Bracers: Difference between revisions

From Stormhalter
Jump to: navigation, search
Jesse (talk | contribs)
Jesse (talk | contribs)
Line 10: Line 10:
| rowspan="3" |Strength
| rowspan="3" |Strength
|{{ItemImage|00134}}
|{{ItemImage|00134}}
|Bracer
|Weak Strength Bracer
|You are looking at a leather armband studded with steel nodules
|You are looking at a leather armband studded with steel nodules
* +1 Strength Bracer
* +1 Strength Bracer
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00133}}
|{{ItemImage|00133}}
|Bracer
|Medium Strength Bracer
|You are looking at a wide steel armband with bold swirling lines. The Bracelet contains a Medium spell of Strength
|You are looking at a wide steel armband with bold swirling lines. The Bracelet contains a Medium spell of Strength
* +3 Strength Bracer
* +3 Strength Bracer
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00133}}
|{{ItemImage|00133}}
|Bracer
|Strong Strength Bracer
|A silver bracelet engraved for decoration. The bracelet contains a powerful spell of Strength.  
|A silver bracelet engraved for decoration. The bracelet contains a powerful spell of Strength.  
* +6 Strength Bracer
* +6 Strength Bracer
Line 29: Line 29:
| rowspan="2" |Shielder
| rowspan="2" |Shielder
|{{ItemImage|00007}}
|{{ItemImage|00007}}
|Bracer
|Weak Shield Bracer
|You are looking at a silver bracelet made of scales. The Bracelet contains a medium spell of Shield
|You are looking at a silver bracelet made of scales. The Bracelet contains a medium spell of Shield
* +3 Shielder  
* +3 Shielder  
Line 36: Line 36:
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00008}}
|{{ItemImage|00008}}
|Bracer
|Strong Shield Bracer
|You are looking at a silver bracelet made of scales. The Bracelet contains a Strong spell of Shield
|You are looking at a silver bracelet made of scales. The Bracelet contains a Strong spell of Shield
* +6 Shielder  
* +6 Shielder  
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Resists
| rowspan="6" |Resists
|{{ItemImage|00108}}
|{{ItemImage|00108}}
|Bracer
|Death Resist Bracer
|You are looking at a silver bracelet set with violet carbuncles.  
|You are looking at a silver bracelet set with violet carbuncles.  
* Contains the spell of Death Resist
* Contains the spell of Death Resist
Line 49: Line 49:
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00009}}
|{{ItemImage|00009}}
|Bracer
|Stun Resist Bracer
|You are looking at a Jade Bracelet
|You are looking at a Jade Bracelet
* Contains the spell of Stun Resist
* Contains the spell of Stun Resist
Line 55: Line 55:
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00022}}
|{{ItemImage|00022}}
|Bracer
|FB Bracer
|You are looking at a wavy silver bracelet set with aquamarines.
|You are looking at a wavy silver bracelet set with aquamarines.
* Contains the spell of Protection from Fear / Blind
* Contains the spell of Protection from Fear / Blind
Line 63: Line 63:
|Bracer
|Bracer
(red)
(red)
|You are looking at a wavy silver bracelet set with aquamarines.
|A fine bracelet, that seems to be looking for something.
* Contains the spell of Protection from Fear / Blind
* Contains the spell of Protection from Fear / Blind
* Procs Darkness when combined with certain Peaks weapons
* Procs Darkness when combined with certain Peaks weapons
Line 69: Line 69:
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00132}}
|{{ItemImage|00132}}
|Bracer
|SD Bracer
Gold Maple Leaf
|You are looking at a heavy golden bracelet patterned with maple leaves
|You are looking at a heavy golden bracelet patterned with maple leaves
* Contains the spell of Protection from Stun / Death
* Contains the spell of Protection from Stun / Death
|[[Underkingdom Overlord]], Plague Master Nook in Blackburrow
|[[Underkingdom Overlord]], Plague Master Nook in Blackburrow
Bloodlands Forest Bosses (multiple)
Bloodlands Forest Bosses (multiple)
|-
|{{ItemImage|00132}}
|Bracer
(red)
|A fine bracelet, that seems to be looking for something.
* Contains the spell of Protection from Stun / Death
* Procs... when combined with certain Peaks weapons
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |Misc
| rowspan="1" |Misc
|{{ItemImage|00011}}
|{{ItemImage|00011}}
|Bracer
|Water Breathing (WB) Bracer
|You are looking at a silver bracelet set with tiny jade dolphins
|You are looking at a silver bracelet set with tiny jade dolphins
* Contains the spell of Water Breathing
* Contains the spell of Water Breathing
Line 92: Line 102:
!Description and Properties
!Description and Properties
!Location
!Location
|-
|
|[[File:Itempack (25).png]]
|Wolf Bracer
|A bracelet with a wolf insignia.
* Said to have special effects when combined with certain other equipment.
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
Line 102: Line 120:
|-
|-
|{{ItemImage|00021}}
|{{ItemImage|00021}}
|Giants Ring
|Kenga Ring
|You are looking at the pinky ring of a Giant. It's so big it'll fit your arm as a bracelet!   
|You are looking at the pinky ring of a Giant. It's so big it'll fit your arm as a bracelet!   


