BloodWeapons: Difference between revisions
| (48 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
As you level your [[ | There are two different means of increasing the power of your blood weapons. The first is by leveling up your [[Bloodring]]. As you gain Blood Souls for your ring, it will increase in level (quality; see Bloodring for a breakdown of Blood Souls required and benefits the ring itself gains as it levels). Each increase will impart a level increase to your weapon. | ||
The second is through rarity of the weapon itself. In order to increase the rarity of the weapon, you must visit [[Marrow]], the Bonesmith. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. These two increases are achieved separately and combine to give the total power of the weapon. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. | |||
Example: If you have a Rare Blood Greatsword and an Epic Bloodring, your Greatsword will gain the benefits listed in the tables below of a Rare Blood Greatsword of level 4 (Epic Bloodring quality). You would need to bring your total Blood Souls up to 100 or more in order to increase your Bloodring to level 5 (Legendary) or a vial of blood of Epic or greater quality to increase the weapons base quality. | |||
'''IMPORTANT:''' Upgrading a Blood Weapon will reset it's level. This combined with the another issue of a Blood Weapon cannot level up if you are maxxed out on souls, it is possible to accidently downgrade your weapon with no way to upgrade it until you are no longer capped on souls. Make sure to consider your situation before using a Blood Vial to upgrade your Blood Weapon! | |||
== [[Bloodring]] == | |||
== Blood Axe == | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Drops from [[Ethereal Ice Dragon]] in the Plane of | |! colspan="4" | Rarity to Level chart | ||
|- | |||
|Quality | |||
|Level Imparted | |||
|Blood Souls required | |||
|Min Character Level | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#ffff00">Common</span> | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#008000">Uncommon</span> | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#0000ff">Rare</span> | |||
|2 | |||
|20 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#800080">Epic</span> | |||
|3 | |||
|50 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#ffa500">Legendary</span> | |||
|4 | |||
|100 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#d2b48c">Artifact</span> | |||
|5 | |||
|250 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#ff0000">Mythic</span> | |||
|6 | |||
|600 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== [[BloodAxe|Blood Axe]] == | |||
Drops from [[Ethereal Ice Dragon]] in the [[Plane of Sky]] & [[coo.leo]] in [[Plane of Fire]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 15: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 24: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 33: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 42: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 51: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 60: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |5 | ||
|7 | |||
|Light | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="8" |Level 2 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Common | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
|14 | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rare | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="8" |Level 3 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Common | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|14 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|3 | |||
|10 | |||
|18 | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rare | |||
|3 | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|7 | |||
|Light | |Light | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 248: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rare | |||
|5 | |||
|16 | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Epic | |||
|5 | |||
|18 | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Legendary | |||
|5 | |||
|20 | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Artifact | |||
|5 | |||
|22 | |||
|30 | |||
|8 | |||
|9 | |||
|Light | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mythic | |||
|5 | |||
|24 | |||
|32 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Light | |Light | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Blood Dagger == | == Blood Dagger == | ||
Drops from [[Lord Hydr]] in Plane of Water | Drops from [[Lord Hydr]] in [[Plane of Water]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 133: | Line 310: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 319: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 328: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 337: | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 346: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 355: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 364: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 373: | ||
== [[BloodGaunts|Blood Gauntlets]] == | == [[BloodGaunts|Blood Gauntlets]] == | ||
Drops off [[Anubis]] in Plane of | Drops off [[Anubis]] in [[Plane of Dead]]. Guide can be found [[BloodGaunts|HERE]] | ||
"You are looking at a pair of gauntlets with a blood groove that lines each knuckle." | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 209: | Line 388: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|12 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 442: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
|0 | |||
|14 | |||
|22 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
! colspan="8" | Level 1 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Artifact | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|13 | |||
|21 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
