BloodWeapons: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There are two different means of increasing the power of your blood weapons. The first is by leveling up your [[Bloodring]]. As you gain Blood Souls for your ring, it will increase in level ( | There are two different means of increasing the power of your blood weapons. The first is by leveling up your [[Bloodring]]. As you gain Blood Souls for your ring, it will increase in level (quality; see Bloodring for a breakdown of Blood Souls required and benefits the ring itself gains as it levels). Each increase will impart a level increase to your weapon. | ||
The second is through rarity of the weapon itself. In order to increase the rarity of the weapon, you must visit [[Marrow]], the Bonesmith. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. These two increases are achieved separately and combine to give the total power of the weapon. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. | The second is through rarity of the weapon itself. In order to increase the rarity of the weapon, you must visit [[Marrow]], the Bonesmith. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. These two increases are achieved separately and combine to give the total power of the weapon. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. | ||
Example: If you have a Rare Blood Greatsword and an Epic Bloodring, your Greatsword will gain the benefits listed in the tables below of a Rare Blood Greatsword of level 4 (Epic | Example: If you have a Rare Blood Greatsword and an Epic Bloodring, your Greatsword will gain the benefits listed in the tables below of a Rare Blood Greatsword of level 4 (Epic Bloodring quality). You would need to bring your total Blood Souls up to 100 or more in order to increase your Bloodring to level 5 (Legendary) or a vial of blood of Epic or greater quality to increase the weapons base quality. | ||
== Blood Axe == | |||
'''IMPORTANT:''' Upgrading a Blood Weapon will reset it's level. This combined with the another issue of a Blood Weapon cannot level up if you are maxxed out on souls, it is possible to accidently downgrade your weapon with no way to upgrade it until you are no longer capped on souls. Make sure to consider your situation before using a Blood Vial to upgrade your Blood Weapon! | |||
== [[Bloodring]] == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|! colspan="4" | Rarity to Level chart | |||
|- | |||
|Quality | |||
|Level Imparted | |||
|Blood Souls required | |||
|Min Character Level | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#ffff00">Common</span> | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#008000">Uncommon</span> | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#0000ff">Rare</span> | |||
|2 | |||
|20 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#800080">Epic</span> | |||
|3 | |||
|50 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#ffa500">Legendary</span> | |||
|4 | |||
|100 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#d2b48c">Artifact</span> | |||
|5 | |||
|250 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#ff0000">Mythic</span> | |||
|6 | |||
|600 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== [[BloodAxe|Blood Axe]] == | |||
Drops from [[Ethereal Ice Dragon]] in the [[Plane of Sky]] & [[coo.leo]] in [[Plane of Fire]]. | Drops from [[Ethereal Ice Dragon]] in the [[Plane of Sky]] & [[coo.leo]] in [[Plane of Fire]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 19: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 28: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 37: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 46: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 55: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 64: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|7 | |||
|Light | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="8" |Level 2 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Common | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
|14 | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rare | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="8" |Level 3 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Common | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|14 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|3 | |||
|10 | |||
|18 | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rare | |||
|3 | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|7 | |||
|Light | |Light | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 310: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 319: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 328: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 337: | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 346: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 355: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 364: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 388: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|12 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 314: | Line 442: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 353: | Line 481: | ||
|BaseAttackBonus | |BaseAttackBonus | ||
|Penetration | |Penetration | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Legendary | |||
|2 | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |2 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 374: | Line 511: | ||
|BaseAttackBonus | |BaseAttackBonus | ||
|Penetration | |Penetration | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Legendary | |||
|3 | |||
|13 | |||
|21 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |3 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
! colspan="8" | Level 4 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Artifact | |||
|4 | |||
|16 | |||
|24 | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 401: | Line 568: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(8/13) | |(8/13) | ||
|(22/44) | |(22/44) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(10/19) | |(10/19) | ||
