Battlegrounds: Difference between revisions

From Stormhalter
Jump to: navigation, search
Bluaq (talk | contribs)
Bluaq (talk | contribs)
 
(47 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 32: Line 32:
|4425
|4425
|1106.25
|1106.25
|-
|5
|<s>4750</s>
|<s>950</s>
|-
|6
|<s>6000</s>
|<s>1000</s>
|-
|9
|<s>9750</s>
|<s>1083.3</s>
|}
|}


Line 97: Line 85:
|'''<span style="color:#ffff00">MM PROC</span>'''
|'''<span style="color:#ffff00">MM PROC</span>'''
|-
|-
|5
|4
|<span style="color:#ffff00">2% crit</span>
|<span style="color:#ffff00">2 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, '''2 Focus (CLEAR CASTING)'''</span>
|-
|-
|6
|6
|3% crit, <span style="color:#ffff00">2 crit dmg</span>
|3 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 3 Focus
|-
|7
|3% crit, 3 crit dmg, <span style="color:#ffff00">3 Magic Damage Bonus Chance</span>
|-
|-
|8
|8
|4% crit, 4 crit dmg, 4 Magic Damage Bonus Chance
|4 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, <span style="color:#ffff00">1 Melee Mitigation,</span> 4 Focus
|-
|-
|10
|10
|5% crit, 5 crit dmg, 5 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, <span style="color:#ffff00">5 Magic Damage, 5HP regen</span>
|5 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 1 Melee Mitigation <span style="color:#ffff00">1 Projectile Mitigation,</span> 5 Focus
|-
|-
|12
|12
|6% crit, 6 crit dmg, 6 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 6 Magic Damage, 6HP regen, <span style="color:#ffff00">2 Stamina Regen</span>
|6 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 2 Melee Mitigation, <span style="color:#ffff00">1 Ranged Mitigation</span>, 1 Projectile Mitigation, 6 Focus
|-
|-
|14
|14
|7% crit, 7 crit dmg, 7 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 7 Magic Damage, 7HP regen, 3 Stamina Regen, <span style="color:#ffff00">2 Mana Regen</span>
|<span style="color:#ffff00">7 base stamina,</span> 7 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 2 Melee Mitigation, 1 Ranged Mitigation, 1 Projectile Mitigation, 7 Focus
|-
|-
|16
|16
|8% crit, 8 crit dmg, 8 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 8 Magic Damage, 8HP regen, 3 Stamina Regen, 3 Mana Regen, <span style="color:#ffff00">8 MR</span>
|<span style="color:#ffff00">8 MR</span>, 8 base stamina,  8 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 2 Melee Mitigation, 2 Ranged Mitigation, 2 Projectile Mitigation, 8 Focus
|-
|-
|18
|18
|9% crit, 9 crit dmg, 9 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 9 Magic Damage, 9HP regen, 4 Stamina Regen, 3 Mana Regen, 9 MR, <span style="color:#ffff00">9 HP</span>
|9 MR, <span style="color:#ffff00">9 HP</span>, 9 base stamina, 9 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 3 Melee Mitigation, 2 Ranged Mitigation, 2 Projectile Mitigation, 9 Focus
|-
|-
|20
|20
|10% crit, 10 crit dmg, 10 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 10 Magic Damage, 10HP regen, 5 Stamina Regen, 3 Mana Regen, 10 MR, 10 HP, <span style="color:#ffff00">10 base stamina, '''CURSE PROC'''</span>
|10 MR, 10 HP, 10 base stamina, 10 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 3 Melee Mitigation, 2 Ranged Mitigation, 2 Projectile Mitigation, 10 Focus, <span style="color:#ffff00">'''CURSE PROC'''</span>
|-
|-
|22
|22
