BloodWeapons: Difference between revisions

From Stormhalter
Jump to: navigation, search
Starlin (talk | contribs)
Cainiac (talk | contribs)
(30 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
As you level your [[Bloodring]] and consequently your blood weapon, damage can increase as well as adds.
There are two different means of increasing the power of your blood weapons.  The first is by leveling up your [[Bloodring]].  As you gain Blood Souls for your ring, it will increase in level (quality; see Bloodring for a breakdown of Blood Souls required and benefits the ring itself gains as it levels).  Each increase will impart a level increase to your weapon.


== Blood Axe ==
The second is through rarity of the weapon itself.  In order to increase the rarity of the weapon, you must visit [[Marrow]], the Bonesmith. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. These two increases are achieved separately and combine to give the total power of the weapon.  Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. 
 
Example:  If you have a Rare Blood Greatsword and an Epic Bloodring, your Greatsword will gain the benefits listed in the tables below of a Rare Blood Greatsword of level 4 (Epic Bloodring quality).  You would need to bring your total Blood Souls up to 100 or more in order to increase your Bloodring to level 5 (Legendary) or a vial of blood of Epic or greater quality to increase the weapons base quality.
 
 
'''IMPORTANT:''' Upgrading a Blood Weapon will reset it's level. This combined with the another issue of a Blood Weapon cannot level up if you are maxxed out on souls, it is possible to accidently downgrade your weapon with no way to upgrade it until you are no longer capped on souls. Make sure to consider your situation before using a Blood Vial to upgrade your Blood Weapon!
 
== [[Bloodring]] ==
 
{| class="wikitable"
|! colspan="4" | Rarity to Level chart
|-
|Quality
|Level Imparted
|Blood Souls required
|Min Character Level
|-
|<span style="color:#ffff00">Common</span>
|0
|0
|18
|-
|<span style="color:#008000">Uncommon</span>
|1
|1
|21
|-
|<span style="color:#0000ff">Rare</span>
|2
|20
|22
|-
|<span style="color:#800080">Epic</span>
|3
|50
|23
|-
|<span style="color:#ffa500">Legendary</span>
|4
|100
|24
|-
|<span style="color:#d2b48c">Artifact</span>
|5
|250
|26
|-
|<span style="color:#ff0000">Mythic</span>
|6
|600
|28
|-
|}
 
