Gems: Difference between revisions

From Stormhalter
Jump to: navigation, search
Hegie (talk | contribs)
m Adding a bit of Gem info
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 49: Line 49:
|{{ItemImage|00177}}
|{{ItemImage|00177}}
|Gem
|Gem
|TODO
|A Huge flawless sapphire of deepest blue
|Leng
|Leng
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00166}}
|{{ItemImage|00166}}
|Gem
|Gem
|TODO
|A Brilliant star sapphire
|Leng  
|Leng  
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00167}}
|{{ItemImage|00167}}
| Gem
| Gem
|TODO
|An Icy-blue sapphire cut into the shape of a stalking panther
|Leng
|Leng
|-
|{{ItemImage|00176}}
|Gem
|A dark-blue sapphire shaped like a whale
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00178}}
|{{ItemImage|00178}}
Line 69: Line 74:
|{{ItemImage|00163}}
|{{ItemImage|00163}}
|Gem
|Gem
|TODO
|A Large, flawless white diamond
|TODO
|TODO
|-
|-
Line 84: Line 89:
|{{ItemImage|00090}}
|{{ItemImage|00090}}
|Gem
|Gem
|
|A Highly polished star ruby with a peculiar glow emanating
from its core
|Leng
|Leng
|-
|-
Line 100: Line 106:
|Kesmai -4 Daisy Loot
|Kesmai -4 Daisy Loot
|-
|-
|[[File:Keshma_griffegg_item.png]]
|Gem
|
* Used to craft boots from [[Vinz]]
|[[Griffin Matriarch]]
|-
|{{ItemImage|00345}}
|Gem
|You are looking at an onyx, cut into an oval shape.
* Worth 300,000
|
|
|}
|}


==Ores/Misc==
== Ores/Misc ==
</div>
</div>
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 114: Line 132:
|Yttril
|Yttril
|
|
* Used in the [[Black Broadsword|Black Broadsword Quest]]
|Kesmai -3/-4
|Kesmai -3/-4
|-
|-
Line 137: Line 156:
* Used in the [[Returning Axe|Returning Axe Quest.]]
* Used in the [[Returning Axe|Returning Axe Quest.]]
|K-wolf Drop, Axe Glacier
|K-wolf Drop, Axe Glacier
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|}
== Pearls ==
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Icon
!Name
!Description and Properties
!Location
|-
|{{ItemImage|00348}}
|Pearl
|You are looking at an enormous black pearl.
*Worth 500,000
|
|-
|{{ItemImage|00347}}
|Pearl
|
|
|-
|{{ItemImage|00351}}
|Pearl
|You are looking at an enormous pink pearl.
*Worth 5,000,000
|
|-
|{{ItemImage|00346}}
|Pearl
|You are looking at a small white pearl.
*Worth 700,000
|
|-
|-
|
|

Latest revision as of 18:27, 26 November 2025

Gems

Image Name Description and properties Location
item-00150.png Gem A small yellow gem Kesmai, Oakvale
item-00140.png Gem A small crimson gem with visible flaws Kesmai, Oakvale
item-00151.png Gem A beautifully cut amethyst Kesmai, Oakvale
item-00179.png Gem A beautifully cut amethyst Kesmai, Oakvale
item-00060.png Gem A small blue sapphire Leng
item-00061.png Gem A large green emerald Axe, Oakvale
item-00153.png Gem A Diamond cut into a teardrop Kesmai -4
item-00154.png Gem A large uncut diamond Axe
item-00177.png Gem A Huge flawless sapphire of deepest blue Leng
item-00166.png Gem A Brilliant star sapphire Leng
item-00167.png Gem An Icy-blue sapphire cut into the shape of a stalking panther Leng
item-00176.png Gem A dark-blue sapphire shaped like a whale
item-00178.png Gem A massive uncut emerald, as green as spring grass Axe
item-00163.png Gem A Large, flawless white diamond TODO
item-00164.png Gem A round, blood-red ruby Kesmai, Axe, Leng, Oakvale
item-00165.png Gem A fiery ruby that smolders like the eye of a salamander Kesmai, Axe, Leng, Oakvale
item-00090.png Gem A Highly polished star ruby with a peculiar glow emanating

from its core

Leng
item-00196.png Gem TODO Oakvale
item-00221.png Gem Polished Agate Gem
  • Used in First Knight Quest.
  • Ties on pickup. Drops from Daisy in Kesmai -4
Kesmai -4 Daisy Loot
Gem
  • Used to craft boots from Vinz
Griffin Matriarch
item-00345.png Gem You are looking at an onyx, cut into an oval shape.
  • Worth 300,000

Ores/Misc

Icon Name Description and Properties Location
item-00110.png Yttril Kesmai -3/-4
item-00130.png Iron Ore You are looking at a Lump of Iron Ore. Mid Level Dungeons
Gold Ore You are looking at a Lump of Gold Ore
  • Rare drop, higher value.
Mid/High Level Dungeons
item-00123.png K-wolf Egg You are looking at an obsidian egg. K-wolf Drop, Axe Glacier

Pearls

Icon Name Description and Properties Location
item-00348.png Pearl You are looking at an enormous black pearl.
  • Worth 500,000
item-00347.png Pearl
item-00351.png Pearl You are looking at an enormous pink pearl.
  • Worth 5,000,000
item-00346.png Pearl You are looking at a small white pearl.
  • Worth 700,000