|(24/48) | |(24/48) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(12/ | |(12/21) | ||
|(26/ | |(26/52) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(14/30) | |(14/30) | ||
|(28/57) | |(28/57) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(16/29) | |(16/29) | ||
|(30/60) | |(30/60) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(18/41) | |(18/41) | ||
|(32/66) | |(32/66) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(18/47) | |(18/47) | ||
|(32/70) | |(32/70) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | ||
| Line 481: | Line 648: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | ||
| Line 502: | Line 669: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 515: | Line 682: | ||
|MinimumDamage | |MinimumDamage | ||
|MaximumDamage | |MaximumDamage | ||
|Weapon Speed | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |BaseArmorBonus | ||
|BaseAttackBonus | |BaseAttackBonus | ||
| Line 521: | Line 689: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|0.80 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 530: | Line 699: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0.75 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 539: | Line 709: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|0.70 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 548: | Line 719: | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0.65 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 557: | Line 729: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0.60 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 566: | Line 739: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0.55 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 575: | Line 749: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0.5 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 597: | Line 772: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 606: | Line 781: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 615: | Line 790: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 624: | Line 799: | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 633: | Line 808: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 642: | Line 817: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 651: | Line 826: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 675: | Line 850: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 684: | Line 859: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 693: | Line 868: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 702: | Line 877: | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 711: | Line 886: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 720: | Line 895: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 729: | Line 904: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 753: | Line 928: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 762: | Line 937: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 771: | Line 946: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 780: | Line 955: | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 789: | Line 964: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 798: | Line 973: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 807: | Line 982: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 813: | Line 988: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
|} | |||
== [[Shields|Griff Shield]] == | |||
Drops from [[The Queen]] in [[Kobold Dungeon -300]]. Likely one of the first Blood items you find. | |||
Higher qualities add a bit more DR and add 2% MR per quality. Also counts at +3 shield at all levels. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|Base Armor Bonus | |||
|MR | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Common | |||
|0 | |||
| +2 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|0 | |||
| +2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rare | |||
|0 | |||
| +2 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Epic | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Legendary | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Artifact | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mythic | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:51, 6 December 2025
There are two different means of increasing the power of your blood weapons. The first is by leveling up your Bloodring. As you gain Blood Souls for your ring, it will increase in level (quality; see Bloodring for a breakdown of Blood Souls required and benefits the ring itself gains as it levels). Each increase will impart a level increase to your weapon.
The second is through rarity of the weapon itself. In order to increase the rarity of the weapon, you must visit Marrow, the Bonesmith. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. These two increases are achieved separately and combine to give the total power of the weapon. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page.
Example: If you have a Rare Blood Greatsword and an Epic Bloodring, your Greatsword will gain the benefits listed in the tables below of a Rare Blood Greatsword of level 4 (Epic Bloodring quality). You would need to bring your total Blood Souls up to 100 or more in order to increase your Bloodring to level 5 (Legendary) or a vial of blood of Epic or greater quality to increase the weapons base quality.
IMPORTANT: Upgrading a Blood Weapon will reset it's level. This combined with the another issue of a Blood Weapon cannot level up if you are maxxed out on souls, it is possible to accidently downgrade your weapon with no way to upgrade it until you are no longer capped on souls. Make sure to consider your situation before using a Blood Vial to upgrade your Blood Weapon!
Bloodring
| Rarity to Level chart | |||
| Quality | Level Imparted | Blood Souls required | Min Character Level |
| Common | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Uncommon | 1 | 1 | 21 |
| Rare | 2 | 20 | 22 |
| Epic | 3 | 50 | 23 |
| Legendary | 4 | 100 | 24 |
| Artifact | 5 | 250 | 26 |
| Mythic | 6 | 600 | 28 |
Blood Axe
Drops from Ethereal Ice Dragon in the Plane of Sky & coo.leo in Plane of Fire.