|11% crit, 11 crit dmg, 11 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 11 Magic Damage, 11HP regen, 5 Stamina Regen, 3 Mana Regen, 11 MR, 11 HP, 11 base stamina
|11 MR, 11 HP, 11 base stamina, 11 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 3 Melee Mitigation, 2 Ranged Mitigation, 2 Projectile Mitigation, 11 Focus
|-
|-
|24
|24
|12% crit, 12 crit dmg, 12 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 12 Magic Damage, 12HP regen, 6 Stamina Regen, 4 Mana Regen, 12 MR, 12 HP, 12 base stamina,
|12 MR, 12 HP, 12 base stamina, 12 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 4 Melee Mitigation, 3 Ranged Mitigation, 3 Projectile Mitigation, 12 Focus
|-
|-
|26
|26
|13% crit, 13 crit dmg, 13 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 13 Magic Damage, 13HP regen, 6 Stamina Regen, 4 Mana Regen, 13 MR, 13 HP, 13 base stamina
|13 MR, 13 HP, 13 base stamina, 13 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 4 Melee Mitigation, 3 Ranged Mitigation, 3 Projectile Mitigation, 13 Focus
|-
|-
|28
|28
|14% crit, 14 crit dmg, 14 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 14 Magic Damage, 14HP regen, 7 Stamina Regen, 4 Mana Regen, 14 MR, 14 HP, 14 base stamina
|14 MR, 14 HP, 14 base stamina, 14 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 4 Melee Mitigation, 3 Ranged Mitigation, 3 Projectile Mitigation, 14 Focus
|-
|-
|30
|30
|15% crit, 15 crit dmg, 15 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 15 Magic Damage, 15HP regen, 7 Stamina Regen, 4 Mana Regen, 15 MR, 15 HP, 15 base stamina
|15 MR, 15 HP, 15 base stamina, 15 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 5 Melee Mitigation, 3 Ranged Mitigation, 3 Projectile Mitigation, 15 Focus
|-
|-
|32
|32
|16% crit, 16 crit dmg, 16 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 16 Magic Damage, 16HP regen, 8 Stamina Regen, 5 Mana Regen, 16 MR, 16 HP, 16 base stamina
|16 MR, 16 HP, 16 base stamina, 16 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 5 Melee Mitigation, 4 Ranged Mitigation, 4 Projectile Mitigation, 16 Focus
|-
|-
|34
|34
|17% crit, 17 crit dmg, 17 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 17 Magic Damage, 17HP regen, 8 Stamina Regen, 5 Mana Regen, 17 MR, 17 HP, 17 base stamina
|17 MR, 17 HP, 17 base stamina, 17 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 5 Melee Mitigation, 4 Ranged Mitigation, 4 Projectile Mitigation, 17 Focus
|-
|-
|36
|36
|18% crit, 18 crit dmg, 18 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 18 Magic Damage, 18HP regen, 9 Stamina Regen, 6 Mana Regen, 18 MR, 18 HP, 18 base stamina
|18 MR, 18 HP, 18 base stamina, 18 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 6 Melee Mitigation, 4 Ranged Mitigation, 4 Projectile Mitigation, 18 Focus
|-
|-
|38
|38
|19% crit, 19 crit dmg, 19 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 19 Magic Damage, 19HP regen, 9 Stamina Regen, 6 Mana Regen, 19 MR, 19 HP, 19 base stamina
|19 MR, 19 HP, 19 base stamina, 19 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 6 Melee Mitigation, 4 Ranged Mitigation, 4 Projectile Mitigation, 19 Focus
|-
|-
|40
|40
|22% crit, 22 crit dmg, 22 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 22 Magic Damage, 20HP regen, 10 Stamina Regen, 6 Mana Regen, 20 MR, 20 HP, 20 base stamina, '''<span style="color:#ffff00">DEATH PROC</span>'''