== [[BloodAxe|Blood Axe]] ==
Drops from [[Ethereal Ice Dragon]] in the [[Plane of Sky]] & [[coo.leo]] in [[Plane of Fire]].
Drops from [[Ethereal Ice Dragon]] in the [[Plane of Sky]] & [[coo.leo]] in [[Plane of Fire]].
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 15: Line 69:
|
|
|Common
|Common
|1
|0
|2
|2
|10
|10
|4
|5
|6
|6
|Light
|Light
Line 24: Line 78:
|
|
|Uncommon
|Uncommon
|1
|0
|4
|4
|12
|12
|4
|5
|6
|6
|Light
|Light
Line 33: Line 87:
|
|
|Rare
|Rare
|1
|0
|6
|6
|14
|14
|4
|5
|6
|6
|Light
|Light
Line 42: Line 96:
|
|
|Epic
|Epic
|1
|0
|8
|8
|16
|16
|4
|5
|6
|6
|Light
|Light
Line 51: Line 105:
|
|
|Legendary
|Legendary
|1
|0
|10
|10
|18
|18
|4
|5
|6
|6
|Light
|Light
Line 60: Line 114:
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|0
|12
|12
|20
|20
|4
|5
|6
|7
|Light
|Light
|-
|-
|
|
|Mythic
|Mythic
|1
|0
|14
|14
|22
|22
|4
|5
|7
|Light
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
! colspan="8" |Level 2 Stats.
|-
!
|Rarity
|Level
|MinimumDamage
|MaximumDamage
|BaseArmorBonus
|BaseAttackBonus
|Penetration
|-
|
|Common
|2
|6
|14
|5
|6
|Light
|-
|
|Uncommon
|2
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|Rare
|2
|
|
|
|
|
|}
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
! colspan="8" |Level 3 Stats.
|-
|
|Rarity
|Level
|MinimumDamage
|MaximumDamage
|BaseArmorBonus
|BaseAttackBonus
|Penetration
|-
|
|Common
|3
|6
|14
|5
|7
|Light
|-
|
|Uncommon
|3
|10
|18
|6
|7
|Light
|-
|
|Rare
|3
|12
|20
|6
|6
|7
|Light
|Light
|}
|}
Line 178: Line 310:
|
|
|Common
|Common
|1
|0
|2
|2
|12
|12
Line 187: Line 319:
|
|
|Uncommon
|Uncommon
|1
|0
|4
|4
|14
|14
Line 196: Line 328:
|
|
|Rare
|Rare
|1
|0
|6
|6
|16
|16
Line 205: Line 337:
|
|
|Epic
|Epic
|1
|0
|8
|8
|18
|18
Line 214: Line 346:
|
|
|Legendary
|Legendary
|1
|0
|10
|10
|20
|20
Line 223: Line 355:
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|0
|12
|12
|22
|22
Line 232: Line 364:
|
|
|Mythic
|Mythic
|1
|0
|14
|14
|24
|24
Line 256: Line 388:
|
|
|Common
|Common
|0
|3
|12
|1
|1
|3
|3
|12
|5
|5
|VeryHeavy
|VeryHeavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Uncommon
|Uncommon
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5
|6
|VeryHeavy
|VeryHeavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Rare
|Rare
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5
|6
|VeryHeavy
|VeryHeavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Epic
|Epic
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5
|7
|VeryHeavy
|VeryHeavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Legendary
|Legendary
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|5
|7
|VeryHeavy
|VeryHeavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|0
|12
|12
|20
|20
Line 310: Line 442:
|
|
|Mythic
|Mythic
|1
|0
|
|14
|
|22
|5
|4
|8
|6
|VeryHeavy
|VeryHeavy
|}
|}
Line 349: Line 481:
|BaseAttackBonus
|BaseAttackBonus
|Penetration
|Penetration
|-
|
|Legendary
|2
|12
|20
|4
|6
|VeryHeavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|2
|14
|14
|22
|22
Line 370: Line 511:
|BaseAttackBonus
|BaseAttackBonus
|Penetration
|Penetration
|-
|
|Legendary
|3
|13
|21
|5
|7
|VeryHeavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|3
|15
|15
|23
|23
|5
|7
|VeryHeavy
|}
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
! colspan="8" | Level 4 Stats.
|-
|
|Rarity
|Level
|MinimumDamage
|MaximumDamage
|BaseArmorBonus
|BaseAttackBonus
|Penetration
|-
|
|Artifact
|4
|16
|24
|5
|5
|7
|7
Line 397: Line 568:
|
|
|Common
|Common
|1
|0
|(8/13)
|(8/13)
|(22/44)
|(22/44)
|5
|5
|5
|5
|VeryHeavy
|Heavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Uncommon
|Uncommon
|1
|0
|(10/19)
|(10/19)
|(24/48)
|(24/48)
|5
|5
|5
|5
|VeryHeavy
|Heavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Rare
|Rare
|1
|0
|(12/24)
|(12/21)
|(26/53)
|(26/52)
|5
|5
|5
|5
|VeryHeavy
|Heavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Epic
|Epic
|1
|0
|(14/30)
|(14/30)
|(28/57)
|(28/57)
|5
|5
|5
|5
|VeryHeavy
|Heavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Legendary
|Legendary
|1
|0
|(16/29)
|(16/29)
|(30/60)
|(30/60)
|5
|5
|5
|5
|VeryHeavy
|Heavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|0
|(18/41)
|(18/41)
|(32/66)
|(32/66)
|5
|5
|5
|5
|VeryHeavy
|Heavy
|-
|-
|
|
|Mythic
|Mythic
|1
|0
|(18/47)
|(18/47)
|(32/70)
|(32/70)
|5
|5
|5
|5
|VeryHeavy
|Heavy
|}
|}
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
Line 477: Line 648:
|6
|6
|6
|6
|VeryHeavy
|Heavy
|}
|}
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
Line 498: Line 669:
|7
|7
|7
|7
|VeryHeavy
|Heavy
|}
|}


