MageGaunts: Difference between revisions

From Stormhalter
Jump to: navigation, search
Neorift12 (talk | contribs)
Crit values
Jesse (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/items/item-00069.png (except they are red)
http://www.stormhalter.com/mediaWiki/images/items/item-00069.png (except they are red)


Has a chance to drop from Al'Kabor in [[Bloodlands]].
Has a chance to drop from Al'Kabor in [[Blackburrow]].
==Stats==
==Stats==
'''Weapon Type:'''  hand
'''Weapon Type:'''  hand
Line 24: Line 24:
!Crit Damage
!Crit Damage
!Crit Chance
!Crit Chance
|-
|Rare
|1,500
|1
|3
|3
|4
|VeryHeavy
|
|
|-
|Epic
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Legendary
|Legendary

Latest revision as of 16:49, 29 August 2025

item-00069.png (except they are red)

Has a chance to drop from Al'Kabor in Blackburrow.

Stats

Weapon Type: hand

Bind on mob kill: no

Bind on pick up: yes

Rebind on upgrade: no

Special Abilities

  • Increased critical spell damage (amount per quality unknown)
Quality BasePrice MinimumDamage MaximumDamage BaseArmorBonus BaseAttackBonus Penetration Crit Damage Crit Chance
Rare 1,500 1 3 3 4 VeryHeavy
Epic
Legendary 1,500 1 3 3 4 VeryHeavy
Artifact 1,500 1 4 4 5 VeryHeavy
Mythic 1 4 4 5 VeryHeavy 15 0

Map of Al'Kabor

Black_Burrow_4.png