | Line 726: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0.75 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 442: | Line 736: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|0.70 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 451: | Line 746: | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0.65 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 460: | Line 756: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0.60 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 469: | Line 766: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0.55 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 478: | Line 776: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0.5 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 487: | Line 786: | ||
== Blood Rapier == | == Blood Rapier == | ||
Drops from [[Demonic Necromancer]] in the Blood Caves | Drops from [[Demonic Necromancer]] in the [[Blood Caves]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 500: | Line 799: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 509: | Line 808: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 518: | Line 817: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 527: | Line 826: | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 536: | Line 835: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 545: | Line 844: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 554: | Line 853: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 563: | Line 862: | ||
== Blood Scepter == | == Blood Scepter == | ||
Drops from [[The Queen]] in the Kobold | Drops from [[The Queen]] in the [[Kobold Dungeon -300]]. | ||
+1 mana regen and HP regen on swing | +1 mana regen and HP regen on swing | ||
| Line 578: | Line 877: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 587: | Line 886: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 596: | Line 895: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 605: | Line 904: | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 614: | Line 913: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 623: | Line 922: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 632: | Line 931: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 641: | Line 940: | ||
== [[BloodSythe|Blood Scythe]] == | == [[BloodSythe|Blood Scythe]] == | ||
Drops from [[Lord of Darkness]] in Keep of Darkness. Guide can be found [[BloodSythe|HERE]] | Drops from [[Lord of Darkness]] in [[Keep of Darkness Final]]. Guide can be found [[BloodSythe|HERE]] | ||
Higher qualities add more damage, and a higher dark efreets proc chance'''.''' 10% lifesteal on hit. This does not increase. | Higher qualities add more damage, and a higher dark efreets proc chance'''.''' 10% lifesteal on hit. This does not increase. | ||
| Line 656: | Line 955: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 665: | Line 964: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 674: | Line 973: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 683: | Line 982: | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 692: | Line 991: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |20 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 701: | Line 1,000: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 710: | Line 1,009: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 716: | Line 1,015: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
|} | |||
== [[Shields|Griff Shield]] == | |||
Drops from [[The Queen]] in [[Kobold Dungeon -300]]. Likely one of the first Blood items you find. | |||
Higher qualities add a bit more DR and add 2% MR per quality. Also counts at +3 shield at all levels. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|Base Armor Bonus | |||
|MR | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Common | |||
|0 | |||
| +2 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|0 | |||
| +2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rare | |||
|0 | |||
| +2 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Epic | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Legendary | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Artifact | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mythic | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:30, 7 December 2025
There are two different means of increasing the power of your blood weapons. The first is by leveling up your Bloodring. As you gain Blood Souls for your ring, it will increase in level (quality; see Bloodring for a breakdown of Blood Souls required and benefits the ring itself gains as it levels). Each increase will impart a level increase to your weapon.
The second is through rarity of the weapon itself. In order to increase the rarity of the weapon, you must visit Marrow, the Bonesmith. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. These two increases are achieved separately and combine to give the total power of the weapon. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page.
Example: If you have a Rare Blood Greatsword and an Epic Bloodring, your Greatsword will gain the benefits listed in the tables below of a Rare Blood Greatsword of level 4 (Epic Bloodring quality). You would need to bring your total Blood Souls up to 100 or more in order to increase your Bloodring to level 5 (Legendary) or a vial of blood of Epic or greater quality to increase the weapons base quality.
IMPORTANT: Upgrading a Blood Weapon will reset it's level. This combined with the another issue of a Blood Weapon cannot level up if you are maxxed out on souls, it is possible to accidently downgrade your weapon with no way to upgrade it until you are no longer capped on souls. Make sure to consider your situation before using a Blood Vial to upgrade your Blood Weapon!
Bloodring
| Rarity to Level chart | |||
| Quality | Level Imparted | Blood Souls required | Min Character Level |
| Common | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Uncommon | 1 | 1 | 21 |
| Rare | 2 | 20 | 22 |
| Epic | 3 | 50 | 23 |
| Legendary | 4 | 100 | 24 |
| Artifact | 5 | 250 | 26 |
| Mythic | 6 | 600 | 28 |
Blood Axe
Drops from Ethereal Ice Dragon in the Plane of Sky & coo.leo in Plane of Fire.
