Kabal: Difference between revisions

From Stormhalter
Jump to: navigation, search
Oglepole (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Cainiac (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|Hit Points
|Hit Points
|???
|12,000
|-
|-
|Damage
|Damage
|???
|???
|-
|Hide
|45
|-
|-
|Weakness
|Weakness
Line 24: Line 27:
|Spells
|Spells
|Curse, Summon Fire Bug
|Curse, Summon Fire Bug
|-
|Fire Bug
|1,200 HP
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:29, 5 December 2025

Beholder.png Kabal

Property Key Property Value
Alias Kabal
Difficulty Very Hard
Location Plane of Fire
Hit Points 12,000
Damage ???
Hide 45
Weakness Blood Weapons
Spells Curse, Summon Fire Bug
Fire Bug 1,200 HP

Kabal resides deep within the Plane of Fire behind numerous critters. To reach Kabal you will have to get past 2 Ethereal Hive Queen and coo.leo.

Once you enter his lair; head north to engage him.

He uses a mixture of curses and summon spells to stay out of range. After he has casted quite a few of these, he will engage in melee for a short time. After some time; he will disengage and utilize spells for a short period again.

Since Kabal can go in and out of combat at will; killing him quickly will help keep adds to a minimum.


Boss Location:


703px-Bloodlands_planeoffire_bosslocation.png