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 0 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 0 | 8 | 16 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Legendary | 0 | 10 | 18 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 20 | 5 | 7 | Light | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 22 | 5 | 7 | Light |
| Level 2 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 2 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 2 | ||||||
| Rare | 2 | ||||||
| Level 3 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 3 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 7 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 3 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 7 | Light | |
| Rare | 3 | 12 | 20 | 6 | 7 | Light | |
| Level 4 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Uncommon | 4 | 12 | 20 | 5 | 7 | Light | |
| Level 5 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Uncommon | 5 | 14 | 22 | 6 | 8 | Light | |
| Rare | 5 | 16 | 24 | Light | |||
| Epic | 5 | 18 | 26 | Light | |||
| Legendary | 5 | 20 | 28 | Light | |||
| Artifact | 5 | 22 | 30 | 8 | 9 | Light | |
| Mythic | 5 | 24 | 32 | Light | |||
Blood Dagger
Drops from Lord Hydr in Plane of Water
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 0 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 0 | 8 | 18 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Legendary | 0 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 22 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 24 | 3 | 6 | Light |
Blood Gauntlets
Drops off Anubis in Plane of Dead. Guide can be found HERE
"You are looking at a pair of gauntlets with a blood groove that lines each knuckle."
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 3 | VeryHeavy | |
| Uncommon | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Rare | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Epic | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Legendary | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy |
| Level 1 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 1 | 13 | 21 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Level 2 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Legendary | 2 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Artifact | 2 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Level 3 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Legendary | 3 | 13 | 21 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
| Artifact | 3 | 15 | 23 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
| Level 4 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 4 | 16 | 24 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
Blood Greatsword (One/Two-Handed)
Drops from Demon Twins (Norlaq) in the Bloodlands Forest
"You are looking at a broad sword with a point designed for open wounds and two slashing edges. A blood groove flows down to the handle."
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | (8/13) | (22/44) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Uncommon | 0 | (10/19) | (24/48) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Rare | 0 | (12/21) | (26/52) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Epic | 0 | (14/30) | (28/57) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Legendary | 0 | (16/29) | (30/60) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Artifact | 0 | (18/41) | (32/66) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Mythic | 0 | (18/47) | (32/70) | 5 | 5 | Heavy |
| Level 4 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 4 | (18/41) | (32/72) | 6 | 6 | Heavy | |
| Level 5 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 5 | (18/43) | (32/74) | 7 | 7 | Heavy | |
Blood Kopesh
Drops from Sekhmet in the Plane of Dead.
Khopesh increases swing speed as rarity increases. Starts at 0.85 secs to 0.55 secs at mythical
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | Weapon Speed | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0.80 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 0.75 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Rare | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0.70 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |
| Epic | 0 | 0.65 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Legendary | 0 | 0.60 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Artifact | 0 | 0.55 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Mythic | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7 | Medium |
Blood Rapier
Drops from Demonic Necromancer in the Blood Caves
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Rare | 0 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Epic | 0 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Legendary | 0 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Artifact | 0 | 15 | 20 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Mythic | 0 | 17 | 22 | 3 | 6 | Medium |
Blood Scepter
Drops from The Queen in the Kobold Dungeon -300.
+1 mana regen and HP regen on swing
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | Light | |||||
| Uncommon | 0 | Light | |||||
| Rare | 0 | Light | |||||
| Epic | 0 | Light | |||||
| Legendary | 0 | Light | |||||
| Artifact | 0 | Light | |||||
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 22 | 3 | 3 | Light |
Blood Scythe
Drops from Lord of Darkness in Keep of Darkness Final. Guide can be found HERE
Higher qualities add more damage, and a higher dark efreets proc chance. 10% lifesteal on hit. This does not increase.
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 0 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 0 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Legendary | 0 | 10 | 20 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 22 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 24 | 6 | 6 | Light |
Griff Shield
Drops from The Queen in Kobold Dungeon -300. Likely one of the first Blood items you find.
Higher qualities add a bit more DR and add 2% MR per quality. Also counts at +3 shield at all levels.
| Rarity | Level | Base Armor Bonus | MR | |
| Common | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| Uncommon | 0 | +2 | 2 | |
| Rare | 0 | +2 | 4 | |
| Epic | 0 | 6 | ||
| Legendary | 0 | 8 | ||
| Artifact | 0 | 10 | ||
| Mythic | 0 | 12 |