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 0 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 0 | 8 | 16 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Legendary | 0 | 10 | 18 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 20 | 5 | 7 | Light | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 22 | 5 | 7 | Light |
| Level 2 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 2 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 2 | ||||||
| Rare | 2 | ||||||
| Level 3 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 3 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 7 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 3 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 7 | Light | |
| Rare | 3 | 12 | 20 | 6 | 7 | Light | |
| Level 4 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Uncommon | 4 | 12 | 20 | 5 | 7 | Light | |
| Rare | 4 | 14 | 22 | 6 | 7 | Light | |
| Level 5 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Uncommon | 5 | 14 | 22 | 6 | 8 | Light | |
| Rare | 5 | 16 | 24 | Light | |||
| Epic | 5 | 18 | 26 | Light | |||
| Legendary | 5 | 20 | 28 | Light | |||
| Artifact | 5 | 22 | 30 | 8 | 9 | Light | |
| Mythic | 5 | 24 | 32 | Light | |||
Blood Dagger
Drops from Lord Hydr in Plane of Water
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 0 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 0 | 8 | 18 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Legendary | 0 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 22 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 24 | 3 | 6 | Light |
Blood Gauntlets
Drops off Anubis in Plane of Dead. Guide can be found HERE
"You are looking at a pair of gauntlets with a blood groove that lines each knuckle."
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 3 | VeryHeavy | |
| Uncommon | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Rare | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Epic | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Legendary | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy |
| Level 1 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 1 | 13 | 21 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Level 2 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Legendary | 2 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Artifact | 2 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Level 3 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Legendary | 3 | 13 | 21 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
| Artifact | 3 | 15 | 23 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
| Level 4 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Legendary | 4 | 14 | 22 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
| Artifact | 4 | 16 | 24 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
| Mythic | 4 | 18 | 26 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
Blood Greatsword (One/Two-Handed)
Drops from Demon Twins (Norlaq) in the Bloodlands Forest
"You are looking at a broad sword with a point designed for open wounds and two slashing edges. A blood groove flows down to the handle."
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | (8/13) | (22/44) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Uncommon | 0 | (10/19) | (24/48) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Rare | 0 | (12/21) | (26/52) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Epic | 0 | (14/30) | (28/57) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Legendary | 0 | (16/29) | (30/60) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Artifact | 0 | (18/41) | (32/66) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Mythic | 0 | (18/47) | (32/70) | 5 | 5 | Heavy |
| Level 4 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 4 | (18/41) | (32/72) | 6 | 6 | Heavy | |
| Level 5 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 5 | (18/43) | (32/74) | 7 | 7 | Heavy | |
Blood Kopesh
Drops from Sekhmet in the Plane of Dead.
Khopesh increases swing speed as rarity increases. Starts at 0.85 secs to 0.55 secs at mythical
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | Weapon Speed | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0.80 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 0.75 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Rare | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0.70 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |
| Epic | 0 | 0.65 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Legendary | 0 | 0.60 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Artifact | 0 | 0.55 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Mythic | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7 | Medium |
Blood Rapier
Drops from Demonic Necromancer in the Blood Caves
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Rare | 0 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Epic | 0 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Legendary | 0 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Artifact | 0 | 15 | 20 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Mythic | 0 | 17 | 22 | 3 | 6 | Medium |
Blood Scepter
Drops from The Queen in the Kobold Dungeon -300.
+1 mana regen and HP regen on swing
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | Light | |||||
| Uncommon | 0 | Light | |||||
| Rare | 0 | Light | |||||
| Epic | 0 | Light | |||||
| Legendary | 0 | Light | |||||
| Artifact | 0 | Light | |||||
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 22 | 3 | 3 | Light |
Blood Scythe
Drops from Lord of Darkness in Keep of Darkness Final. Guide can be found HERE
Higher qualities add more damage, and a higher dark efreets proc chance. 10% lifesteal on hit. This does not increase.
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 0 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 0 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Legendary | 0 | 10 | 20 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 22 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 24 | 6 | 6 | Light |
Griff Shield
Drops from The Queen in Kobold Dungeon -300. Likely one of the first Blood items you find.
Higher qualities add a bit more DR and add 2% MR per quality. Also counts at +3 shield at all levels.
| Rarity | Level | Base Armor Bonus | MR | |
| Common | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| Uncommon | 0 | +2 | 2 | |
| Rare | 0 | +2 | 4 | |
| Epic | 0 | 6 | ||
| Legendary | 0 | 8 | ||
| Artifact | 0 | 10 | ||
| Mythic | 0 | 12 |