Line 141: Line 159:
|
|
|[[File:Itempack (23).png|frameless]]
|[[File:Itempack (23).png|frameless]]
|Hydromage's Bracer
|Kymo Bracer
|You are looking at a bracelet that shimmers of water and sky
|You are looking at a bracelet that shimmers of water and sky
* Waterwalking
* Waterwalking

Revision as of 00:59, 17 August 2025

OG Bracers

Type Image Name Description and properties Location
Strength item-00134.png Weak Strength Bracer You are looking at a leather armband studded with steel nodules
  • +1 Strength Bracer
-2 Kesmai / -3 Kesmai
item-00133.png Medium Strength Bracer You are looking at a wide steel armband with bold swirling lines. The Bracelet contains a Medium spell of Strength
  • +3 Strength Bracer
-4 Kesmai / Leng Maus / Griff Cliffs
item-00133.png Strong Strength Bracer A silver bracelet engraved for decoration. The bracelet contains a powerful spell of Strength.
  • +6 Strength Bracer
Shielder item-00007.png Weak Shield Bracer You are looking at a silver bracelet made of scales. The Bracelet contains a medium spell of Shield
  • +3 Shielder
Axe / Oak / UK UD

Leng Drake

item-00008.png Strong Shield Bracer You are looking at a silver bracelet made of scales. The Bracelet contains a Strong spell of Shield
  • +6 Shielder
Resists item-00108.png Death Resist Bracer You are looking at a silver bracelet set with violet carbuncles.
  • Contains the spell of Death Resist
Leng Maus
item-00009.png Stun Resist Bracer You are looking at a Jade Bracelet
  • Contains the spell of Stun Resist
-3.5, -4 Kesmai / -2 Oakvael / Axe Drake
item-00022.png FB Bracer You are looking at a wavy silver bracelet set with aquamarines.
  • Contains the spell of Protection from Fear / Blind
Leng Kosh / Oakvael Grove / Oakvael Undead
item-00022.png Bracer

(red)

A fine bracelet, that seems to be looking for something.
  • Contains the spell of Protection from Fear / Blind
  • Procs Darkness when combined with certain Peaks weapons
Warped Lars
item-00132.png SD Bracer

Gold Maple Leaf

You are looking at a heavy golden bracelet patterned with maple leaves
  • Contains the spell of Protection from Stun / Death
Underkingdom Overlord, Plague Master Nook in Blackburrow

Bloodlands Forest Bosses (multiple)

item-00132.png Bracer

(red)

A fine bracelet, that seems to be looking for something.
  • Contains the spell of Protection from Stun / Death
  • Procs... when combined with certain Peaks weapons
Misc item-00011.png Water Breathing (WB) Bracer You are looking at a silver bracelet set with tiny jade dolphins
  • Contains the spell of Water Breathing
Axe Water Elemental / Yeti

NG Bracers

Type Image Name Description and Properties Location
Wolf Bracer A bracelet with a wolf insignia.
  • Said to have special effects when combined with certain other equipment.
DS Spell Bracer You are looking at a bright bracelet with odd hieroglyphs. The bracelet provides protection from stun and death spells, and seems drawn towards magic users.
  • Contains the spell of Protection from Stun / Death
  • 8 spell critical at Epic
Battlegrounds
item-00021.png Kenga Ring You are looking at the pinky ring of a Giant. It's so big it'll fit your arm as a bracelet!

The bracelet grants additional armor protection when worn with Keshmian Mail Armor and this quality version

has "#" Bonus Strength.

  • 5 Strength +1 every other quality to +9
  • Grants additional armor protection when worn with Keshmian Main Armor.
Grovemaster Kenga
Golem Bracelet You are looking at a beautiful gemmed bracelet. The bracelet exudes power. The spell contains the spell of "Summon Golem"
  • 10 Spellpower per quality up to 60
  • Contains spell "Summon Golem"
  • Thaum Only
Shruggoth
item-00135.png Power Bracer You are looking at a golden bracelet imbued with sapphires.

Increases Spell Damage

  • +6 Spellpower (Uncommon)
  • +9 Spellpower (Rare)
  • +14 Spellpower (Epic)
  • +21 Spellpower (Legendary)
  • +30 Spellpower (Artifact)
  • +41 Spellpower (Mythic)
  • Can wear multiple

Magic Resistance (unconfirmed)

Ydmos

Pride

Kymo Bracer You are looking at a bracelet that shimmers of water and sky
  • Waterwalking
  • Water Breathing
  • Fear / Blind
Hydromancer Kymo