NG Upgrade Items: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
[[Marrow]] (Item Upgrades NPC/INFO) | [[Marrow]] (Item Upgrades NPC/INFO) | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Pearl | |||
| | |||
|Drops off Kabal. Used to upgrade Blood Axe. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemImage|00342}} | |{{ItemImage|00342}} | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 5 December 2025
|
BloodVial | You are looking at a vial filled with blood
|
Common Vials drop from various Swordmaster's in BloodLands
Common-Mythic Vials drop from Jormin's, Korfin, and Finrok in BloodLands Marrow (Item Upgrades NPC/INFO) |
| Bone |
|
Common Bones from Hseponk
Common-Mythic Bones drop from Ethereal Spider, Ethereal Ice Dragon, and the 'bosses' of each plane (Anubis, Sekmut etc) in BloodLands Marrow (Item Upgrades NPC/INFO) | |
| Pearl | Drops off Kabal. Used to upgrade Blood Axe. | ||
|
Toad Foot | You are looking at a toad's foot it has been mangled from detachment
|
Common-Mythic feet drop from Froggo and Toaddo in BlackBurrow |
|
Scarf |
|
Common-Mythic Scarves drop from Death and Reaper in BloodLands |
|
Blood Dagger | This Dagger is covered in blood and has been used for many heinous deeds
|
Common-Mythic drop from Morticia in BloodLands |
| Void Gem | A gem from the void. As you peer into it, you feel something looking back.
|
||
|
Emperor Gem | A gem from an emperor who has done many cruel deeds.
|
|
| Vosh Fire Gem | Adds fire damage on hit to keshma weapons
|
Great Dragon Vosh | |
| Kesh Water Gem | Adds water damage on hit to keshma weapons
|
Water Temple, Hydromancer Kymo | |
| MR Gem - AG | A gem from an Ancient beast.
|
Ryujin | |
| Kesh Upgrade Gem |
|
Drops from all major Kesh Lair bosses, Griffin Matriarch, Matriarch, Some Minibosses, low chance of drop from Druids
Use with Hephaestus H, Craft Upgrade or H, Craft Combinegem (some Kesh coins required for combines) | |
| AG Upgrade Gem |
|
Drops from all major AG Lair Bosses: Thisson & Lucy confirmed.
Use with Upwen Up, teach | |
|
Weapon or Armor upgrade |
|
Vendor in Keshma (900 Kesh Coins) |