|22 MR, 20 HP, 20 base stamina, 22 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 6 Melee Mitigation, 5 Ranged Mitigation, 5 Projectile Mitigation, 22 Focus, '''<span style="color:#ffff00">DEATH PROC</span>'''
|-
|-
|42
|42
|23% crit, 23 crit dmg, 23 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 23 Magic Damage, 21HP regen, 10 Stamina Regen, 7 Mana Regen, 23 MR, 21 HP, 21 base stamina
|23 MR, 21 HP, 21 base stamina, 23 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 7 Melee Mitigation, 5 Ranged Mitigation, 5 Projectile Mitigation, 23 Focus
|-
|-
|44
|44
|24% crit, 24 crit dmg, 24 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 24 Magic Damage, 22HP regen, 11 Stamina Regen, 7 Mana Regen, 24 MR, 22 HP, 22 base stamina
|24 MR, 22 HP, 22 base stamina, 24 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 7 Melee Mitigation, 5 Ranged Mitigation, 5 Projectile Mitigation, 24 Focus
|-
|-
|46
|46
|25% crit, 25 crit dmg, 25 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 25 Magic Damage, 23HP regen, 12 Stamina Regen, 8 Mana Regen, 25 MR, 24 HP, 23 base stamina
|25 MR, 24 HP, 23 base stamina, 25 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 7 Melee Mitigation, 5 Ranged Mitigation, 5 Projectile Mitigation, 25 Focus
|-
|-
|48
|48
|26% crit, 26 crit dmg, 26 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 26 Magic Damage, 24HP regen, 12 Stamina Regen, 8 Mana Regen, 26 MR, 24 HP, 24 base stamina
|26 MR, 24 HP, 24 base stamina, 26 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 8 Melee Mitigation, 6 Ranged Mitigation, 6 Projectile Mitigation, 26 Focus
|-
|-
|50
|50
|30% crit, 30 crit dmg, 30 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 30 Magic Damage, 25HP regen, 12 Stamina Regen, 8 Mana Regen, 30 MR, 25 HP, 25 base stamina
|30 MR, 25 HP, 25 base stamina, 30 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 9 Melee Mitigation, 7 Ranged Mitigation, 7 Projectile Mitigation, 30 Focus
|-
|-
|52
|52
|31 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 31 MR, 26 HP, 26 base stamina, 9 Melee Mitigation, 7 Ranged Mitigation, 7 Projectile Mitigation
|31 MR, 26 HP, 26 base stamina, 31 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 9 Melee Mitigation, 7 Ranged Mitigation, 7 Projectile Mitigation, 31 Focus
|-
|-
|54
|54
|32 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 32 MR, 27 HP, 27 base stamina, 10 Melee Mitigation, 7 Ranged Mitigation, 7 Projectile Mitigation
|32 MR, 27 HP, 27 base stamina, 32 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 10 Melee Mitigation, 7 Ranged Mitigation, 7 Projectile Mitigation, 32 Focus
|-
|-
|56
|56
|33 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 33 MR, 28 HP, 28 base stamina, 10 Melee Mitigation, 8 Ranged Mitigation, 8 Projectile Mitigation
|33 MR, 28 HP, 28 base stamina, 33 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 10 Melee Mitigation, 8 Ranged Mitigation, 8 Projectile Mitigation, 33 Focus
|-
|-
|58
|58
|34 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 34 MR, 29 HP, 29 base stamina, 10 Melee Mitigation, 8 Ranged Mitigation, 8 Projectile Mitigation
|34 MR, 29 HP, 29 base stamina, 34 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 10 Melee Mitigation, 8 Ranged Mitigation, 8 Projectile Mitigation, 34 Focus
|-
|-
|60
|60