Line 511: Line 682:
|MinimumDamage  
|MinimumDamage  
|MaximumDamage
|MaximumDamage
|Weapon Speed
|BaseArmorBonus
|BaseArmorBonus
|BaseAttackBonus
|BaseAttackBonus
Line 517: Line 689:
|
|
|Common
|Common
|1
|0
|
|2
|
|10
|0.80
|0
|0
|7
|7
Line 526: Line 699:
|
|
|Uncommon
|Uncommon
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
|0.75
|0
|0
|7
|7
Line 535: Line 709:
|
|
|Rare
|Rare
|1
|0
|
|2
|
|10
|0.70
|0
|0
|7
|7
Line 544: Line 719:
|
|
|Epic
|Epic
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
|0.65
|0
|0
|7
|7
Line 553: Line 729:
|
|
|Legendary
|Legendary
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
|0.60
|0
|0
|7
|7
Line 562: Line 739:
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
|0.55
|0
|0
|7
|7
Line 571: Line 749:
|
|
|Mythic
|Mythic
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
|0.5
|0
|0
|7
|7
Line 593: Line 772:
|
|
|Common
|Common
|1
|0
|5
|5
|10
|10
Line 602: Line 781:
|
|
|Uncommon
|Uncommon
|1
|0
|7
|7
|12
|12
Line 611: Line 790:
|
|
|Rare
|Rare
|1
|0
|9
|9
|14
|14
Line 620: Line 799:
|
|
|Epic
|Epic
|1
|0
|11
|11
|16
|16
Line 629: Line 808:
|
|
|Legendary
|Legendary
|1
|0
|13
|13
|18
|18
Line 638: Line 817:
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|0
|15
|15
|20
|20
Line 647: Line 826:
|
|
|Mythic
|Mythic
|1
|0
|17
|17
|22
|22
Line 671: Line 850:
|
|
|Common
|Common
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
Line 680: Line 859:
|
|
|Uncommon
|Uncommon
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
Line 689: Line 868:
|
|
|Rare
|Rare
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
Line 698: Line 877:
|
|
|Epic
|Epic
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
Line 707: Line 886:
|
|
|Legendary
|Legendary
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
Line 716: Line 895:
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|0
|
|
|
|
Line 725: Line 904:
|
|
|Mythic
|Mythic
|1
|0
|14
|14
|22
|22
Line 749: Line 928:
|
|
|Common
|Common
|1
|0
|2
|2
|12
|12
Line 758: Line 937:
|
|
|Uncommon
|Uncommon
|1
|0
|4
|4
|14
|14
Line 767: Line 946:
|
|
|Rare
|Rare
|1
|0
|6
|6
|16
|16
Line 776: Line 955:
|
|
|Epic
|Epic
|1
|0
|8
|8
|18
|18
Line 785: Line 964:
|
|
|Legendary
|Legendary
|1
|0
|10
|10
|20
|20
Line 794: Line 973:
|
|
|Artifact
|Artifact
|1
|0
|12
|12
|22
|22
Line 803: Line 982:
|
|
|Mythic
|Mythic
|1
|0
|14
|14
|24
|24
Line 809: Line 988:
|6
|6
|Light
|Light
|}
== [[Shields|Griff Shield]] ==
Drops from [[The Queen]] in [[Kobold Dungeon -300]]. Likely one of the first Blood items you find.
Higher qualities add a bit more DR and add 2% MR per quality. Also counts at +3 shield at all levels.
{| class="wikitable"
!
|Rarity
|Level
|Base Armor Bonus
|MR
|-
|
|Common
|0
| +2
|0
|-
|
|Uncommon
|0
| +2
|2
|-
|
|Rare
|0
| +2
|4
|-
|
|Epic
|0
|
|6
|-
|
|Legendary
|0
|
|8
|-
|
|Artifact
|0
|
|10
|-
|
|Mythic
|0
|
|12
|}
|}

