NG Upgrade Items: Difference between revisions

From Stormhalter
Jump to: navigation, search
Bluaq (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Sinistral (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|-
![[File:Blood Vial.png|frameless]]
|{{ItemImage|00293}}
![[BloodVial]]
|[[BloodVial]]
!'''''You are looking at a vial filled with blood'''''
|You are looking at a vial filled with blood
* '''''Used in upgrading BloodLands Weapons (DOES NOT upgrade Returning Axe) and when combined with a Bloodlands Scarf Makes the Necromicon'''''
* Used in upgrading BloodLands Weapons (DOES NOT upgrade Returning Axe) and when combined with a Bloodlands Scarf Makes the Necromicon


*
*
!Common Vials drop from various Swordmaster's in BloodLands
|Common Vials drop from various Swordmaster's in BloodLands
Common-Mythic Vials drop from Jormin's, Korfin, and Finrok in BloodLands
Common-Mythic Vials drop from Jormin's, Korfin, and Finrok in BloodLands


Line 22: Line 22:
[[Marrow]] (Item Upgrades NPC/INFO)
[[Marrow]] (Item Upgrades NPC/INFO)
|-
|-
|[[File:Frog Foot.png|frameless]]
|
|[[Pearl]]
|
|Drops off Kabal. Used to upgrade Blood Axe.
|-
|{{ItemImage|00342}}
|'''Toad Foot'''
|'''Toad Foot'''
|'''''You are looking at a toad's foot it has been mangled from detachment'''''
|'''''You are looking at a toad's foot it has been mangled from detachment'''''
* Used in Upgrading BlackBurrow MA Carapace and Dartanian Bow, Crafted at Thaum NPC where you climb rope in BlackBurrow Town, room with red carpet. When you climb rope sometimes the room is weird color, so go down and back up. "craft carapace"
* Used in Upgrading BlackBurrow MA Carapace and Dartanian Bow, Crafted at Thaum NPC found at Gemini Town entrance.
 
* You used to craft this up the rope in Blackburrow Town, but attempting to do that in the current verison of the game will get your items eaten because that Frog likes to take anything you drop on his hex.
*
|'''Common-Mythic feet drop from Froggo and Toaddo in BlackBurrow'''
|'''Common-Mythic feet drop from Froggo and Toaddo in BlackBurrow'''
[[ScorpionArmor]]
[[ScorpionArmor]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Scarf.png|frameless]]
|{{ItemImage|00032}}
|'''Scarf'''
|'''Scarf'''
|
|
Line 53: Line 57:
|-
|-
|[[File:Item-00194.png|frameless]]
|[[File:Item-00194.png|frameless]]
|?? - AG
|Void Gem
|A gem from the void. As you peer into it, you feel something looking back.
 
* Quality varies
* Used to improve attack and damage
|
|
|-
|{{ItemImage|00185}}
|Emperor Gem
|A gem from an emperor who has done many cruel deeds.
* Quality varies
* Used to improve attack or health regen
|
|
|-
|-
Line 69: Line 84:
|Kesh Water Gem
|Kesh Water Gem
|Adds water damage on hit to keshma weapons
|Adds water damage on hit to keshma weapons
* Add to weapon by placing weapon in one hand and weapon in the other, then double click gem
* Add to weapon by placing weapon in one hand and gem in the other, then double click gem
* Damage on hit increases with rarity
* Damage on hit increases with rarity
* When using with Kesh amulet; gives 5hp per quality
* When using with Kesh amulet; gives 5 hp per quality
* When slotted into Kesh armor gives 5 hp per quality
|Water Temple, [[Hydromancer Kymo]]
|Water Temple, [[Hydromancer Kymo]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Item-00091.png|frameless]]
|[[File:Item-00091.png|frameless]]
|MR Gem - AG
|MR Gem - AG
|
|A gem from an Ancient beast.
* Socketable Gem
* Quality varies
* Adds magic resist based on rarity. Scaling from 3 at Uncommon and increasing by +3 per rarity
* Adds magic resist based on rarity. Scaling from 3 at Uncommon and increasing by +3 per rarity
|[[Ryujin]]
|[[Ryujin]]
Line 93: Line 109:
or
or