|45 Magic Damage Bonus Chance, 45 MR, 30 HP, 30 base stamina, 15 Melee Mitigation, 10 Ranged Mitigation, 10 Projectile Mitigation '''<span style="color:#ffff00">ICE SPEAR PROC</span>'''
|45 MR, 30 HP, 30 base stamina, 45 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 15 Melee Mitigation, 10 Ranged Mitigation, 10 Projectile Mitigation, 45 Focus '''<span style="color:#ffff00">ICE SPEAR PROC</span>'''
|}
|}
'''Note''': Stat increases typically happen on an even # of wins (12, 14, 22, 44, etc..) unless otherwise noted in the chart below
'''Note''': Stat increases typically happen on an even # of wins (12, 14, 22, 44, etc..) unless otherwise noted in the chart below
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Wins
!Wins
!Crit %
!Crit Damage
!Magic Dmg Bonus Chance
!Magic Damage
!HP Regen
!Stamina Regen
!Mana Regen
!MR
!MR
!HP
!HP
Line 203: Line 181:
|-
|-
|1-4
|1-4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 216: Line 187:
|-
|-
|5
|5
|2%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 229: Line 193:
|-
|-
|6
|6
|3%
|3
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 242: Line 199:
|-
|-
|7
|7
|3%
|3
|3%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 255: Line 205:
|-
|-
|8
|8
|4%
|4
|4%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 268: Line 211:
|-
|-
|10
|10
|5%
|5
|5%
|5
|5
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 281: Line 217:
|-
|-
|12
|12
|6%
|6
|6%
|6
|6
|2
|
|
|
|
|
Line 294: Line 223:
|-
|-
|14
|14
|7%
|7
|7%
|7
|7
|3
|2
|
|
|
|
Line 307: Line 229:
|-
|-
|16
|16
|8%
|8
|8%
|8
|8
|4
|3
|8
|8
|
|
Line 320: Line 235:
|-
|-
|18
|18
|9%
|9
|9%
|9
|9
|4
|3
|9
|9
|9
|9
Line 333: Line 241:
|-
|-
|20
|20
|10%
|10
|10%
|10
|10
|5
|3
|10
|10
|10
|10
Line 346: Line 247:
|-
|-
|22
|22
|11%
|11
|11%
|11
|11
|5
|3
|11
|11
|11
|11
Line 359: Line 253:
|-
|-
|24
|24
|12%
|12
|12%
|12
|12
|6
|4
|12
|12
|12
|12
Line 372: Line 259:
|-
|-
|26
|26
|13%
|13
|13%
|13
|13
|6
|4
|13
|13
|13
|13
Line 385: Line 265:
|-
|-
|28
|28
|14%
|14
|14%
|14
|14
|7
|4
|14
|14
|14
|14
Line 398: Line 271:
|-
|-
|30
|30
|15%
|15
|15%
|15
|15
|7
|4
|15
|15
|15
|15
Line 411: Line 277:
|-
|-
|32
|32
|16%
|16
|16%
|16
|16
|8
|5
|16
|16
|16
|16
Line 424: Line 283:
|-
|-
|34
|34
|17%
|17
|17%
|17
|17
|8
|5
|17
|17
|17
|17
Line 437: Line 289:
|-
|-
|36
|36
|18%
|18
|18%
|18
|18
|9
|6
|18
|18
|18
|18
Line 450: Line 295:
|-
|-
|38
|38
|19%
|19
|19%
|19
|19
|9
|6
|19
|19
|19
|19
Line 463: Line 301:
|-
|-
|40
|40
|30%
|30
|30%
|30
|20
|10
|6
|30
|30
|20
|20
Line 476: Line 307:
|-
|-
|42
|42
|31%
|31
|31%
|31
|21
|10
|7
|31
|31
|21
|21
Line 489: Line 313:
|-
|-
|44
|44
|33%
|33
|33%
|33
|22
|11
|7
|33
|33
|22
|22
Line 502: Line 319:
|-
|-
|46
|46
|34%
|34
|34%
|34
|23
|11
|7
|34
|34
|23
|23
Line 515: Line 325:
|-
|-
|48
|48
|36%
|36
|36%
|36
|24
|12
|8
|36
|36
|24
|24
Line 528: Line 331:
|-
|-
|50
|50
|37%
|37
|37%
|37
|25
|12
|8
|37
|37
|25
|25
Line 541: Line 337:
|-
|-
|52
|52
|39%
|39
|39%
|39
|26
|13
|8
|39
|39
|26
|26
Line 554: Line 343:
|-
|-
|54
|54
|40%
|40
|40%
|40
|27
|13
|9
|40
|40
|27
|27
Line 567: Line 349:
|-
|-
|56
|56
|42%
|42
|42%
|42
|28
|14
|9
|42
|42
|28
|28
Line 580: Line 355:
|-
|-
|58
|58
|43%
|43
|43%
|43
|29
|14
|9
|43
|43
|29
|29
Line 593: Line 361:
|-
|-
|60
|60
|60%
|60
|60%
|60
|30
|15
|10
|60
|60
|30
|30
Line 617: Line 378:


* Poison, Ice, Fire, NV
* Poison, Ice, Fire, NV
[[File:Razalas battlegrounds location annotated.png|thumb|450x450px|Annotated BG Map]]




Line 649: Line 409:
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00066.png
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00066.png
|[[Paragon of frost|Paragon of Frost]]
|[[Paragon of frost|Paragon of Frost]]
|Flail
|[[Weapons#Flails|Flail]]
|Surface Level
|Surface Level
|-
|-
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00085.png
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00085.png
|[[Paragon of Water]]
|[[Paragon of water|Paragon of Water]]
|Shield
|Shield
|Frost tower 1st level
|Frost tower 1st level
Line 659: Line 419:
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00067.png
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00067.png
|[[Paragon of Strength]]
|[[Paragon of Strength]]
|Rhammer
|[[Weapons#Maces|Rhammer]]
|Frost tower 2nd level
|Frost tower 2nd level
|-
|-
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00005.png
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00005.png
|[[Paragon of Ice]]
|[[Paragon of Ice]]
|Halberd
|[[Weapons#Halberds|Halberd]]
|Frost tower 3rd level
|Frost tower 3rd level
|}
|}


<big>'''Fire Tower Bosses'''</big>
<big>'''Fire Tower Bosses'''</big>
* http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00210.png[[Paragon of Ferocity]] - drops sword
{| class="wikitable"
* http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00040.png [[Paragon of Flame]] - drops longbow
|+
* http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00194.png[[Paragon of Light]] - drops staff
!
* http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00208.png[[Paragon of Rebirth]] - drops greatsword
!Boss
!Drops
!Location
|-
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00210.png
|[[Paragon of Ferocity]]
|[[Weapons#Swords|Sword]]
|Fire tower 1st level
|-
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00040.png
|[[Paragon of Flame]]  
|[[Weapons#Bows|Longbow]]
|Fire tower 2nd level
|-
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00194.png
|[[Paragon of Light]]  
|[[Weapons#Staves|Heal Staff]]
|Fire tower 3rd level
|-
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00208.png
|[[Paragon of Rebirth]]  
|[[Weapons#Greatswords|Greatsword]]
|Fire tower 4th level
|}




Line 681: Line 463:
|+
|+
!
!
!
!Boss
!
!Drops
!
!Location
|-
|-
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00012.png
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00012.png
|[[paragon of curse|Paragon of Curse]]
|[[paragon of curse|Paragon of Curse]]
|axe
|[[Weapons#Maces|Axe]]
|Surface Level
|Surface Level
|-
|-
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00051.png
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00051.png
|[[BG Skeleton|skeleton]]
|[[BG Skeleton|skeleton]]
|shuriken
|[[Weapons#Throwing|Shuriken]]
|Undead Tower 1st level
|Undead Tower 2nd level
|-
|-
|[[File:Giantcavespider.png]]
|[[File:Giantcavespider.png]]
|[[Paragon of Venom]]
|[[Paragon of Venom]]
|dagger
|[[Weapons#Daggers|Dagger]]
|Undead Tower 2nd level
|Undead Tower 3rd level
|-
|-
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00146.png
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00146.png
|[[Paragon of Kill]]
|[[Paragon of Kill]]
|rapier
|[[Weapons#Rapiers|Rapier]]
|Undead Tower 3rd level
|Undead Tower 4th level
|}
|}


<big>'''Darkness Tower Bosses'''</big>
<big>'''Darkness Tower Bosses'''</big>
 
{| class="wikitable"
* [[Paragon of Decay]] - drops MA gauntlets
|+
* [[Paragon of Ambush]] - drops crossbow
!
* [[Paragon of Stealth]] - drops curse staff
!Boss
* [[Paragon of Darkness]] - drops threestaff
!Drops
 
!Location
|-
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00062.png
|[[Paragon of Decay]]
|[[Weapons#Gauntlets|MA gauntlets]]
|Darkness Tower 1st floor
|-
|[[File:Shadow_(5).png]]
|[[Paragon of Ambush]]
|[[Weapons#Bows|Crossbow]]
|Darkness Tower 2nd floor
|-
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00057.png
|[[Paragon of Stealth]]
|[[Weapons#Staves|Curse Staff]]
|Darkness Tower 3rd floor
|-
|http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00080.png
|[[Paragon of Darkness]]
|[[Weapons#Greatstaffs|Threestaff]]
|Darkness Tower 4th floor
|}


<big>'''General Notes'''</big>
<big>'''General Notes'''</big>
Line 726: Line 528:


<big>'''Layout'''
<big>'''Layout'''
[[File:Razalas_battlegrounds_location.png]]
 
<big>[[File:Razalas battlegrounds location annotated.png]]

Latest revision as of 19:26, 23 November 2025

Maze from the lightning troll cave to the Battlegrouns

The Battlegrounds can be found by going through a secret door at the back of the lightning troll cave. This secret door can be found on the western wall on the north end of the cave. This will take you to a maze that must be navigated until you find another secret door. The second secret door is on a western wall on a southern section of the maze. Once through this second secret door you will need to continue west until you are teleported to a new area which has The Arbiter.

Joining the War

The first step to joining the war is to see the Arbiter

Ask The Arbiter to craft a ring (i.e. T, Craft Ring) to obtain a ring that contains lightning resistance and is required to accumulate Victory Points from the area.

To join the war the command is "T, join"

In order to be eligible to win a war, a minimum amount of points must be met. (note: Cleaves, AE spells, and boss kills are worth half the points towards the war)

Minimum Points needed for war eligibility
# in party Points Needed Points per Member
1 1040 1040
2 2175 1087.5
3 3300 1100
4 4425 1106.25

Victory Points

Victory Points are used to upgrade gear found in this area and can be earned by killing mobs in battlegrounds and are classified as either light (elemental) points or darkness points. The mobs killed on the light (eastern) side will award darkness points. Likewise, the mobs killed on the dark (western) half of the map will award light (elemental) points. BG gear is obtained from bosses within the battlegrounds. After you have the item you want to upgrade and the victory points needed to upgrade the item. Take it to the appropriate crafter located either the west or east side of The Arbiter and tell the crafter to CRAFT (item) (i.e. craftsman, craft gauntlets).

Victory points needed per upgrade
Rarity Points Needed Cumulative Points
Uncommon 2k 2k
Rare 4k 6k
Epic 12k 18k
Legendary 24k 42k
Artifact 48k 90k
Mythic 96k 186k

Upgrading an item will subtract the amount of victory points needed from your total. Therefore, upgrading from common to rare requires 6k Victory Points (2k for uncommon + 4k for rare = 6k total).

Contest Wins item-00055.png

Upon winning a war, which will be announced in the 'server status' channel in discord, the player can then go see the arbiter to claim their win. Wins must be claimed before the start of the next war.

'T, craft boon' is the command to claim your win.

With each win, your contest ring will become empowered and grow in power. The bonuses can be found on the chart below:

Wins Effect
0 Lightning Resist
1 MM PROC
4 2 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 2 Focus (CLEAR CASTING)
6 3 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 3 Focus
8 4 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 1 Melee Mitigation, 4 Focus
10 5 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 1 Melee Mitigation 1 Projectile Mitigation, 5 Focus
12 6 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 2 Melee Mitigation, 1 Ranged Mitigation, 1 Projectile Mitigation, 6 Focus
14 7 base stamina, 7 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 2 Melee Mitigation, 1 Ranged Mitigation, 1 Projectile Mitigation, 7 Focus
16 8 MR, 8 base stamina, 8 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 2 Melee Mitigation, 2 Ranged Mitigation, 2 Projectile Mitigation, 8 Focus
18 9 MR, 9 HP, 9 base stamina, 9 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 3 Melee Mitigation, 2 Ranged Mitigation, 2 Projectile Mitigation, 9 Focus
20 10 MR, 10 HP, 10 base stamina, 10 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 3 Melee Mitigation, 2 Ranged Mitigation, 2 Projectile Mitigation, 10 Focus, CURSE PROC
22 11 MR, 11 HP, 11 base stamina, 11 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 3 Melee Mitigation, 2 Ranged Mitigation, 2 Projectile Mitigation, 11 Focus
24 12 MR, 12 HP, 12 base stamina, 12 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 4 Melee Mitigation, 3 Ranged Mitigation, 3 Projectile Mitigation, 12 Focus
26 13 MR, 13 HP, 13 base stamina, 13 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 4 Melee Mitigation, 3 Ranged Mitigation, 3 Projectile Mitigation, 13 Focus
28 14 MR, 14 HP, 14 base stamina, 14 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 4 Melee Mitigation, 3 Ranged Mitigation, 3 Projectile Mitigation, 14 Focus
30 15 MR, 15 HP, 15 base stamina, 15 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 5 Melee Mitigation, 3 Ranged Mitigation, 3 Projectile Mitigation, 15 Focus
32 16 MR, 16 HP, 16 base stamina, 16 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 5 Melee Mitigation, 4 Ranged Mitigation, 4 Projectile Mitigation, 16 Focus
34 17 MR, 17 HP, 17 base stamina, 17 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 5 Melee Mitigation, 4 Ranged Mitigation, 4 Projectile Mitigation, 17 Focus
36 18 MR, 18 HP, 18 base stamina, 18 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 6 Melee Mitigation, 4 Ranged Mitigation, 4 Projectile Mitigation, 18 Focus
38 19 MR, 19 HP, 19 base stamina, 19 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 6 Melee Mitigation, 4 Ranged Mitigation, 4 Projectile Mitigation, 19 Focus
40 22 MR, 20 HP, 20 base stamina, 22 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 6 Melee Mitigation, 5 Ranged Mitigation, 5 Projectile Mitigation, 22 Focus, DEATH PROC
42 23 MR, 21 HP, 21 base stamina, 23 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 7 Melee Mitigation, 5 Ranged Mitigation, 5 Projectile Mitigation, 23 Focus
44 24 MR, 22 HP, 22 base stamina, 24 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 7 Melee Mitigation, 5 Ranged Mitigation, 5 Projectile Mitigation, 24 Focus
46 25 MR, 24 HP, 23 base stamina, 25 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 7 Melee Mitigation, 5 Ranged Mitigation, 5 Projectile Mitigation, 25 Focus
48 26 MR, 24 HP, 24 base stamina, 26 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 8 Melee Mitigation, 6 Ranged Mitigation, 6 Projectile Mitigation, 26 Focus
50 30 MR, 25 HP, 25 base stamina, 30 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 9 Melee Mitigation, 7 Ranged Mitigation, 7 Projectile Mitigation, 30 Focus
52 31 MR, 26 HP, 26 base stamina, 31 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 9 Melee Mitigation, 7 Ranged Mitigation, 7 Projectile Mitigation, 31 Focus
54 32 MR, 27 HP, 27 base stamina, 32 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 10 Melee Mitigation, 7 Ranged Mitigation, 7 Projectile Mitigation, 32 Focus
56 33 MR, 28 HP, 28 base stamina, 33 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 10 Melee Mitigation, 8 Ranged Mitigation, 8 Projectile Mitigation, 33 Focus
58 34 MR, 29 HP, 29 base stamina, 34 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 10 Melee Mitigation, 8 Ranged Mitigation, 8 Projectile Mitigation, 34 Focus
60 45 MR, 30 HP, 30 base stamina, 45 Magical Damage Bonus Chance, 15 Melee Mitigation, 10 Ranged Mitigation, 10 Projectile Mitigation, 45 Focus ICE SPEAR PROC