! colspan="8" | Level 2 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Legendary | |||
|2 | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Artifact | |||
|2 | |||
|14 | |||
|22 | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|} | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
! colspan="8" | Level 3 Stats. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|MinimumDamage | |||
|MaximumDamage | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |||
|BaseAttackBonus | |||
|Penetration | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |||
|3 | |||
|13 | |||
|21 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |||
|3 | |||
|15 | |||
|23 | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | ||
! colspan="8" | Level | ! colspan="8" | Level 4 Stats. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Rarity | |Rarity | ||
|Level | |Level | ||
|MinimumDamage | |MinimumDamage | ||
|MaximumDamage | |MaximumDamage | ||
|BaseArmorBonus | |BaseArmorBonus | ||
|BaseAttackBonus | |BaseAttackBonus | ||
| Line 284: | Line 544: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|24 | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|VeryHeavy | |VeryHeavy | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Blood Greatsword (One/Two-Handed) == | == Blood Greatsword (One/Two-Handed) == | ||
Drops from [[Demon Twins]] (Norlaq) in the Bloodlands Forest | Drops from [[Demon Twins]] (Norlaq) in the [[Bloodlands Forest]] | ||
"You are looking at a broad sword with a point designed for open wounds and two slashing edges. A blood groove flows down to the handle." | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 306: | Line 568: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(8/13) | |(8/13) | ||
|(22/44) | |(22/44) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(10/19) | |(10/19) | ||
|(24/48) | |(24/48) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(12/ | |(12/21) | ||
|(26/ | |(26/52) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(14/30) | |(14/30) | ||
|(28/57) | |(28/57) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(16/ | |(16/29) | ||
|(30/ | |(30/60) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(18/41) | |(18/41) | ||
|(32/66) | |(32/66) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|(18/47) | |(18/47) | ||
|(32/70) | |(32/70) | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | ||
| Line 386: | Line 648: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | ||
| Line 407: | Line 669: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |Heavy | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Blood Kopesh == | == Blood Kopesh == | ||
Drops from Sekhmet in the Plane of | Drops from [[Sekhmet]] in the [[Plane of Dead]]. | ||
Khopesh increases swing speed as rarity increases. Starts at 0.85 secs to 0.55 secs at mythical | Khopesh increases swing speed as rarity increases. Starts at 0.85 secs to 0.55 secs at mythical | ||
| Line 420: | Line 682: | ||
|MinimumDamage | |MinimumDamage | ||
|MaximumDamage | |MaximumDamage | ||
|Weapon Speed | |||
|BaseArmorBonus | |BaseArmorBonus | ||
|BaseAttackBonus | |BaseAttackBonus | ||
| Line 426: | Line 689: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|0.80 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 435: | Line 699: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0.75 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 444: | Line 709: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|0.70 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 453: | Line 719: | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0.65 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 462: | Line 729: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0.60 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 471: | Line 739: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0.55 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 480: | Line 749: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0.5 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 489: | Line 759: | ||
== Blood Rapier == | == Blood Rapier == | ||
Drops from [[Demonic Necromancer]] in the Blood Caves | Drops from [[Demonic Necromancer]] in the [[Blood Caves]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 502: | Line 772: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 511: | Line 781: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 520: | Line 790: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 529: | Line 799: | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 538: | Line 808: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 547: | Line 817: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 556: | Line 826: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 565: | Line 835: | ||
== Blood Scepter == | == Blood Scepter == | ||
Drops from [[The Queen]] in the Kobold | Drops from [[The Queen]] in the [[Kobold Dungeon -300]]. | ||
+1 mana regen and HP regen on swing | +1 mana regen and HP regen on swing | ||
| Line 580: | Line 850: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 589: | Line 859: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 598: | Line 868: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 607: | Line 877: | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 616: | Line 886: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 625: | Line 895: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 634: | Line 904: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 643: | Line 913: | ||
== [[BloodSythe|Blood Scythe]] == | == [[BloodSythe|Blood Scythe]] == | ||
Drops from [[Lord of Darkness]] in Keep of Darkness. Guide can be found [[BloodSythe|HERE]] | Drops from [[Lord of Darkness]] in [[Keep of Darkness Final]]. Guide can be found [[BloodSythe|HERE]] | ||
