BloodWeapons: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
'''IMPORTANT:''' Upgrading a Blood Weapon will reset it's level. This combined with the issue | '''IMPORTANT:''' Upgrading a Blood Weapon will reset it's level. This combined with the another issue of a Blood Weapon cannot level up if you are maxxed out on souls, it is possible to accidently downgrade your weapon with no way to upgrade it until you are no longer capped on souls. Make sure to consider your situation before using a Blood Vial to upgrade your Blood Weapon! | ||
== [[Bloodring]] == | == [[Bloodring]] == | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="8" |Level 3 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Common | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|14 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|3 | |||
|10 | |||
|18 | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rare | |||
|3 | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
|Light | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | ||
Revision as of 09:51, 6 December 2025
There are two different means of increasing the power of your blood weapons. The first is by leveling up your Bloodring. As you gain Blood Souls for your ring, it will increase in level (quality; see Bloodring for a breakdown of Blood Souls required and benefits the ring itself gains as it levels). Each increase will impart a level increase to your weapon.
The second is through rarity of the weapon itself. In order to increase the rarity of the weapon, you must visit Marrow, the Bonesmith. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. These two increases are achieved separately and combine to give the total power of the weapon. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page.
Example: If you have a Rare Blood Greatsword and an Epic Bloodring, your Greatsword will gain the benefits listed in the tables below of a Rare Blood Greatsword of level 4 (Epic Bloodring quality). You would need to bring your total Blood Souls up to 100 or more in order to increase your Bloodring to level 5 (Legendary) or a vial of blood of Epic or greater quality to increase the weapons base quality.
IMPORTANT: Upgrading a Blood Weapon will reset it's level. This combined with the another issue of a Blood Weapon cannot level up if you are maxxed out on souls, it is possible to accidently downgrade your weapon with no way to upgrade it until you are no longer capped on souls. Make sure to consider your situation before using a Blood Vial to upgrade your Blood Weapon!
Bloodring
| Rarity to Level chart | |||
| Quality | Level Imparted | Blood Souls required | Min Character Level |
| Common | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Uncommon | 1 | 1 | 21 |
| Rare | 2 | 20 | 22 |
| Epic | 3 | 50 | 23 |
| Legendary | 4 | 100 | 24 |
| Artifact | 5 | 250 | 26 |
| Mythic | 6 | 600 | 28 |
Blood Axe
Drops from Ethereal Ice Dragon in the Plane of Sky & coo.leo in Plane of Fire.
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 0 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 0 | 8 | 16 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Legendary | 0 | 10 | 18 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 20 | 5 | 7 | Light | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 22 | 5 | 7 | Light |
| Level 2 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 2 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 2 | ||||||
| Rare | 2 | ||||||
| Level 3 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 3 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 7 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 3 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 7 | Light | |
| Rare | 3 | 12 | 20 | 6 | 7 | Light | |
| Level 4 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Uncommon | 4 | 12 | 20 | 5 | 7 | Light | |
| Level 5 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Uncommon | 5 | 14 | 22 | 6 | 8 | Light | |
| Rare | 5 | 16 | 24 | Light | |||
| Epic | 5 | 18 | 26 | Light | |||
| Legendary | 5 | 20 | 28 | Light | |||
| Artifact | 5 | 22 | 30 | 8 | 9 | Light | |
| Mythic | 5 | 24 | 32 | Light | |||
Blood Dagger
Drops from Lord Hydr in Plane of Water
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 0 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 0 | 8 | 18 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Legendary | 0 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 22 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 24 | 3 | 6 | Light |
Blood Gauntlets
Drops off Anubis in Plane of Dead. Guide can be found HERE
"You are looking at a pair of gauntlets with a blood groove that lines each knuckle."
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 3 | VeryHeavy | |
| Uncommon | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Rare | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Epic | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Legendary | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy |
| Level 1 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 1 | 13 | 21 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Level 2 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Legendary | 2 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Artifact | 2 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Level 3 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Legendary | 3 | 13 | 21 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
| Artifact | 3 | 15 | 23 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
| Level 4 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 4 | 16 | 24 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
Blood Greatsword (One/Two-Handed)
Drops from Demon Twins (Norlaq) in the Bloodlands Forest
"You are looking at a broad sword with a point designed for open wounds and two slashing edges. A blood groove flows down to the handle."
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | (8/13) | (22/44) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Uncommon | 0 | (10/19) | (24/48) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Rare | 0 | (12/21) | (26/52) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Epic | 0 | (14/30) | (28/57) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Legendary | 0 | (16/29) | (30/60) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Artifact | 0 | (18/41) | (32/66) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Mythic | 0 | (18/47) | (32/70) | 5 | 5 | Heavy |
| Level 4 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 4 | (18/41) | (32/72) | 6 | 6 | Heavy | |
| Level 5 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 5 | (18/43) | (32/74) | 7 | 7 | Heavy | |
Blood Kopesh
Drops from Sekhmet in the Plane of Dead.
Khopesh increases swing speed as rarity increases. Starts at 0.85 secs to 0.55 secs at mythical
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | Weapon Speed | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0.80 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 0.75 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Rare | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0.70 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |
| Epic | 0 | 0.65 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Legendary | 0 | 0.60 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Artifact | 0 | 0.55 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Mythic | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7 | Medium |
Blood Rapier
Drops from Demonic Necromancer in the Blood Caves
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Rare | 0 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Epic | 0 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Legendary | 0 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Artifact | 0 | 15 | 20 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Mythic | 0 | 17 | 22 | 3 | 6 | Medium |
Blood Scepter
Drops from The Queen in the Kobold Dungeon -300.
+1 mana regen and HP regen on swing
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | Light | |||||
| Uncommon | 0 | Light | |||||
| Rare | 0 | Light | |||||
| Epic | 0 | Light | |||||
| Legendary | 0 | Light | |||||
| Artifact | 0 | Light | |||||
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 22 | 3 | 3 | Light |
Blood Scythe
Drops from Lord of Darkness in Keep of Darkness Final. Guide can be found HERE
Higher qualities add more damage, and a higher dark efreets proc chance. 10% lifesteal on hit. This does not increase.
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 0 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 0 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Legendary | 0 | 10 | 20 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 22 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 24 | 6 | 6 | Light |
Griff Shield
Drops from The Queen in Kobold Dungeon -300. Likely one of the first Blood items you find.
Higher qualities add a bit more DR and add 2% MR per quality. Also counts at +3 shield at all levels.
| Rarity | Level | Base Armor Bonus | MR | |
| Common | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| Uncommon | 0 | +2 | 2 | |
| Rare | 0 | +2 | 4 | |
| Epic | 0 | 6 | ||
| Legendary | 0 | 8 | ||
| Artifact | 0 | 10 | ||
| Mythic | 0 | 12 |