Gems: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
Phenex-0182 (talk | contribs) |
Phenex-0182 (talk | contribs) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
* Used to craft boots from [[Vinz]] | * Used to craft boots from [[Vinz]] | ||
|[[Griffin Matriarch]] | |[[Griffin Matriarch]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemImage|00345}} | |||
|Gem | |||
|You are looking at an onyx, cut into an oval shape. | |||
* Worth 300,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 165: | Line 181: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemImage|00348}} | |||
|Pearl | |||
|You are looking at an enormous black pearl. | |||
*Worth 500,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemImage|00347}} | |||
|Pearl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemImage|00351}} | |||
|Pearl | |||
|You are looking at an enormous pink pearl. | |||
*Worth 5,000,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemImage|00346}} | |||
|Pearl | |||
|You are looking at a small white pearl. | |||
*Worth 700,000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:27, 26 November 2025
Gems
| Image | Name | Description and properties | Location | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Gem | A small yellow gem | Kesmai, Oakvale | |
|
Gem | A small crimson gem with visible flaws | Kesmai, Oakvale | |
|
Gem | A beautifully cut amethyst | Kesmai, Oakvale | |
|
Gem | A beautifully cut amethyst | Kesmai, Oakvale | |
|
Gem | A small blue sapphire | Leng | |
|
Gem | A large green emerald | Axe, Oakvale | |
|
Gem | A Diamond cut into a teardrop | Kesmai -4 | |
|
Gem | A large uncut diamond | Axe | |
|
Gem | A Huge flawless sapphire of deepest blue | Leng | |
|
Gem | A Brilliant star sapphire | Leng | |
|
Gem | An Icy-blue sapphire cut into the shape of a stalking panther | Leng | |
|
Gem | A dark-blue sapphire shaped like a whale | ||
|
Gem | A massive uncut emerald, as green as spring grass | Axe | |
|
Gem | A Large, flawless white diamond | TODO | |
|
Gem | A round, blood-red ruby | Kesmai, Axe, Leng, Oakvale | |
|
Gem | A fiery ruby that smolders like the eye of a salamander | Kesmai, Axe, Leng, Oakvale | |
|
Gem | A Highly polished star ruby with a peculiar glow emanating
from its core |
Leng | |
|
Gem | TODO | Oakvale | |
|
Gem | Polished Agate Gem
|
Kesmai -4 Daisy Loot | |
| Gem |
|
Griffin Matriarch | ||
|
Gem | You are looking at an onyx, cut into an oval shape.
|
Ores/Misc
| Icon | Name | Description and Properties | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Yttril |
|
Kesmai -3/-4 |
|
Iron Ore | You are looking at a Lump of Iron Ore.
|
Mid Level Dungeons |
| Gold Ore | You are looking at a Lump of Gold Ore
|
Mid/High Level Dungeons | |
|
K-wolf Egg | You are looking at an obsidian egg.
|
K-wolf Drop, Axe Glacier |
Pearls
| Icon | Name | Description and Properties | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Pearl | You are looking at an enormous black pearl.
|
|
|
Pearl | ||
|
Pearl | You are looking at an enormous pink pearl.
|
|
|
Pearl | You are looking at a small white pearl.
|
|