Higher qualities add more damage, and a higher dark efreets proc chance'''.''' 10% lifesteal on hit. This does not increase. | Higher qualities add more damage, and a higher dark efreets proc chance'''.''' 10% lifesteal on hit. This does not increase. | ||
| Line 658: | Line 928: | ||
| | | | ||
|Common | |Common | ||
| | |0 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 667: | Line 937: | ||
| | | | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
| | |0 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 676: | Line 946: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
| | |0 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 685: | Line 955: | ||
| | | | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |18 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 694: | Line 964: | ||
| | | | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |20 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 703: | Line 973: | ||
| | | | ||
|Artifact | |Artifact | ||
| | |0 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 712: | Line 982: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mythic | |Mythic | ||
| | |0 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 718: | Line 988: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
|} | |||
== [[Shields|Griff Shield]] == | |||
Drops from [[The Queen]] in [[Kobold Dungeon -300]]. Likely one of the first Blood items you find. | |||
Higher qualities add a bit more DR and add 2% MR per quality. Also counts at +3 shield at all levels. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
|Rarity | |||
|Level | |||
|Base Armor Bonus | |||
|MR | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Common | |||
|0 | |||
| +2 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|0 | |||
| +2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rare | |||
|0 | |||
| +2 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Epic | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Legendary | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Artifact | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mythic | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:51, 6 December 2025
There are two different means of increasing the power of your blood weapons. The first is by leveling up your Bloodring. As you gain Blood Souls for your ring, it will increase in level (quality; see Bloodring for a breakdown of Blood Souls required and benefits the ring itself gains as it levels). Each increase will impart a level increase to your weapon.
The second is through rarity of the weapon itself. In order to increase the rarity of the weapon, you must visit Marrow, the Bonesmith. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page. These two increases are achieved separately and combine to give the total power of the weapon. Be sure to bring the components to craft your new upgraded weapon as listed on Marrow's page.
Example: If you have a Rare Blood Greatsword and an Epic Bloodring, your Greatsword will gain the benefits listed in the tables below of a Rare Blood Greatsword of level 4 (Epic Bloodring quality). You would need to bring your total Blood Souls up to 100 or more in order to increase your Bloodring to level 5 (Legendary) or a vial of blood of Epic or greater quality to increase the weapons base quality.
IMPORTANT: Upgrading a Blood Weapon will reset it's level. This combined with the another issue of a Blood Weapon cannot level up if you are maxxed out on souls, it is possible to accidently downgrade your weapon with no way to upgrade it until you are no longer capped on souls. Make sure to consider your situation before using a Blood Vial to upgrade your Blood Weapon!
Bloodring
| Rarity to Level chart | |||
| Quality | Level Imparted | Blood Souls required | Min Character Level |
| Common | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Uncommon | 1 | 1 | 21 |
| Rare | 2 | 20 | 22 |
| Epic | 3 | 50 | 23 |
| Legendary | 4 | 100 | 24 |
| Artifact | 5 | 250 | 26 |
| Mythic | 6 | 600 | 28 |
Blood Axe
Drops from Ethereal Ice Dragon in the Plane of Sky & coo.leo in Plane of Fire.
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 0 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 0 | 8 | 16 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Legendary | 0 | 10 | 18 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 20 | 5 | 7 | Light | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 22 | 5 | 7 | Light |
| Level 2 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 2 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 2 | ||||||
| Rare | 2 | ||||||
| Level 3 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 3 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 7 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 3 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 7 | Light | |
| Rare | 3 | 12 | 20 | 6 | 7 | Light | |
| Level 4 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Uncommon | 4 | 12 | 20 | 5 | 7 | Light | |
| Level 5 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Uncommon | 5 | 14 | 22 | 6 | 8 | Light | |
| Rare | 5 | 16 | 24 | Light | |||
| Epic | 5 | 18 | 26 | Light | |||
| Legendary | 5 | 20 | 28 | Light | |||
| Artifact | 5 | 22 | 30 | 8 | 9 | Light | |
| Mythic | 5 | 24 | 32 | Light | |||
Blood Dagger
Drops from Lord Hydr in Plane of Water
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 0 | 6 | 16 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 0 | 8 | 18 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Legendary | 0 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 22 | 3 | 6 | Light | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 24 | 3 | 6 | Light |
Blood Gauntlets
Drops off Anubis in Plane of Dead. Guide can be found HERE
"You are looking at a pair of gauntlets with a blood groove that lines each knuckle."