Note: Stat increases typically happen on an even # of wins (12, 14, 22, 44, etc..) unless otherwise noted in the chart below

Wins MR HP Base Stamina Special / Notes
1-4 MM PROC
5
6
7
8
10
12
14
16 8
18 9 9
20 10 10 10 CURSE PROC
22 11 11 11
24 12 12 12
26 13 13 13
28 14 14 14
30 15 15 15
32 16 16 16
34 17 17 17
36 18 18 18
38 19 19 19
40 30 20 20 DEATH PROC
42 31 21 21
44 33 22 22
46 34 23 23
48 36 24 24
50 37 25 25
52 39 26 26
54 40 27 27
56 42 28 28
58 43 29 29
60 60 30 30 ICE SPEAR


Connected Areas


Recommended Protections

  • Poison, Ice, Fire, NV


Expected Enemy Pack(s)

Battleground Bosses

Frost Tower Bosses

Boss Drops Location
body-00066.png Paragon of Frost Flail Surface Level
body-00085.png Paragon of Water Shield Frost tower 1st level
body-00067.png Paragon of Strength Rhammer Frost tower 2nd level
body-00005.png Paragon of Ice Halberd Frost tower 3rd level

Fire Tower Bosses

Boss Drops Location
body-00210.png Paragon of Ferocity Sword Fire tower 1st level
body-00040.png Paragon of Flame Longbow Fire tower 2nd level
body-00194.png Paragon of Light Heal Staff Fire tower 3rd level
body-00208.png Paragon of Rebirth Greatsword Fire tower 4th level


Undead Tower Bosses

Boss Drops Location
body-00012.png Paragon of Curse Axe Surface Level
body-00051.png skeleton Shuriken Undead Tower 2nd level
Paragon of Venom Dagger Undead Tower 3rd level
body-00146.png Paragon of Kill Rapier Undead Tower 4th level

Darkness Tower Bosses

Boss Drops Location
body-00062.png Paragon of Decay MA gauntlets Darkness Tower 1st floor
Paragon of Ambush Crossbow Darkness Tower 2nd floor
body-00057.png Paragon of Stealth Curse Staff Darkness Tower 3rd floor
body-00080.png Paragon of Darkness Threestaff Darkness Tower 4th floor

General Notes

  • Careful of the water elementals ganging up on you with magic missle - it can hurt.
  • To access the paragon of frost you'll need to work your way to the far west side and enter via a secret door. Follow the frost path.
  • The paragon of curse hides in a small hole to the west, past the scorched teleporting tiles.
  • The mobs here seem to have a high random chance to drop DP's sometimes.

Layout