Gems: Difference between revisions
From Stormhalter
Phenex-0182 (talk | contribs) Gem updates |
Phenex-0182 (talk | contribs) m →Gems |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|{{ItemImage|00167}} | |{{ItemImage|00167}} | ||
| Gem | | Gem | ||
| | |An Icy-blue sapphire cut into the shape of a stalking panther | ||
|Leng | |Leng | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemImage|00176}} | |||
|Gem | |||
|A dark-blue sapphire shaped like a whale | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemImage|00178}} | |{{ItemImage|00178}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 74: | ||
|{{ItemImage|00163}} | |{{ItemImage|00163}} | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
| | |A Large, flawless white diamond | ||
|TODO | |TODO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 84: | Line 89: | ||
|{{ItemImage|00090}} | |{{ItemImage|00090}} | ||
|Gem | |Gem | ||
| | |A Highly polished star ruby with a peculiar glow emanating | ||
from its core | |||
|Leng | |Leng | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 100: | Line 106: | ||
|Kesmai -4 Daisy Loot | |Kesmai -4 Daisy Loot | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Keshma_griffegg_item.png]] | |||
|Gem | |||
| | |||
* Used to craft boots from [[Vinz]] | |||
|[[Griffin Matriarch]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 125: | ||
|Yttril | |Yttril | ||
| | | | ||
* Used in the [[Black Broadsword|Black Broadsword Quest]] | |||
|Kesmai -3/-4 | |Kesmai -3/-4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:32, 2 March 2025
Gems
| Image | Name | Description and properties | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Gem | A small yellow gem | Kesmai, Oakvale |
|
Gem | A small crimson gem with visible flaws | Kesmai, Oakvale |
|
Gem | A beautifully cut amethyst | Kesmai, Oakvale |
|
Gem | A beautifully cut amethyst | Kesmai, Oakvale |
|
Gem | A small blue sapphire | Leng |
|
Gem | A large green emerald | Axe, Oakvale |
|
Gem | A Diamond cut into a teardrop | Kesmai -4 |
|
Gem | A large uncut diamond | Axe |
|
Gem | A Huge flawless sapphire of deepest blue | Leng |
|
Gem | A Brilliant star sapphire | Leng |
|
Gem | An Icy-blue sapphire cut into the shape of a stalking panther | Leng |
|
Gem | A dark-blue sapphire shaped like a whale | |
|
Gem | A massive uncut emerald, as green as spring grass | Axe |
|
Gem | A Large, flawless white diamond | TODO |
|
Gem | A round, blood-red ruby | Kesmai, Axe, Leng, Oakvale |
|
Gem | A fiery ruby that smolders like the eye of a salamander | Kesmai, Axe, Leng, Oakvale |
|
Gem | A Highly polished star ruby with a peculiar glow emanating
from its core |
Leng |
|
Gem | TODO | Oakvale |
|
Gem | Polished Agate Gem
|
Kesmai -4 Daisy Loot |
| Gem |
|
Griffin Matriarch |
Ores/Misc
| Icon | Name | Description and Properties | Location |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Yttril |
|
Kesmai -3/-4 |
|
Iron Ore | You are looking at a Lump of Iron Ore.
|
Mid Level Dungeons |
| Gold Ore | You are looking at a Lump of Gold Ore
|
Mid/High Level Dungeons | |
|
K-wolf Egg | You are looking at an obsidian egg.
|
K-wolf Drop, Axe Glacier |