Patchamocha: Difference between revisions

From Stormhalter
Jump to: navigation, search
Oglepole (talk | contribs)
Created page with "http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/bestiary/body-00120.png Patchamocha {| class="wikitable" !Property Key !Property Value |- |Alias |Patchamocha |- |Difficulty |Hard |- |Location |Glacier Caverns -4 |- |Hit Points |?? |- |Damage | |- |Spells |??? |- |} The mighty Patchamocha is found deep within the Glacier Cavern. Even reaching Patchamocha can be a daunting task, as it requires the 3 Cold Drakes withing [[Glacier Caverns -4] to be killed. Be very care..."
 
Neorift12 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
|Damage
|Damage
|
|
|-
|Hide
|47
|-
|-
|Spells
|Spells
Line 23: Line 26:
|-
|-
|}
|}
The mighty Patchamocha is found deep within the Glacier Cavern.  Even reaching Patchamocha can be a daunting task, as it requires the 3 [[Cold Drake]]s withing [[Glacier Caverns -4] to be killed.
The mighty Patchamocha is found deep within the Glacier Cavern.  Even reaching Patchamocha can be a daunting task, as it requires the 3 [[Cold Drake]]s within [[Glacier Caverns -4]] to be killed (otherwise the pathway stays blocked).


Be very careful when fighting Patchamocha; as she can eat and the minions inside do not loot.  You will not have much time to recover your gear.
Be very careful when fighting Patchamocha; as she can eat and the minions inside do not loot.  You will not have much time to recover your gear.

Latest revision as of 02:22, 20 September 2025

body-00120.png Patchamocha

Property Key Property Value
Alias Patchamocha
Difficulty Hard
Location Glacier Caverns -4
Hit Points ??
Damage
Hide 47
Spells ???

The mighty Patchamocha is found deep within the Glacier Cavern. Even reaching Patchamocha can be a daunting task, as it requires the 3 Cold Drakes within Glacier Caverns -4 to be killed (otherwise the pathway stays blocked).

Be very careful when fighting Patchamocha; as she can eat and the minions inside do not loot. You will not have much time to recover your gear.


Boss Location: