Boots: Difference between revisions

From Stormhalter
Jump to: navigation, search
HaDeZs (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
(23 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__<div>
__NOTOC__<div>
* BG Boots
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!
!
!Image
!Name
!Name
!Description and properties
!Description and Properties
!Location
!Location
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |BG Boots
|{{ItemImage|00121}}
|{{ItemImage|00121}}
|Leather Boots
|Leather Boots
|
 
*You are looking at a pair of soft leather boots
* Tradable
|You are looking at a pair of soft leather boots
*The boots appear quite ordinary
*The boots appear quite ordinary
*4 Hindrance
*4 Hindrance
Line 19: Line 20:
|{{ItemImage|00122}}
|{{ItemImage|00122}}
|Crocodile Boots
|Crocodile Boots
|
 
*You are looking at a pair of boots made from crocodile hide
* Tradable
|You are looking at a pair of boots made from crocodile hide
*The boots contain the spell of Breathe Water
*The boots contain the spell of Breathe Water
*4 Hindrance
*4 Hindrance
Line 27: Line 29:
|{{ItemImage|00131}}
|{{ItemImage|00131}}
|Feather Fall Boots
|Feather Fall Boots
|
 
*You are looking at a pair of gray boots rimmed with white fur
* Tradable
|You are looking at a pair of gray boots rimmed with white fur
*The boots contain the spell of Feather Fall
*The boots contain the spell of Feather Fall
*4 Hindrance
*4 Hindrance
|[[Axe Drake]], [[Leng Kosh|Kosh]], [[Axe Ice Dragon|Mama]], [[Oakvael Lich Twins|Saht'ra]], [[Yeti]], [[Leng Vlad|Vlad]]
|[[Axe Drake]], [[Leng Kosh|Kosh]], [[Axe Ice Dragon|Mama]], [[Oakvael Lich Twins|Saht'ra]], [[Yeti]], [[Leng Vlad|Vlad]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |AG Boots
|}
 
== NG Boots ==
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Image
!Name
!Description and properties
!Location
|-
|{{ItemImage|00131}}
|HP Regen Boots
 
* Tradable
|Heavy boots, eminating light.
 
* Hinderance 4
* Feather Fall
* Health Regeneration (2 at Uncommon, 5 at Legendary)
|Summit (Razala's Peak)
|-
|{{ItemImage|00122}}
|{{ItemImage|00122}}
|Stamina Boots
|Stamina Boots
|
 
*restores 6 stamina
* Tradable
|A pair of lightweight boots. The boots enchant the wearer with unnatural stamina.
*Stamina Regen (+5 at Legendary, +6 at Artifact, +7 at Mythic)
* 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
* 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
* 0 / 0 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
* 0 / 0 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
*0 Hindrance
*0 Hindrance
|Limbo Bosses
*Feather Fall (at least at Legendary+)
*WARNING: Not all Legendary+ Stamina boots have FF.
|Summit (Razala's Peak)
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00266}}
|{{ItemImage|00266}}
|Frog Boots
|Frog Boots
* Tradable
|You are looking at a pair of frog boots. Feeling Froggy? Leap!
|You are looking at a pair of frog boots. Feeling Froggy? Leap!