H, Combinegem
H, Craft Combinegem (some Kesh coins required for combines)
|-
|-
|[[File:AG Upgrade Gem.png|left|frameless]]
|[[File:AG Upgrade Gem.png|left|frameless]]
Line 103: Line 119:
Use with Upwen
Use with Upwen
Up, teach
Up, teach
|-
|{{ItemImage|00463}}
|Weapon or Armor upgrade
|
* Modifies a Kesh weapon, kesh shield, Kesh helm, kesh samurai helm or void ring
* Weapons gain the ability to level up to 14
* Armor/ring gains a gem slot
|Vendor in Keshma (900 Kesh Coins)
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 17:06, 5 December 2025

item-00293.png BloodVial You are looking at a vial filled with blood
  • Used in upgrading BloodLands Weapons (DOES NOT upgrade Returning Axe) and when combined with a Bloodlands Scarf Makes the Necromicon
Common Vials drop from various Swordmaster's in BloodLands

Common-Mythic Vials drop from Jormin's, Korfin, and Finrok in BloodLands

Marrow (Item Upgrades NPC/INFO)

Bone Common Bones from Hseponk

Common-Mythic Bones drop from Ethereal Spider, Ethereal Ice Dragon, and the 'bosses' of each plane (Anubis, Sekmut etc) in BloodLands

Marrow (Item Upgrades NPC/INFO)

Pearl Drops off Kabal. Used to upgrade Blood Axe.
item-00342.png Toad Foot You are looking at a toad's foot it has been mangled from detachment
  • Used in Upgrading BlackBurrow MA Carapace and Dartanian Bow, Crafted at Thaum NPC found at Gemini Town entrance.
  • You used to craft this up the rope in Blackburrow Town, but attempting to do that in the current verison of the game will get your items eaten because that Frog likes to take anything you drop on his hex.
Common-Mythic feet drop from Froggo and Toaddo in BlackBurrow

ScorpionArmor

item-00032.png Scarf
  • Used to Make Necromicon when turned in at Marrow with Blood Vial
  • Can Combine Scarves up to Artifact Quality (Mythic Quality has to Drop)
Common-Mythic Scarves drop from Death and Reaper in BloodLands
Blood Dagger This Dagger is covered in blood and has been used for many heinous deeds
  • Used to Upgrade the MA Gi from the Eve Lead Quest in Bloodlands
  • Can Combine Daggers at Marrow up to Artifact Quality (Mythic Quality has to Drop)
  • "Marrow, craft combinedagger"
Common-Mythic drop from Morticia in BloodLands

MA Gi Kimono Lead Quest BloodLands

Void Gem A gem from the void. As you peer into it, you feel something looking back.
  • Quality varies
  • Used to improve attack and damage
item-00185.png Emperor Gem A gem from an emperor who has done many cruel deeds.
  • Quality varies
  • Used to improve attack or health regen
Vosh Fire Gem Adds fire damage on hit to keshma weapons
  • Add to weapon by placing weapon in one hand and weapon in the other, then double click gem
  • Damage on hit increases with rarity
  • When using with Kesh amulet; gives 1hp regen per quality
Great Dragon Vosh
Kesh Water Gem Adds water damage on hit to keshma weapons
  • Add to weapon by placing weapon in one hand and gem in the other, then double click gem
  • Damage on hit increases with rarity
  • When using with Kesh amulet; gives 5 hp per quality
  • When slotted into Kesh armor gives 5 hp per quality
Water Temple, Hydromancer Kymo
MR Gem - AG A gem from an Ancient beast.
  • Quality varies
  • Adds magic resist based on rarity. Scaling from 3 at Uncommon and increasing by +3 per rarity
Ryujin
Kesh Upgrade Gem
  • Available in Uncommon to Mythic
  • Modifies Kesh based Armor, Shields, and Weapons
Drops from all major Kesh Lair bosses, Griffin Matriarch, Matriarch, Some Minibosses, low chance of drop from Druids

Use with Hephaestus

H, Craft Upgrade

or

H, Craft Combinegem (some Kesh coins required for combines)

AG Upgrade Gem
  • Available in Rare to Mythic
  • Modifies rarity of: Menukis, makons, masamune katana, naganata, audrey hammer, sword of light, blocking dagger, and omni ring
Drops from all major AG Lair Bosses: Thisson & Lucy confirmed.

Use with Upwen Up, teach

item-00463.png Weapon or Armor upgrade
  • Modifies a Kesh weapon, kesh shield, Kesh helm, kesh samurai helm or void ring
  • Weapons gain the ability to level up to 14
  • Armor/ring gains a gem slot
Vendor in Keshma (900 Kesh Coins)