Revision as of 09:51, 6 December 2025

There are two different means of increasing the power of your blood weapons. The first is by leveling up your Bloodring. As you gain Blood Souls for your ring, it will increase in level (quality; see Bloodring for a breakdown of Blood Souls required and benefits the ring itself gains as it levels). Each increase will impart a level increase to your weapon.

The second is through rarity of the weapon itself. In order to increase the rarity of the weapon, you must visit Marrow, the Bonesmith. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. These two increases are achieved separately and combine to give the total power of the weapon. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page.

Example: If you have a Rare Blood Greatsword and an Epic Bloodring, your Greatsword will gain the benefits listed in the tables below of a Rare Blood Greatsword of level 4 (Epic Bloodring quality). You would need to bring your total Blood Souls up to 100 or more in order to increase your Bloodring to level 5 (Legendary) or a vial of blood of Epic or greater quality to increase the weapons base quality.


IMPORTANT: Upgrading a Blood Weapon will reset it's level. This combined with the another issue of a Blood Weapon cannot level up if you are maxxed out on souls, it is possible to accidently downgrade your weapon with no way to upgrade it until you are no longer capped on souls. Make sure to consider your situation before using a Blood Vial to upgrade your Blood Weapon!

Bloodring

Rarity to Level chart
Quality Level Imparted Blood Souls required Min Character Level
Common 0 0 18
Uncommon 1 1 21
Rare 2 20 22
Epic 3 50 23
Legendary 4 100 24
Artifact 5 250 26
Mythic 6 600 28

Blood Axe

Drops from Ethereal Ice Dragon in the Plane of Sky & coo.leo in Plane of Fire.

Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 0 2 10 5 6 Light
Uncommon 0 4 12 5 6 Light
Rare 0 6 14 5 6 Light
Epic 0 8 16 5 6 Light
Legendary 0 10 18 5 6 Light
Artifact 0 12 20 5 7 Light
Mythic 0 14 22 5 7 Light
Level 2 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 2 6 14 5 6 Light
Uncommon 2
Rare 2
Level 3 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 3 6 14 5 7 Light
Uncommon 3 10 18 6 7 Light
Rare 3 12 20 6 7 Light
Level 4 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Uncommon 4 12 20 5 7 Light
Level 5 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Uncommon 5 14 22 6 8 Light
Rare 5 16 24 Light
Epic 5 18 26 Light
Legendary 5 20 28 Light
Artifact 5 22 30 8 9 Light
Mythic 5 24 32 Light

Blood Dagger

Drops from Lord Hydr in Plane of Water

Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 0 2 12 3 6 Light
Uncommon 0 4 14 3 6 Light
Rare 0 6 16 3 6 Light
Epic 0 8 18 3 6 Light
Legendary 0 10 20 3 6 Light
Artifact 0 12 22 3 6 Light
Mythic 0 14 24 3 6 Light

Blood Gauntlets

Drops off Anubis in Plane of Dead. Guide can be found HERE

"You are looking at a pair of gauntlets with a blood groove that lines each knuckle."

Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 0 3 12 1 3 VeryHeavy
Uncommon 0 VeryHeavy
Rare 0 VeryHeavy
Epic 0 VeryHeavy
Legendary 0 VeryHeavy
Artifact 0 12 20 4 6 VeryHeavy
Mythic 0 14 22 4 6 VeryHeavy
Level 1 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Artifact 1 13 21 4 6 VeryHeavy
Level 2 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Legendary 2 12 20 4 6 VeryHeavy
Artifact 2 14 22 4 6 VeryHeavy
Level 3 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Legendary 3 13 21 5 7 VeryHeavy
Artifact 3 15 23 5 7 VeryHeavy
Level 4 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Artifact 4 16 24 5 7 VeryHeavy

Blood Greatsword (One/Two-Handed)

Drops from Demon Twins (Norlaq) in the Bloodlands Forest

"You are looking at a broad sword with a point designed for open wounds and two slashing edges. A blood groove flows down to the handle."

Rarity Level MinimumDamage (1h/2h) MaximumDamage (1h/2h) BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 0 (8/13) (22/44) 5 5 Heavy
Uncommon 0 (10/19) (24/48) 5 5 Heavy
Rare 0 (12/21) (26/52) 5 5 Heavy
Epic 0 (14/30) (28/57) 5 5 Heavy
Legendary 0 (16/29) (30/60) 5 5 Heavy
Artifact 0 (18/41) (32/66) 5 5 Heavy
Mythic 0 (18/47) (32/70) 5 5 Heavy
Level 4 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage (1h/2h) MaximumDamage (1h/2h) BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Artifact 4 (18/41) (32/72) 6 6 Heavy
Level 5 Stats.
Rarity Level MinimumDamage (1h/2h) MaximumDamage (1h/2h) BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Artifact 5 (18/43) (32/74) 7 7 Heavy

Blood Kopesh

Drops from Sekhmet in the Plane of Dead.

Khopesh increases swing speed as rarity increases. Starts at 0.85 secs to 0.55 secs at mythical

Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage Weapon Speed BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 0 2 10 0.80 0 7 Medium
Uncommon 0 0.75 0 7 Medium
Rare 0 2 10 0.70 0 7 Medium
Epic 0 0.65 0 7 Medium
Legendary 0 0.60 0 7 Medium
Artifact 0 0.55 0 7 Medium
Mythic 0 0.5 0 7 Medium

Blood Rapier

Drops from Demonic Necromancer in the Blood Caves

Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 0 5 10 3 6 Medium
Uncommon 0 7 12 3 6 Medium
Rare 0 9 14 3 6 Medium
Epic 0 11 16 3 6 Medium
Legendary 0 13 18 3 6 Medium
Artifact 0 15 20 3 6 Medium
Mythic 0 17 22 3 6 Medium

Blood Scepter

Drops from The Queen in the Kobold Dungeon -300.

+1 mana regen and HP regen on swing

Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 0 Light
Uncommon 0 Light
Rare 0 Light
Epic 0 Light
Legendary 0 Light
Artifact 0 Light
Mythic 0 14 22 3 3 Light

Blood Scythe

Drops from Lord of Darkness in Keep of Darkness Final. Guide can be found HERE

Higher qualities add more damage, and a higher dark efreets proc chance. 10% lifesteal on hit. This does not increase.

Rarity Level MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration
Common 0 2 12 6 6 Light
Uncommon 0 4 14 6 6 Light
Rare 0 6 16 6 6 Light
Epic 0 8 18 6 6 Light
Legendary 0 10 20 6 6 Light
Artifact 0 12 22 6 6 Light
Mythic 0 14 24 6 6 Light

Griff Shield

Drops from The Queen in Kobold Dungeon -300. Likely one of the first Blood items you find.

Higher qualities add a bit more DR and add 2% MR per quality. Also counts at +3 shield at all levels.

Rarity Level Base Armor Bonus MR
Common 0 +2 0
Uncommon 0 +2 2
Rare 0 +2 4
Epic 0 6
Legendary 0 8
Artifact 0 10
Mythic 0 12