* 1 / 1 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
* 1 / 1 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
*The boots contain the spell of Feather Fall and Breathe Water
*The boots contain the spell of Breathe Water
*2 Hindrance
*2 Hindrance
*Rare+ quality grants Feather Fall
*Legendary+ quality grants ability to Water Walk
|Lake Guardian Thussia
|Lake Guardian Thussia
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00302}}
|{{ItemImage|00302}}
|Griffin Boots
|Griffin Boots
* Tradable
|You are looking at the boots made from the feathers and claws of  
|You are looking at the boots made from the feathers and claws of  
a fierce Griffin. The Boots emit a Blue Keshmian Glow.
a fierce Griffin. The Boots emit a Blue Keshmian Glow.
* 0 / 0 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
* 0 / 0 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
*The boots contain the spell of Feather Fall
*The boots contain the spell of Feather Fall
*Double click to do strong jumpkick.
*AG Griff Boots charge with Makons Gaunts.
*Turns red after 15 jumpkicks, when double clicked does an empowered jumpkick.
*Kesh Griff Boots charge with Kesh Gaunts
*Super Griff drop when paired with Keshmia gaunts cause melee attacks count towards the 15 hits.
*When charged, Double click to do a lightning bolt jumpkick.
*0 Hindrance
*0 Hindrance
*Higher quality boots charge faster.
|Super Griff for combo Boots,
|Super Griff for combo Boots,
Reg Griff Boots crafted at Vinz with egg from Griff Matriarch
Reg Griff Boots crafted at Vinz with egg from Griff Matriarch
|-
|[[File:Itempack (78).png|frameless]]
|Wizard Boots
* Tradable
|[[File:Boot description.png|frameless|394x394px]]
* 5 / 5  (Fire / Ice)
*10 hp (Rare), 12 hp (Epic)
*Feather Fall
*Breathe Water
*+30 magic dmg (Uncommon)
**+6 magic dmg per quality (+36 @Rare; +48 @Legendary, etc)
*Dimensional Warp on double click (teleport) (lasts 10sec; 27sec CD)
**leaves behind a bonfire trail on dimensional warp
**temporarily adds 200 DR (Rare)
**temporarily adds hp regen
|Phoenix in Volcano (Keshma)
|}
|}

Revision as of 02:06, 2 December 2025

  • BG Boots
Name Description and Properties Location
item-00121.png Leather Boots
  • Tradable
You are looking at a pair of soft leather boots
  • The boots appear quite ordinary
  • 4 Hindrance
Shopkeepers
item-00122.png Crocodile Boots
  • Tradable
You are looking at a pair of boots made from crocodile hide
  • The boots contain the spell of Breathe Water
  • 4 Hindrance
Tan Crocodile
item-00131.png Feather Fall Boots
  • Tradable
You are looking at a pair of gray boots rimmed with white fur
  • The boots contain the spell of Feather Fall
  • 4 Hindrance
Axe Drake, Kosh, Mama, Saht'ra, Yeti, Vlad

NG Boots

Image Name Description and properties Location
item-00131.png HP Regen Boots
  • Tradable
Heavy boots, eminating light.
  • Hinderance 4
  • Feather Fall
  • Health Regeneration (2 at Uncommon, 5 at Legendary)
Summit (Razala's Peak)
item-00122.png Stamina Boots
  • Tradable
A pair of lightweight boots. The boots enchant the wearer with unnatural stamina.
  • Stamina Regen (+5 at Legendary, +6 at Artifact, +7 at Mythic)
  • 0 / 0 / 0 / 0 (Slash / Pierce / Bash / Projectile)
  • 0 / 0 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
  • 0 Hindrance
  • Feather Fall (at least at Legendary+)
  • WARNING: Not all Legendary+ Stamina boots have FF.
Summit (Razala's Peak)
item-00266.png Frog Boots
  • Tradable
You are looking at a pair of frog boots. Feeling Froggy? Leap!
  • 1 / 1 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
  • The boots contain the spell of Breathe Water
  • 2 Hindrance
  • Rare+ quality grants Feather Fall
  • Legendary+ quality grants ability to Water Walk
Lake Guardian Thussia
item-00302.png Griffin Boots
  • Tradable
You are looking at the boots made from the feathers and claws of

a fierce Griffin. The Boots emit a Blue Keshmian Glow.

  • 0 / 0 / 0 (Fire / Ice / Conc)
  • The boots contain the spell of Feather Fall
  • AG Griff Boots charge with Makons Gaunts.
  • Kesh Griff Boots charge with Kesh Gaunts
  • When charged, Double click to do a lightning bolt jumpkick.
  • 0 Hindrance
  • Higher quality boots charge faster.
Super Griff for combo Boots,

Reg Griff Boots crafted at Vinz with egg from Griff Matriarch

Wizard Boots
  • Tradable
  • 5 / 5 (Fire / Ice)
  • 10 hp (Rare), 12 hp (Epic)
  • Feather Fall
  • Breathe Water
  • +30 magic dmg (Uncommon)
    • +6 magic dmg per quality (+36 @Rare; +48 @Legendary, etc)
  • Dimensional Warp on double click (teleport) (lasts 10sec; 27sec CD)
    • leaves behind a bonfire trail on dimensional warp
    • temporarily adds 200 DR (Rare)
    • temporarily adds hp regen
Phoenix in Volcano (Keshma)