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 3 | VeryHeavy | |
| Uncommon | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Rare | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Epic | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Legendary | 0 | VeryHeavy | |||||
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy |
| Level 1 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 1 | 13 | 21 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Level 2 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Legendary | 2 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Artifact | 2 | 14 | 22 | 4 | 6 | VeryHeavy | |
| Level 3 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Legendary | 3 | 13 | 21 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
| Artifact | 3 | 15 | 23 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
| Level 4 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 4 | 16 | 24 | 5 | 7 | VeryHeavy | |
Blood Greatsword (One/Two-Handed)
Drops from Demon Twins (Norlaq) in the Bloodlands Forest
"You are looking at a broad sword with a point designed for open wounds and two slashing edges. A blood groove flows down to the handle."
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | (8/13) | (22/44) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Uncommon | 0 | (10/19) | (24/48) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Rare | 0 | (12/21) | (26/52) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Epic | 0 | (14/30) | (28/57) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Legendary | 0 | (16/29) | (30/60) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Artifact | 0 | (18/41) | (32/66) | 5 | 5 | Heavy | |
| Mythic | 0 | (18/47) | (32/70) | 5 | 5 | Heavy |
| Level 4 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 4 | (18/41) | (32/72) | 6 | 6 | Heavy | |
| Level 5 Stats. | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage (1h/2h) | MaximumDamage (1h/2h) | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Artifact | 5 | (18/43) | (32/74) | 7 | 7 | Heavy | |
Blood Kopesh
Drops from Sekhmet in the Plane of Dead.
Khopesh increases swing speed as rarity increases. Starts at 0.85 secs to 0.55 secs at mythical
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | Weapon Speed | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0.80 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 0.75 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Rare | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0.70 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |
| Epic | 0 | 0.65 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Legendary | 0 | 0.60 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Artifact | 0 | 0.55 | 0 | 7 | Medium | |||
| Mythic | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7 | Medium |
Blood Rapier
Drops from Demonic Necromancer in the Blood Caves
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Rare | 0 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Epic | 0 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Legendary | 0 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Artifact | 0 | 15 | 20 | 3 | 6 | Medium | |
| Mythic | 0 | 17 | 22 | 3 | 6 | Medium |
Blood Scepter
Drops from The Queen in the Kobold Dungeon -300.
+1 mana regen and HP regen on swing
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | Light | |||||
| Uncommon | 0 | Light | |||||
| Rare | 0 | Light | |||||
| Epic | 0 | Light | |||||
| Legendary | 0 | Light | |||||
| Artifact | 0 | Light | |||||
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 22 | 3 | 3 | Light |
Blood Scythe
Drops from Lord of Darkness in Keep of Darkness Final. Guide can be found HERE
Higher qualities add more damage, and a higher dark efreets proc chance. 10% lifesteal on hit. This does not increase.
| Rarity | Level | MinimumDamage | MaximumDamage | BaseArmorBonus | BaseAttackBonus | Penetration | |
| Common | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Uncommon | 0 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Rare | 0 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Epic | 0 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Legendary | 0 | 10 | 20 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Artifact | 0 | 12 | 22 | 6 | 6 | Light | |
| Mythic | 0 | 14 | 24 | 6 | 6 | Light |
Griff Shield
Drops from The Queen in Kobold Dungeon -300. Likely one of the first Blood items you find.
Higher qualities add a bit more DR and add 2% MR per quality. Also counts at +3 shield at all levels.
| Rarity | Level | Base Armor Bonus | MR | |
| Common | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| Uncommon | 0 | +2 | 2 | |
| Rare | 0 | +2 | 4 | |
| Epic | 0 | 6 | ||
| Legendary | 0 | 8 | ||
| Artifact | 0 | 10 | ||
| Mythic | 0 | 12 |